Healesville

Tuesday, 7th Dec 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHEAP SHOT Christopher Watson 16.991 1.9
2 5 5MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.472 10
3 4 4COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.494 24
4 1 1DEWANA BE HAPPY Matthew Dewan 17.562 6.1
5 2 2HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 17.741 15.8
6 7 7GUILTY Paul Cusack 17.867 25.9
7 8 8FORMOSA'S BOY Abraham Formosa 17.87 8.8
8 6 6JENNY'S JOY Barry Mcnamara 18.023 7.4
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.748 2.1
2 7 7PRIDE AND JOY Natalie Presutto 19.844 3.8
3 8 8DEWANA BE LUCKY Brendan Dewan 19.922 4.6
4 3 3SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 20.043 8.6
5 2 2HOT WASH John Mccallum 20.26 56.4
6 6 6RIVER RAGING Jason Nibbs 20.362 21.7
7 1 1GET THE GRINGO Hubertus Wetzels 20.551 25.3
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 16.999 1.3
2 1 1ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 17.082 18.3
3 3 3ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 17.19 68.8
4 2 2BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley 17.238 9.1
5 5 5RONA'S ROCKET Steven Spoljaric 17.315 15.5
6 6 6RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 17.65 94.4
7 7 7NORMA JAE Jarrod Rocke 17.724 22.7
8 8 8NITRO GIRL Calven Russell 17.876 8.6
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.938 1.9
2 4 4KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.008 4.9
3 1 1KEN'S CREW Christopher Watson 17.013 6.3
4 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.094 8.2
5 8 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 17.1 6.9
6 2 2BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 17.355 31.4
RACE 5
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DANICA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.818 16.2
2 4 4MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 19.927 1.5
3 6 6NUMEROLOGY James Shaw 20.049 8.7
4 8 8OVER SLIPS Raymond Sellars 20.104 34.4
5 7 7JULIETTE Natalie Presutto 20.167 7.6
6 2 2HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 20.23 19.1
7 3 3WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 20.234 21.3
8 5 5UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 20.367 14.4
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 19.557 2.9
2 8 8JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 19.665 1.7
3 6 6HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 20.006 29.1
4 3 3LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 20.032 38.5
5 2 2ROYAL DEED Calven Russell 20.138 9.3
6 5 5MR. FOOTBALL Peter Craig 20.154 18.9
7 4 4OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 20.382 46.1
S - 7UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 16.74 4
2 7 7BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.869 6.5
3 5 5REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 16.933 4.4
4 6 6SODA DIAMOND Dennis Langley 17.125 2.7
5 4 4USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.164 9.6
6 8 8BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.243 27.2
7 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.308 106.4
8 1 1SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.442 26.5
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 19.721 1.8
2 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Mark Giddings 19.771 14.4
3 6 6LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 19.821 6.2
4 1 1IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 19.965 38.9
5 3 3GUSSON Paula Boots 20.023 3.4
6 7 7REDZIN Patrick Burley 20.037 65.6
7 2 2FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 20.142 16.7
8 5 5TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 20.267 53.3
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VESNA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 20.285 2
2 8 8ONE LAST FINALE Wayne Bocquet 20.317 9.4
3 7 7EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 20.332 2.3
4 1 1LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 20.366 10.4
5 4 4TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.527 22.7
S - 5CROWDZA SMILING Kay King 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 17.01 1.5
2 2 2MID POINT Wayne Bocquet 17.118 15.6
3 3 3KEIRA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.12 9
4 4 4MAI SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.329 16.5
5 6 6GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 17.472 11.6
6 7 7ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 17.549 6.1
7 1 1MONSTER PEARL Steven Spoljaric 17.583 17.8
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.952 7
2 8 8JAY FOR JACK Daniel Boots 17.074 8.2
3 4 4IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 17.146 1.6
4 2 2LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.147 4
5 7 7TWO STONE LIGHT Wayne Bocquet 17.229 16.7
6 5 5SPANISH BULLION Arron Rocke 17.331 94.8
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 16.796 2.9
2 3 3LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.101 3.3
3= 6 6HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.213 27.1
3= 7 7TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 17.213 8.5
5 8 8INDY'S HAPPY Peter Craig 17.223 3
6 5 5BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.553 19.7
S - 1BLUE CHANDELIER Mark Giddings 0
S - 2MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 0
Click here for more detailed results