Healesville

Friday, 10th Dec 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FORBES DEBUT Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.256 3
2 8 8COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.504 1.8
3 1 1GUILTY Donna Beasley 17.511 5.7
4 4 4DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 17.538 12.2
5 2 2BIG VADER Neil Mason 18.04 34.8
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.703 1.04
2 2 2SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.708 5.8
3 1 1DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 17.831 12.1
S - 4AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 0
S - 6INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 19.929 2.3
2 2 2YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 20.088 2
3 3 3FORBES DELIGHT Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.439 13
4 6 6RIVER RAGING Jason Nibbs 20.561 23
5 4 4LAP TO FAR Paul Radstock 20.63 10.1
6 1 1CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 20.717 28.7
7 7 7NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 20.893 73.3
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 19.842 6.2
2 7 7DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 19.878 3.1
3 1 1ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 19.983 3.3
4 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.107 4.5
5 8 8RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.164 19.1
6 2 2CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 20.292 68.6
7 6 6KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 20.296 9.5
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.185 8.8
2 6 6UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.226 6
3 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 17.309 25.3
4 1 1DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.314 5.3
5 5 5SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.377 2.4
6 2 2NAHA Cristina Gason 17.392 37.9
7 3 3MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.431 4.3
S - 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 0
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CROWDZA BACK Kay King 19.584 2.1
2 2 2INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 19.991 11.2
3 8 8SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 20.015 4.3
4 1 1MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 20.066 25.6
5 3 3VORTEX Darren Petersen 20.15 3.8
6 7 7TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 20.202 12.1
S - 4WARM BEER David Phillips 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.833 4.9
2 8 8LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.875 2.6
3 1 1MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 19.989 2.4
4 4 4SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 20.145 15.9
5 2 2NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.161 35.4
6 7 7STANLEY BOY John Burch 20.223 58.2
7 6 6ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 20.31 15
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 19.762 7.3
2 4 4HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 19.823 2.2
3 8 8ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.836 3
4 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.957 14.5
5 6 6CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 20.009 16.5
6 3 3MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 20.106 8.8
7 1 1MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 20.331 70.3
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKER Michael Ryan 17.021 1.04
2 7 7REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 17.247 10.4
3 8 8BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 17.365 22.4
4 4 4STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 17.373 17.5
S - 2BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 0
S - 3BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 0
S - 6BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DOLLY Martin Galea 17.051 1.6
2 1 1HEAVEN'S TOWER Kelvin Browney 17.335 39.7
3 8 8WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.465 14.9
4 6 6JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 17.477 8.8
5 7 7CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 17.497 6
6 2 2CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 17.596 11.5
7 3 3CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason 17.679 10
S - 4DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.184 10.4
2 5 5UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 17.191 1.3
3 3 3ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.247 44.3
4 4 4JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.261 10
5 8 8INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 17.322 18.3
6 6 6BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.53 23.3
7 7 7DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 17.556 37.9
8 1 1SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 17.638 9.8
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.856 1.3
2 7 7TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.092 6.4
3 2 2FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.432 11.2
4 6 6HARSTON FLARE Paula Boots 17.48 33.6
5 4 4ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 17.659 6.1
S - 1MAXI MAL Neil Mason 0
S - 3SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0
S - 8DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results