Healesville

Friday, 17th Dec 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GUILTY Donna Beasley 17.078 12.2
2 2 2KNUCKLED Laurie Mallia 17.254 1.2
3 7 7FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 17.522 18.7
4 4 4BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 17.534 7.1
5 1 1TOP PLAIN John Mangion 17.538 24.4
6 8 8LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 17.787 18.1
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 16.969 2.7
2 7 7SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 17.053 10.9
3 4 4MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 17.207 10.5
4 2 2ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 17.287 8.9
5 5 5COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.389 3.3
6 1 1VINNY DEWALT Daniel Webber 17.551 4.7
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 19.707 2.8
2 8 8INTER MARY Joe Interligi 19.877 13.8
3 1 1DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 19.998 23.4
4 4 4ARCH SEE ALL Paul Santoro 20.254 2.9
5 5 5ARCUS Paul Santoro 20.275 2.9
6 2 2NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 20.406 45.5
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 19.576 1.7
2 2 2STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.724 2.7
3 1 1BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 19.917 12.3
4 8 8STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 20.078 7.4
5 4 4PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 20.186 47
6 5 5RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.243 52.7
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 16.725 3.6
2 1 1MAGIC MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 16.859 6.2
3 7 7BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 16.981 22
4 5 5UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.99 2.7
5 4 4ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.12 5.9
6 2 2WISDOM Robert Hayes 17.123 6.3
RACE 6
THANK YOU DONNA FROM HGA STAFF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Mark Giddings 19.511 2.2
2 7 7LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.515 6.3
3 6 6DOLLY Martin Galea 19.548 9.2
4 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.556 5.7
5 3 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.748 22.1
6 1 1FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 20.03 13.2
7 2 2HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.134 6.3
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 19.446 6.8
2 4 4JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 19.581 46.5
3 7 7ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 19.651 3.7
4 8 8NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 19.655 1.8
5 3 3BOOKER Tony Interligi 19.66 11.5
6 1 1JACK'S ROSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.764 12.9
7 6 6MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 19.808 45.3
RACE 8
THE PHOENIX AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.507 4
2 3 3WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.526 69.3
3 4 4UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.535 1.4
4 6 6STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 19.557 17.4
5 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.698 19.9
6 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 19.775 19
7 7 7TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 19.802 52.2
8 5 5NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 19.856 37.5
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 16.793 8.3
2 3 3SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 16.912 2
3 1 1TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 16.919 5.2
4 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.011 21.9
5 8 8BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.048 31.3
6 7 7REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 17.097 4
7 2 2MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 17.219 24.4
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WARRIOR SOLDIER Cameron Morris-flynn 16.913 2.3
2 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 16.959 2.4
3 8 8WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.201 12.4
4 1 1BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 17.229 5.7
5 7 7CARIBBEAN QUEEN Cristina Gason 17.285 39.3
6 5 5CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 17.491 19.1
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 16.854 28.8
2 8 8JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 16.886 11.7
3 2 2UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.034 1.3
4 1 1ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 17.098 15.7
5 7 7SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 17.146 16.1
6 3 3WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 17.152 7.6
7 4 4BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.245 28.8
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 16.834 3.1
2 4 4ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 16.938 1.6
3 8 8MT. VIEW ROCKS Sharlene Whitford 17.176 40.8
4 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Raymond Gatt 17.205 24.2
5 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 17.397 42.9
6 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.438 8.5
7 2 2STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 17.826 37.1
Click here for more detailed results