Healesville

Thursday, 30th Dec 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNUCKLED Laurie Mallia 16.797 2.9
2 3 3MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 16.98 3.9
3 4 4TAKESHI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 17.085 13.1
4 2 2BROTHER BUCKS Stacey Evans 17.217 14.6
5 1 1EMERALD LAKE Jason Sharp 17.233 2.3
S - 6FLICK'S DILEMMA Jason Sharp 0
S - 8CANNY MOMENTS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOGETHER WE CAN Jason Sharp 17.056 2.9
2 7 7PENNY MOMENTS Jason Sharp 17.169 1.7
3 8 8HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 17.258 14.2
4 5 5THREE JOHNS Jason Sharp 17.299 5.9
S - 2BELLA PENNY Jason Sharp 0
S - 4ORMONDE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SASSY BOO Susan Richards 19.902 4.5
2 1 1BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 19.972 13.6
3 4 4SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 19.995 1.5
4 7 7MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 20.048 6.4
5 2 2NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 20.332 51.3
6 8 8PRINCESS PEGGY David Plumridge 20.337 25.2
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 16.551 1.4
2 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.883 8.2
3 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 16.887 10.5
4 7 7JUST THE MARJEN Cameron Knott 16.924 17.4
5 1 1BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.05 29.8
6 8 8HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.06 7.1
7 3 3OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 17.082 37.6
RACE 5
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 16.668 4.1
2 6 6MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.671 1.9
3 1 1BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 16.944 7.5
4 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.957 4.8
5 3 3ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 16.973 18.9
6 2 2NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 17.188 50.9
S - 8SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 19.422 2.2
2 2 2DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley 19.549 8.1
3 4 4WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.657 2.5
4 6 6KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 19.764 15.4
5 5 5IRWIN BALE Campbell Rawiller 19.809 30.4
6 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 19.885 9.8
7 7 7HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 19.891 56
S - 3OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 0
RACE 7
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TED DO Murray Collyer 19.525 3.5
2 8 8ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 19.572 5
3 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.618 7.3
4 3 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.713 11
5 2 2MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 19.756 3.8
6 5 5FAIRYTALE BLISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 19.757 51.7
7 6 6BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 19.801 6.6
8 1 1SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 20.109 26
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.508 3.5
2 4 4ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 19.533 2.7
3 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.535 5.4
4 8 8SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 19.545 8.6
5 6 6ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 19.71 14.9
6 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.839 6.3
S - 3FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 19.477 5.4
2 8 8DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 19.565 3.5
3 6 6STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.597 6.9
4 1 1COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 19.683 14
5 2 2HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 19.689 12.5
6 5 5JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 19.708 6.3
7 7 7FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 19.74 7.7
8 3 3DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.809 7.9
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ON THE MEND Gavin Gledhill 16.649 1.7
2 1 1HILLBILLY LASS Jennifer Wilson 16.884 4.3
3 3 3MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.12 7
4 2 2DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 17.129 26
5 6 6SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 17.166 19.1
6 5 5MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.282 27.2
7 7 7KISS ME DEADLY Jason Sharp 17.314 13.5
8 8 8LITTLE BEAMER Jason Sharp 17.342 25.9
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 17.087 32.1
2 5 5LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 17.088 19.4
3 4 4MY MY MY Jason Sharp 17.091 2
4 3 3MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 17.156 14.4
5 2 2POCKET RUBY Stacey Evans 17.249 3.8
6 1 1MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 17.318 3.7
S - 6ECOSYSTEM Jason Sharp 0
S - 8UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLETCH Aaron Setford 16.617 1.6
2 1 1IVY'S BOBBY Terry Meyer 16.666 2.9
3 7 7CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 17.025 131.3
4 5 5NO MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 17.093 8.2
5 2 2TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.122 23.4
6 6 6DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.13 49.3
7 4 4MAXI MAL Neil Mason 17.223 66.3
8 8 8DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.252 56
Click here for more detailed results