Healesville

Friday, 24th Dec 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY MY MY Jason Sharp 17.193 10.6
2 1 1SIR COME AGAIN Glenn Campbell 17.269 24.3
3 3 3PENNY MOMENTS Jason Sharp 17.334 3
4 8 8HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 17.372 34.2
5 4 4SASSY BOO Susan Richards 17.388 12
6 6 6BEVAN'S MAGIC Tony Salpigtidis 17.509 15.9
7 5 5ORMONDE Jason Sharp 17.534 2.3
8 7 7FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 17.653 10.1
R - 9LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.154 7.3
2 5 5MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.208 2.7
3= 6 6KNUCKLED Laurie Mallia 17.274 3.2
3= 8 8SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.274 10.4
5 1 1MAGIC LUKE Margaret Salvatore 17.326 39.6
6 4 4JENNY'S JOY Barry Mcnamara 17.446 11.8
7 7 7PANIC AND RUN Jason Sharp 17.595 30.8
8 2 2CANNY MOMENTS Jason Sharp 17.612 7.4
R - 9LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.869 9.7
2 1 1IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 16.908 1.4
3 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.981 14.7
4 6 6JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.038 19.3
5 2 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.062 16.4
6 8 8CRACKERJACK NOAH Douglas Hammerstein 17.162 26.5
7 4 4KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.241 7.4
8 3 3JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 17.363 27
S - 9TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 0
R - 10SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.008 16
2 3 3WARM BEER David Phillips 20.063 10.7
3 4 4SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.081 25.5
4 6 6UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 20.104 1.5
5 8 8NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 20.108 26.3
6 2 2WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.132 4
7 1 1MASTER FEBEY Jeffrey Abela 20.16 41
8 5 5BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 20.234 137
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.372 1.4
2 7 7SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.554 6
3 2 2SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 19.63 15.9
4 3 3BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 19.697 21.3
5 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.831 7.9
6 4 4ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 19.871 32.2
7 8 8NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.106 56.8
8 5 5CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 21.204 41.1
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 19.372 4.3
2 2 2MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.743 6.9
3 8 8UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 19.787 3.6
4 1 1ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 19.922 2.5
5 6 6KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 20.033 17.3
6 3 3MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 20.056 72.5
7 7 7BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 20.119 16.3
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMPRESS BLAZE Kerry Houlahan 19.872 7.7
2 8 8BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 19.975 5.1
3 2 2MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 19.988 4.2
4 3 3OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 20.148 18.9
5 5 5ROGUE EMPIRE Jess Grima 20.193 14.7
6 4 4MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 20.358 4.6
7 1 1BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 20.367 3.9
8 7 7RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.488 48.6
R - 9STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.81 3.7
2 4 4JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 19.839 5.5
3 5 5EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 19.906 2.6
4 2 2STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 19.951 12
5 6 6GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 20.057 9.7
6 1 1HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 20.072 20.5
7 8 8SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 20.246 23.3
8 7 7FLY TO VICTORY Michael Katsiris 20.413 13.9
S - 3BOOKER Tony Interligi 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 19.848 2.9
2 1 1SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 19.895 4.4
3 8 8EMERALD LAKE Jason Sharp 19.963 3.2
4 7 7BLAZIN' MIST Paula Calafiore 20.012 78.4
5 2 2CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 20.255 24.5
6 3 3INTER MARY Joe Interligi 20.347 5.1
7 4 4PRINCESS PEGGY David Plumridge 20.379 70
8 5 5MY AMELDA ROSE Yvonne Cassidy 20.545 28.7
R - 9TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 10NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 16.849 3.2
2 1 1SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 16.877 1.7
3 6 6GUILTY Donna Beasley 16.993 11.9
4 7 7DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 17.035 32.5
5 3 3MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 17.228 57.3
6 5 5BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.365 29.4
7 4 4KENZO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 17.587 8.7
8 2 2HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 17.761 52.9
R - 9STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
R - 10LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING..GREAT RACING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 16.87 3
2 8 8MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 16.948 2.9
3 6 6CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 17.054 51.1
4 7 7HEAVEN'S TOWER Kelvin Browney 17.099 14.8
5 4 4ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 17.164 11.4
6= 3 3WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.235 9.6
6= 5 5BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 17.235 11.1
8 2 2MAXIMUM COCO Troy Hammerstein 17.275 7.8
R - 9LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
RACE 12
MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 16.829 3.3
2 7 7TED DO Murray Collyer 16.994 4.3
3 3 3BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 16.997 45.9
4 2 2ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 17.071 5
5 1 1HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.111 3.1
6 5 5SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 17.233 41
7 8 8LA LA LUCKY Julie Abela 17.261 18.9
8 4 4MT. VIEW ROCKS Sharlene Whitford 17.477 42.1
S - 9ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 0
R - 10DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results