Healesville

Tuesday, 19th Apr 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CORRECTLY Benny Briffa 16.978 1.5
2 7 7FEEL LIKE FLYING Brett Mackie 17.159 5.3
3 3 3TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 17.268 11.9
4 4 4DREAMING LOLA Arron Rocke 17.779 29.8
5 8 8GALOONOORDOO Kate Jackson 17.804 11.6
6 1 1COOMERA LAD Brent Merton 18.165 10.5
7 2 2MOOKIE Kate Jackson 18.34 16.3
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.538 7.5
2 6 6CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft 17.555 3.8
3 7 7JOHNNY DANIELS Kate Jackson 17.69 4.2
4 4 4DARK NIGHT Paul Jones 17.716 4.9
5 3 3OCEAN JEWEL Donald Mcdonald 17.77 3.7
6 8 8OUR FAITH Hubertus Wetzels 17.787 20.9
7 1 1RAMBLING SPIRIT William Donlon 18.026 30
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 20.093 2.9
2 7 7EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 20.168 43.5
3= 1 1HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 20.179 27.8
3= 8 8GOLDEN GO Robert Le Sueur 20.179 1.3
5 4 4MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 20.251 32
6 2 2DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 20.396 78.2
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.105 20.7
2 5 5GUNTHER Jason Formosa 17.206 5.6
3 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.279 1.9
4 6 6BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.37 6
5 8 8NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.471 40.9
6 1 1MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.5 5.9
7 3 3ANTIQUE ELSA Ronald Kenworthy 17.522 36.2
8 4 4SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 17.554 19.9
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 16.99 10.1
2 2 2NULLIFY Adele Powell 17.004 3.3
3 3 3QUE UP Adele Powell 17.097 13
4 5 5ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 17.147 18.6
5 4 4NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 17.151 2.5
6 8 8GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 17.19 8.8
7 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.223 38.8
8 1 1SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 17.272 8.4
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEAUTIFUL FREAK Tony Attard 19.429 2.6
2 8 8GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.745 2.2
3 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.75 53.8
4 5 5HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 20.116 27.4
5 3 3BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 20.121 46.8
6 1 1RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 20.179 53.5
7 6 6ASTON RAPIDE David Condon 20.262 4
S - 4JOYOUS SENSATION David Attard 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.346 1.7
2 7 7PROPELLED Karen Pitt 19.43 4.2
3 6 9FRATERNITY Donna Furey 19.519 30.2
4 4 4JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 19.562 30.9
5 1 1NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 19.795 10.1
6 2 2UNIQUE MUNDINE Ian Clarke 19.801 9.2
7 3 3ASTON ILLUSION David Condon 19.817 16.8
8 8 8BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.851 52.5
S - 6WICKED ONE Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.672 5.4
2 2 2MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 19.737 25.8
3 5 5WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 19.741 2.1
4 6 6MAGIC MARK Brad Sands 19.754 17.5
5 8 8AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.764 3.3
6 7 7SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.938 79.5
7 3 3ASTON ESCUDO John Bosnich 19.968 11.8
8 1 1CANYA WHISPER Calven Russell 20.127 52.9
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.992 5.6
2 4 4DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 19.995 8.2
3 8 8MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 20.017 4.4
4 3 3REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 20.089 24.2
5 7 7SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 20.145 2.2
6 6 6JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 20.21 26.4
7 2 2AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 20.392 10.5
8 1 1RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 20.501 56.1
R - 9JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.223 2.3
2 3 3SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.37 6.9
3 2 2OUR RASCAL Hubertus Wetzels 17.514 2.5
4 6 6STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.52 11
5 8 8PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 17.637 18.6
6 1 1LITTLE BEAMER Paula Boots 17.654 36.9
7 4 4CAN I ROCK Ronald Rowe 17.702 34.6
S - 7UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE HAS CLASS Jimmy Holt 16.955 1.5
2 5 5SKIP'S TURN Julie Grindley 17.065 7.1
3 4 4MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.331 39.1
4 1 1FOOTY TRIP FUND Jason Formosa 17.36 8
5 6 6MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 17.363 21.9
6 8 8RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 17.427 19.9
7 7 7HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 17.491 50.8
8 3 3YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 17.519 9.9
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.948 1.5
2 2 2ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 17.156 36.2
3 8 8HOVEY'S BOURBON Rebecca Romyn 17.267 3.5
4 1 1SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 17.376 14.3
5 7 7DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.377 59.8
6 3 3SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.42 42.5
7 5 5WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.485 15.3
8 4 4QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 17.566 23
Click here for more detailed results