Healesville

Friday, 22nd Apr 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAVERICK BIGGY Elaine Cartechini 17.332 3.6
2 6 6BLUE PROMISE Steven Van Oirschot 17.453 4.1
3= 1 1MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 17.689 2.3
3= 8 8GOOD NEWS WEEK Paul Cusack 17.689 7.3
5 2 2OUR FAITH Hubertus Wetzels 17.702 18.8
6 4 4MY AMELDA ROSE Yvonne Cassidy 17.757 24
S - 3DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHISKEY TO BURN Jason Hardy 19.921 5.8
2 4 4HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 19.928 6.1
3 6 6SUNNY LOVE Craig Treherne 19.982 2
4 2 2MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 20.069 25.6
5 7 7FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 20.156 11.2
6 3 3BLUE ABILITY Garry Selkrig 20.325 4.5
S - 8JUST SHOUT John Callus 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.05 19.2
2 2 2ASTON BONNER Paul Cusack 17.065 4.5
3 4 4BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.091 5.6
4 6 6KATARI NIGHT Martin Galea 17.176 1.9
5 1 1WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 17.197 19.2
6 8 8MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 17.581 7.3
7 3 3LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.65 61.5
RACE 4
healesville.org.au (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARDAWAY NALA Shaun Hughes 17.134 4.6
2 1 1HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 17.143 3.2
3 7 7MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.185 16.7
4 8 8MY MATE SID Danny Cortese 17.197 3.7
5 4 4TANGERINE SANDS Leslie Hughes 17.432 3.8
6 3 3MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.467 41.6
7 6 6DEMON SAL Tony Salpigtidis 17.554 26.3
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GARTH VADER Adele Powell 16.985 2.5
2 3 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.013 4.3
3 8 8MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.07 5.3
4 1 1SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 17.088 13.7
5 7 7BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 17.124 6
6 4 4TOYED Chris Armstrong 17.208 13.6
7 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.308 18.4
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.843 15
2 4 9SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 19.947 8.3
3 1 1ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 20.128 7.8
4 8 8ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 20.219 9.2
5 5 5BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.241 4.7
6 6 6STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.364 20.4
7 7 7BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 20.616 13.1
8 3 3WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 20.643 2.4
S - 4WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY FM (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke 20.024 4.7
2 8 8RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 20.134 1.5
3 7 7CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 20.143 53.6
4 1 1MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 20.155 36.8
5 3 3LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 20.184 38.3
6 6 6MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 20.238 35.4
7 2 2LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 20.246 5.1
8 5 5REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 20.313 25.7
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.441 9.2
2 2 2DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.562 2.8
3 1 1GUSSON Paula Boots 19.655 10.6
4 3 3SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.672 10.8
5 5 5ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.751 11.4
6 8 8ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 19.754 20.7
7 7 7JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 19.879 2.9
8 4 4BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.891 18.3
R - 9SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 16.939 1.5
2 8 8LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.215 28.8
3 4 4ASTON KNOX Paul Cusack 17.267 3.2
4 2 2MOIRA ROSE Michael Pell 17.415 15.6
5 3 3EMMA'S DOUBLE Julie Abela 17.493 21
6 7 7CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 17.574 19.7
7 6 6MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 18.086 29.1
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 17.114 2.7
2 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.177 2.7
3 7 7MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.297 9.4
4 1 1MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.312 7.8
5 8 8BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 17.337 5.3
6 5 5TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 17.433 60.5
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.946 2.6
2 1 1WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.124 2.7
3 2 2ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 17.154 12.8
4 3 3DOLLY Martin Galea 17.219 22.5
5 6 6GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.229 20.6
6 7 7LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 17.716 4.7
7 4 4CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 17.784 21.7
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.298 2.9
2 2 2NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.344 26.2
3 8 8MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 17.476 2.3
4 6 6HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.481 8
5 4 4MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 17.513 46.3
6 7 7MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 17.551 32.4
7 5 5BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.569 5.3
S - 3BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results