Healesville

Sunday, 24th Apr 2022


RACE 1
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUSTY LOVIN' Helen Deavin 17.054 2.7
2 4 4SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 17.196 14.7
3 8 8EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 17.3 39.9
4 6 6BENNACHIE PETE Rosalie Kerr 17.328 4.9
5 2 2TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 17.39 10.5
6 3 3LITTLE OLLIE MAC Brett Mcintyre 17.444 3.3
7 1 1GALLOPING STAR Robert Conway 17.603 8.2
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.782 1.6
2 5 9RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 16.96 7.1
3 6 6ASTON LANCEALOT Chloe Van De Maat 17.032 6.1
4 4 4RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 17.216 72.9
5 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.217 45.9
6 1 1SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 17.246 8.3
7 8 8SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 17.33 9.7
8 2 2RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 17.44 51.8
S - 5GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 0
R - 10SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 0
RACE 3
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRATERNITY Donna Furey 16.874 4.3
2 2 2NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 16.985 3.1
3 6 6ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 17.019 3.3
4 7 7ASTON ILLUSION David Condon 17.158 4.2
5 8 8VORTEX Darren Petersen 17.489 43
6 3 3TINKER MIGHTY Craig Burns 18.051 24.3
7 5 5INVICTUS XAVIER Frank Andrighetto 18.525 32.4
S - 1PALMER RIVER Clint Capuano 0
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CATCH A PEARL Gavin Clifton 19.7 4.6
2 6 9AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 19.764 3.8
3 8 8JEBRYNAH LUNA Bryan Sykes 19.852 3.2
4 1 1SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 19.877 10.5
5 3 3BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 19.912 24.4
6 7 10BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche 20.058 7.4
7 2 2FRENCH WOOD John Delaroche 20.1 8.9
8 5 5MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 20.283 81.6
S - 6WHISKEY TO BURN Jason Hardy 0
S - 7INTER SOCKS Tony Interligi 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 19.497 6.7
2 5 5WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 19.777 6.4
3 8 8SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 19.793 1.8
4 4 4MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 19.808 6.2
5 1 1BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 19.912 71.2
6 2 2RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 19.942 57.9
7 6 6ROMAROSA Chloe Kerr 20.05 11
8 7 7JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 20.212 37.5
R - 9RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUNIOR MARJEN Stephen Tabb 19.514 9.4
2 1 1SHIMA BOLT Garry Selkrig 19.541 1.4
3 2 2RUST PROOF David Mckenzie 19.559 25.8
4 7 7SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 19.584 4.9
5 6 6ONE THRILL Susan Abela 19.727 48.1
6 5 5VIKING EMPEROR Simon Payne 19.728 25.9
7 3 3LAVISH DIAMOND David Kerr 19.762 12.6
S - 4INKA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG FAB Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CYPRESS BALE Adam Richardson 19.528 21
2 4 4GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.542 3.9
3 7 7FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 19.621 3.6
4 1 1BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.763 8.9
5 2 2LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 19.802 3.7
6 8 8ASTON SANTANA Matthew Marshall 19.918 5.5
7 5 10COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.925 75.8
8 6 6RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 20.068 43.1
S - 5ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 0
S - 9BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.312 9.1
2 1 1XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 19.364 12.5
3 8 8GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 19.45 7.8
4 2 2GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 19.457 2.4
5 4 4SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.481 3.2
6 3 3SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.516 9.1
7 6 6HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 19.557 47.3
8 7 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.717 89.8
RACE 9
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS)HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTIMATE TEDDY Frank Andrighetto 16.725 6.5
2 2 2YELICH Sandra Galea 16.888 4.6
3 3 3DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 16.972 41.3
4 8 8GOLDEN GUSSET Maria Rudd 17.013 1.9
5 4 4ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 17.108 11.1
6 6 6MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 17.166 30
7 5 5ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 17.295 7.9
8 7 7QUINNLEE GIBLET Glen Burns 17.584 80.3
RACE 10
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WLADMIR Chris Darmanin 16.7055 4.5
2 7 7LISA BE NAUGHTY Graeme Campbell 16.8491 1.8
3 8 8GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 16.9082 8.1
4 6 6SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 16.966 100.5
5 4 4TIGGERLONG INDI Correy Grenfell 17.0151 5.1
6 5 5TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 17.0156 26.4
7 2 2BASIN BETTY David Bourke 17.0707 27.1
S - 3MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 0
RACE 11
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HERE COMES LENNY Adele Powell 16.86 4.9
2 3 3SHE HAS CLASS Jimmy Holt 16.885 9.2
3 6 6ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 16.915 1.5
4 8 8NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 16.973 33.7
5 1 1ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 16.984 13.5
6 7 7JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 17.096 32.1
7 2 2TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 17.191 24.7
8 5 5STEAMER REDEEMER Matthew Marshall 17.264 51.1
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 16.69 2.7
2 7 7NIFTY NELLY Donna Furey 16.815 11.3
3 6 6TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.967 3.7
4 8 8MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.969 15.1
5 1 1NO PAYER Mark Johnson 16.972 13.3
6 5 5MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.995 3.8
7 2 9UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.069 43.6
8 3 10PLUMB Kylie Norton 17.092 41.8
S - 2KEPAL John Barbara 0
S - 3ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 0
Click here for more detailed results