Healesville

Tuesday, 26th Apr 2022


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JETT KABANA Rebecca Romyn 17.024 8
2 8 8BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 17.11 9.5
3 5 5NEXT MINUTE Stephanie Tyler 17.112 1.9
4 1 1SHANLYN PENNY Olivia Cartechini 17.239 3.7
5 2 2WHITE NIKITA Brian Hodgson 17.395 10.8
6 7 7GALOONOORDOO Kate Jackson 17.692 13.3
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING PIE Brad Sands 16.575 1.4
2 6 6ASTON COMET Carol Jackson 17.211 10.3
3 7 7CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft 17.358 10.5
4 2 2CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.38 58.9
5 3 3BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 17.459 4.5
6 8 8HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.575 34.3
7 4 4MOOKIE Kate Jackson 17.894 51.9
RACE 3
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.044 3.6
2 8 8WARM BEER David Phillips 17.061 18.8
3 7 7GUNTHER Jason Formosa 17.386 4.6
4= 2 2DUNDEE SILK Corry Kas 17.395 3.1
4= 5 5NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.395 19.2
6 1 1BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 17.4 16.5
7 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.435 6
8 3 3KINGY LIGHTS Scott Millard 17.674 30
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 16.911 4.9
2 5 5QUE UP Adele Powell 16.999 5.2
3 4 4ON THE DUCK Scott Millard 17.048 55.5
4 6 6LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 17.098 3.2
5 1 1FOOTY TRIP FUND Jason Formosa 17.188 5
6 2 2HOVEY'S BOURBON Rebecca Romyn 17.226 3.9
S - 7MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 0
S - 8MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.852 3.8
2 2 2ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 16.854 15.5
3 1 1LIGHTNING LEO Donna Dean 16.884 6
4 3 3ASTON LANCEALOT Chloe Van De Maat 16.923 3.4
5 5 5NULLIFY Adele Powell 17.077 4.3
6 8 8HOT HAND Donna Dean 17.078 7.4
7 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.141 42
S - 4KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 19.43 3.6
2 7 7WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.715 2
3 4 4ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.809 5
4 3 3BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 19.884 82.8
5 1 1MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 19.923 32.1
6 6 6BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 19.967 9
7 8 8OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 20.041 48.5
8 5 5HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 20.056 49.5
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.379 3.3
2 3 3TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.633 2.3
3 2 2RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 19.845 7.2
4 4 4WOW SHE'S CHEEKY Rebecca Romyn 19.878 31.6
5 8 8TINKER JOY Craig Burns 19.981 26.7
6 1 9STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 19.997 45.9
7 5 5MYALL HIKER Raymond Gilmore 20.099 4.8
8 6 6LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.297 70
S - 1AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.35 2.6
2 2 2BEAUTIFUL FREAK Tony Attard 19.379 2.3
3 3 3CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 19.449 26
4 8 8PRIVATE Helen Deavin 19.505 15.2
5 5 5OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 19.524 7
6 7 7TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.59 19.4
7 1 1JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 19.652 40.3
8 4 4MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 19.749 27.5
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 16.989 3.3
2 6 6BLACKJACK ELLA Shaun Coulson 17.065 4.6
3 4 4SORT OF SUBLIME Rebecca Romyn 17.1 3.1
4 2 2JOHNNY DANIELS Kate Jackson 17.246 8.2
5 3 3DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 17.484 19.9
6 7 7MAJOR FLOOD Brian Hodgson 17.656 6.1
S - 1DARK NIGHT Paul Jones 0
RACE 10
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 16.895 5.3
2 7 7STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 16.978 11.8
3 4 4SUPERBLOOM Rohan Gladman 17.109 1.2
4 8 8JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 17.168 29.6
5 1 1TINKER BLAINE Craig Burns 17.267 22
6 2 2UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.296 52.1
S - 3HOODED MONKEY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SKIP'S TURN Julie Grindley 16.786 3.4
2 2 2DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 16.905 10.5
3 1 1MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.2 27.1
4 8 8TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 17.211 52.3
5 3 3CORRECTLY Benny Briffa 17.271 1.5
6 4 4LUDGATE Kevin Lingard 17.726 64.2
7 6 6COOL AND DEADLY Brian Hodgson 17.746 18.5
RACE 12
WILD GRAINS BAKERY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 16.742 1.6
2 8 8SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.751 2.4
3 5 5TINKER TOWN Jennifer Burns 16.783 7.9
4 1 1SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.023 38.6
5 7 7BUBBA JO Jake Dean 17.124 39.8
S - 2TINKER MIGHTY Craig Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results