Healesville

Monday, 1st Nov 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CURLS VICTORY Alice Peat 16.893 1.8
2 2 2MISS MUMBY Tony Tufo 16.97 4.6
3 4 4BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.133 5.3
4 1 1LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 17.229 38.4
5 8 8GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 17.336 8.7
6 3 3FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 17.447 33
7 7 7WHO KNOWS CHLOE Jordan Formosa 17.657 16.6
S - 5SEE ME BALT Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 0
R - 10RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISTY RAINBOW Michael Heydon 16.848 2
2 3 3COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 17.128 8.6
3 1 1BIG COHUNA Nathan Mckay 17.165 2.7
4 2 2SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 17.297 47.8
5 6 6BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.36 16.6
6 8 8LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 17.369 11.6
7 4 4RIVAL KAREN Gavin Gledhill 17.459 43.1
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 16.511 1.4
2 6 6YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 16.635 5.9
3 8 8BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.937 16.3
4 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.953 5.6
5 1 1ROCKSTAR BRASS Jordan Formosa 16.972 22.2
6 4 4KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.127 24.8
S - 3NULLIFY Michael Ryan 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2I'M THE SANDMAN Ned Mcdonald 19.454 2.5
2 7 7ALL MAYHEM Cassandra Rademaker 19.911 2.6
3 6 6MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton 19.921 8.5
4 8 8STILL LEARNING Judith Worsfold 19.969 36.1
5 1 1RAPH CITY Alice Peat 20.045 5.3
6 4 4JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.093 31.3
7 3 3ORANGE MAN BAD Gavin Gledhill 20.105 36.3
RACE 5
#13STRONG HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 19.379 1.3
2 4 4HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 19.728 12.8
3 2 2IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 19.76 43.5
4 7 7DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 19.953 9.7
5 1 1INDECISIVE DUSTY Lachlan Scott 19.981 4.7
6 3 3MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 20.482 106.1
S - 6NO MARJEN David Jensen 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 19.343 2.3
2 7 7SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.503 7
3 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.577 20.5
4 6 6IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 19.592 6.7
5 2 2TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 19.673 7.4
6 3 3ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.743 5.2
7 8 8ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 19.86 11.6
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.603 3.5
2 2 2NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 19.607 2.8
3 6 6GOLD GISELLE Calven Russell 19.672 9
4 1 1TED DO Murray Collyer 19.731 4.2
5 8 8GOLD OSTARE Calven Russell 19.829 7.2
6 3 3WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.921 36
7 4 4ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 19.953 46.4
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.218 1.3
2 2 2PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.74 3.8
3 8 8LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 19.747 15.5
4 7 7ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 19.903 20.6
5 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 19.996 29.4
6 4 4JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 20.284 24.4
S - 3BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BASMATI Alice Peat 19.618 1.2
2 8 8INVICTUS LOUIE John Jarkis 19.644 8.3
3 6 6HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 19.914 108.9
4 4 4BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 19.938 26.8
5 7 7WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.977 6.7
6 2 2EMMETT'S REGRET Jordan Formosa 20.089 29.2
S - 1LILY ROSE HARPER Steven Hanning 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.635 4.1
2 4 4LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 16.821 6.6
3 7 7SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 16.891 27.1
4 3 3ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.896 2.5
5 2 2HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.036 14.9
6 6 6SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 17.047 3.4
S - 8BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 16.701 2.3
2 3 3SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 16.793 10.7
3 4 4DOMINUS Donna Dean 16.911 5
4 5 5ASTON LANCEALOT Chloe Van De Maat 16.921 2.7
5 6 6SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 16.995 24
6 8 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.123 69.7
7 7 7RED SUNSET John Martinovic 17.238 62.2
8 1 1ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 17.245 78
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.914 4.7
2 5 5SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 16.923 22.6
3 1 1TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 17.046 4.3
4 4 4PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 17.107 1.4
5 3 3MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 17.167 58.4
S - 6OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 0
S - 7TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 0
S - 8TOBY TIME Donna Dean 0
Click here for more detailed results