Healesville

Friday, 15th Apr 2022


RACE 1
SENTRACK LIVE FROM HEALESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 19.74 3.7
2 8 8ORIENTAL ELSA Tammy Collins 19.805 9.5
3 5 5DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 19.928 10.9
4 6 6FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 20.141 80
5 1 1MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 20.198 23
6 4 4BILLS AND MATTS Bruce Stirling 20.498 3.7
7 3 3DUSTY'S DREAM Bruce Stirling 20.549 3
8 2 2ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 20.68 15.4
R - 9GOLDEN GO Robert Le Sueur 0
R - 10SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 19.545 1.2
2 5 5DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 19.588 29.6
3 7 7BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.645 15.3
4 1 1REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 19.702 22.3
5 3 3MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 19.918 10.3
6 8 8BASIN BETTY David Bourke 19.928 8.4
7 4 4BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 20.202 90.2
8 6 6RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 20.431 73.3
R - 9RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 0
R - 10LUDGATE Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 3
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST ONE MOMENT Benjamin Thorneycroft 19.703 6.4
2 7 7ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.732 3.5
3 4 4BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 19.864 13.5
4 1 1BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.945 5
5 6 6STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 19.98 9.7
6 2 2ZERO Peter Dedes 20.033 3.1
7 3 3ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 20.131 29.6
8 5 10NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 20.172 64.8
S - 5MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 0
R - 9BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 19.543 3.3
2 7 7ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.658 9.7
3 1 1STEAMER REDEEMER Matthew Marshall 19.925 21.5
4 4 4GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.967 3.2
5 8 8SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 20.006 10.4
6 6 6LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 20.104 26
7 2 2PAISAN Trent Blacker 20.107 4
8 3 3BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 20.114 27.4
R - 9BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 0
R - 10GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 0
RACE 5
PITSTOP MOWER EASTER GIFT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 19.514 2.8
2 3 3SHIMA BOLT Garry Selkrig 19.514 2.3
3 7 7JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.537 19.5
4 8 8SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 19.73 8.5
5 5 5ONE THRILL Susan Abela 19.778 28.6
6 4 4MAGIC MARK Brad Sands 19.938 15
7 2 2ASTON SANTANA Matthew Marshall 19.964 16.4
8 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 20.009 16.5
R - 9BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 0
R - 10GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 0
RACE 6
GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 16.53 5.5
2 2 2MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.736 4.8
3 6 6JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.762 2
4 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 16.86 34.6
5 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 16.879 17.2
6 5 5RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.891 9.7
7 8 8JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 16.999 27.7
8 7 7GARTH VADER Adele Powell 17.19 15.9
R - 9RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 0
R - 10NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 7
ROYAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 16.738 3.2
2 6 6LISA BE NAUGHTY Graeme Campbell 16.81 2.8
3 8 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 16.812 8.6
4 5 5PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 17.003 31.1
5 1 1SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.099 21.1
6 7 9NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 17.137 4.2
7 4 4RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.146 21.3
8 3 3STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.148 28.6
S - 7IZUKU BALE Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 0
RACE 8
SEN 1116
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 19.434 4.5
2 7 7MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.461 2.6
3 4 4SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.551 2.3
4 3 3PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.613 115.4
5 6 6HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 19.65 14
6 8 8MURT LAW Ian Beattie 19.742 35.1
7 2 2BOES ROSE Victor Gay 19.783 21.6
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON RAPIDE David Condon 19.661 2.4
2 8 8SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 19.806 6.5
3 2 2HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 19.904 29.6
4 3 3TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.914 11.7
5 6 6STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.949 20.8
6 5 5GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 19.96 2.8
7 7 7DOLLY Martin Galea 19.985 37.6
8 4 9GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 20.08 15.8
S - 4YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 0
R - 10NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 10
HAPPY EASTER TO ALL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 16.658 3.5
2 8 8BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 16.803 6.2
3 4 4DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.821 2.8
4 6 6SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 16.869 7.1
5 3 3NIFTY NELLY Donna Furey 16.884 58
6 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.93 6.1
7 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 17.001 17.8
Click here for more detailed results