Healesville

Saturday, 30th Apr 2022


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE PROMISE Steven Van Oirschot 17.378 4.9
2 8 8CLONED Lewis Green 17.592 11.5
3 1 1GOOD NEWS WEEK Paul Cusack 17.631 12.6
4 2 2SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 17.65 5.1
5 4 4HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.674 39.5
6 7 7GETHSEMANE Geoffrey Howell 17.698 2.9
7 3 3CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.752 13.6
8 6 6JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 17.769 5.9
R - 9SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 0
R - 10FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 17.297 4.1
2 2 2HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 17.367 1.9
3 7 7BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.47 8.2
4 8 8ASTON BONNER Paul Cusack 17.476 4.2
5 5 5WEEONA EVIE Lewis Green 17.758 68.7
6 6 6MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 17.765 54
7 4 10OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 17.825 27.3
S - 3MAVERICK BIGGY Elaine Cartechini 0
S - 4SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 0
S - 9TANGERINE SANDS Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 3
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HARDAWAY NALA Shaun Hughes 16.987 5.2
2 8 8MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 17.182 2
3 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.242 4.3
4 2 2TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 17.311 14.1
5 4 4PAT THE TIGER Julie Green 17.471 71.1
6 6 6STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.526 6.6
7 7 7LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.551 30.5
S - 1BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.064 19.4
2 8 8WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.153 8.5
3 1 1UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.218 13.2
4 3 3JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 17.236 2
5 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.387 4.1
6 4 4ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 17.601 7.9
7 6 6SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.925 19.6
8 5 5WOOD BURN Lewis Green 17.934 63.4
S - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
R - 10HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 19.701 1.6
2 5 5RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 19.887 4.4
3 8 8WHISKEY TO BURN Jason Hardy 20.023 6.2
4 3 3PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 20.193 50.2
5 2 2SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.2 14.1
6 6 6INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 20.298 51.1
7 7 7BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 20.446 22.4
8 4 4LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.549 36.5
R - 9MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 0
R - 10CRAWL BACK Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.785 6.9
2 3 3WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.882 3
3 7 7STAINES Leon Lacy 20.136 5.2
4 8 8HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 20.378 20.6
5 2 2PRINCESS LACE Robert Colpoys 20.47 6.7
6 1 9EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 20.489 8.5
7 5 5ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 20.521 6.1
8 4 4OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 20.561 30.5
S - 1WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON KNOX Paul Cusack 19.861 11.6
2 1 1BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.995 4.7
3 5 5TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.06 86.2
4 8 8MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 20.147 1.6
5 6 6CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 20.229 34.1
6 7 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 20.332 7.2
7 3 3EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 20.354 20.5
8 4 4CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 20.404 36.3
R - 9BASIN BETTY David Bourke 0
R - 10MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.702 2.7
2 7 7JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 19.808 4.3
3 8 8SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.809 14.5
4 2 2DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 19.822 10.2
5 5 5TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.962 3.8
6 6 6ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 20 11.8
7 3 3RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 20.02 27.2
8 1 1SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 20.104 43.6
R - 9EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.097 22
2 6 6LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 17.226 6.3
3 8 8SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 17.281 5.6
4 5 5BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.312 4
5 2 2ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.363 5
6 7 7SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 17.403 44.4
7 1 1OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 17.503 3.5
8 3 3SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 17.992 24.1
R - 9HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 0
R - 10GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 10
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 17.205 1.4
2 1 1CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 17.455 6.4
3 2 2OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.523 16
4 8 8MALTESE NEWS Leonie Dalton 17.553 18.4
5 7 7NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.56 30.4
6 3 3CAWBOURNE RICKO Lewis Green 17.634 13.7
7 4 4HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.688 10.1
8 6 6NO BOB ROB Lewis Green 17.938 44.5
S - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
R - 10BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results