Healesville

Sunday, 3rd Jul 2022


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOOK I'M FLYING Christopher Tilley 16.685 2.5
2 2 2JANICE KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 17.051 2.8
3 4 4IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 17.197 6.4
4 5 9SUPERIOR STYLE Joyce Condon 17.38 23.8
5 3 3ASTON SENATOR Joyce Condon 17.482 9.6
6 1 1INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe 17.49 13.9
7 8 8CASH NOW Glen Burns 17.622 67.5
8 6 6ENRAGED Ronald Cameron 17.768 21.6
S - 5ASTON CELINE Joyce Condon 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIBULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.789 6.7
2 8 8LILLY RUSH Paul Larkin 19.83 55.3
3 4 4AVIANNA Jeff Gorgioski 19.872 14.1
4 5 5SOVEREIGN LAW Anthony Azzopardi 20.112 1.2
5 6 6JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 20.259 52.3
6 7 7ALICE MORGAN Les Weeks 20.277 9.5
7 2 2PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 20.431 132.3
S - 3SHE'S VENOMOUS Donna Furey 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 16.765 22.9
2 6 6ON THE MEND Terry Meyer 16.791 1.4
3 7 7RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 16.912 19.3
4 4 4SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.07 16.8
5 3 3ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.111 24.3
6 8 8JEZZALI James Vandemaat 17.134 12.3
7 1 1OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 17.254 4.8
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.748 10.3
2 2 2CRACKER Adele Powell 16.891 13.8
3 1 1MURT LAW Ian Beattie 16.937 24.3
4 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.998 1.04
5 8 8UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.239 89.6
6 5 5KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.26 75
RACE 5
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 19.459 31.8
2 6 6NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.644 12.6
3 8 8ZERO Peter Dedes 19.863 15.4
4 1 1SUNNY BOKAI Jennifer Thorpe 19.893 1.2
5 3 3LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 19.994 24.8
6 4 4SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 20.144 14.8
7 2 2GOT A JIMMY John Mcclelland 20.185 33.2
8 5 5BLUE SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 20.366 25
R - 9ATTITUDE Peter Keane 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.385 7.4
2 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 19.431 29.2
3 8 8SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.469 16.9
4 4 4ON THE BIT Matthew Lanigan 19.488 2.5
5 1 1DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 19.499 1.8
6 3 3DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 19.673 81.7
7 6 6DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.777 74.6
RACE 7
HEALESVILLE WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.2822 1.8
2 6 6BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 19.364 4.5
3 7 7LONG POCKET Anthony Azzopardi 19.4076 4
4 1 1KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 19.5107 43.4
5= 4 4KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.5965 39.3
5= 8 8REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.5965 14.4
7 2 2BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 19.8302 34.1
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NYAH NYAH FLYER Matthew Lanigan 19.489 1.7
2 3 3ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 19.508 31.3
3 8 8TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.588 4
4 7 7WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.606 32.3
5 5 5BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.624 14.9
6 1 1SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 19.629 8.6
7 6 6KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.642 11.1
8 4 4OUR ANDO Peter Keane 19.91 59.3
R - 9ATTITUDE Peter Keane 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEADLY ROOKIE Anthony Azzopardi 19.18 6.4
2 1 1SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 19.496 2.7
3 3 3SOI COWBOY Paul Spiteri 19.562 11.3
4 7 7THANK YOU JILL Garry Johnson 19.742 14.3
5 2 2IF YOU SAY Christopher Tilley 19.778 5.6
6 8 8FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 19.84 80
7 4 4WOW HOW'S THAT Gregory Berry 19.869 3.4
8 5 5REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 20.106 60.6
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.9 2.1
2 2 2BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.927 3.5
3 5 5HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 20.055 4.9
4 4 4SHADY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 20.071 38.2
5 8 8GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 20.099 15.4
6 7 7WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.173 8.6
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.116 3.3
2 4 4UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.128 2.3
3 7 7COCKTAIL John Mcclelland 17.154 3.2
4 8 8YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 17.322 9.4
5 3 3GOLDEN HANDS Peter Keane 17.422 37.1
S - 1NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 0
S - 6MISTY RAINBOW Michael Heydon 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.865 12
2 7 7CALLUM ARI Ray Cunneen 17.152 13.6
3 3 3HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 17.161 6.5
4 1 1ARRAN VICTORY Anthony Azzopardi 17.256 1.3
5 2 2ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 17.3 9.6
6 6 6ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 17.303 25.7
S - 8SUPERIOR SPECTER Joyce Condon 0
Click here for more detailed results