Healesville

Friday, 26th Aug 2022


RACE 1
NSTC - GO THE VIC'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CONTRALTO Christine Haigh 17.274 3.4
2 2 2LIPINSKI PIE Dean Millier 17.276 2.9
3 1 1BRIGHT BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 17.347 2.6
4 3 3INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 17.574 37.7
5 6 10CONTROL IT Steven Van Oirschot 18.057 18.8
6 7 7MISS LUCIA Louie Bicchieri 18.089 33.8
7 5 9RAINBOW NAN Shelly-ann Warde 18.166 44.5
8 8 8SPANISH GHOST Arron Rocke 18.195 38.6
S - 5OH DONNA Georga Gray 0
S - 6OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 0
RACE 2
GOOD LUCK QUINLAN BALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOWE PIE Frank Toth 19.815 4.5
2 7 7DEWANA SPEED Brendan Dewan 19.99 1.5
3 8 8STRUM THE BANJO Shelly-ann Warde 20.233 9.8
4 6 6LEWY BABY Loren Dalziel 20.258 24.6
5 2 2SCOTT ME Emma Bowles 20.449 8.5
6 1 1BETTER WIN Debbie Bewley 20.548 51.7
7 3 3JEWEL DANAE Paula Boots 20.57 64.6
RACE 3
GOOD LUCK NICOLSON BALE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.242 25.3
2 4 4TIBIA Kathryne Tabb 17.29 1.6
3 8 8ON THE GINS Susan Richards 17.321 5.3
4 1 1BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.405 19.3
5 6 6MOON DRAGON Julie Belsham 17.486 28.2
6 2 2KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 17.541 39.9
7 3 3BENNISON BELLE Jamie Quinlivian 17.704 15.2
8 7 7CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 17.709 6.4
R - 9LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 0
R - 10STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 17.175 10.6
2 8 8GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 17.205 7.1
3 1 1HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 17.267 1.4
4 3 3PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 17.339 27.5
5 5 5ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 17.372 34.9
6 4 4DOLLY Angela Galea 17.394 8.1
7 2 2HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 17.49 47.2
8 6 6BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.491 19
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 16.763 2
2 8 8SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.036 30.8
3 3 3NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.107 51.9
4 2 2DON'T TELL JULIE Kylie Norton 17.159 15.4
5 4 4MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 17.208 2.6
6 5 5KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.266 67.5
7 6 6LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill 17.299 6.2
8 7 7IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.344 52
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 16.979 4.8
2 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.2 3.5
3 6 6GAZER'S LANE Michael Bewley 17.22 18.4
4 5 5WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 17.228 3.3
5 3 3OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 17.25 6
6 1 1DEVON LASS John Carr 17.28 13.1
7 4 4ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.31 10.8
S - 8SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CROWDZA SMILING Kay King 19.49 1.8
2 5 5BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke 20.167 24.9
3 7 7JEZZALI James Vandemaat 20.21 6.8
4 2 2STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.221 85.1
5 3 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 20.241 37.4
6 1 1SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands 20.347 3
7 4 4BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 20.424 30.5
P 8 8COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 23.6
RACE 8
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.759 2.9
2 8 8NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.766 3.6
3 6 6HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.866 7.3
4 1 1LEVATOR Stephen Tabb 19.944 18.2
5 2 2RAHELA BALE Michael Bewley 20.042 3.5
6 7 7BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.106 18.4
7 3 3RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 20.341 39.2
S - 4THANK YOU JILL Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 19.701 4.6
2 1 1FUR REAL ZEAL Stephen Tabb 19.95 1.9
3 8 8ASTON MIEDEMA David Condon 19.98 6.9
4 5 5BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 20.024 14.4
5 3 3SCOOBY GOES BANG Stephen Smullen 20.052 9.5
6 6 6DEWANA SUE Matthew Dewan 20.104 17.6
7 2 2LENNY'S MEMORY Kelvin Browney 20.218 22.6
8 7 7BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 20.263 34
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIONIC QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 17.161 3.7
2 2 2CAUSE HAVOC Malcolm Davis 17.211 2
3 4 4SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 17.273 7.1
4 6 6CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.308 20.6
5 8 8BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.354 35.6
6 3 3ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.404 31.9
7 1 1MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 17.658 6.2
8 5 5NO JEWELS Brent Merton 17.678 82.8
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.858 1.8
2 3 3MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 16.902 5.6
3 7 7LILLY RUSH Paul Larkin 17.054 3.4
4 8 8SHE'S SOMETHING Bernie Ender 17.101 46.3
5 5 5SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.139 32
6 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.258 28.3
7 1 1TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.503 22.5
8 6 10STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.592 54.5
S - 6MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 0
R - 9LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 0
RACE 12
HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.23 12.1
2 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.255 1.8
3 8 8DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.317 2.6
4 3 3OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.494 19.5
5 2 2MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 17.532 20.8
6 5 5BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.589 26.5
7 6 6NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.6 64.9
8 7 7RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 17.697 48.4
Click here for more detailed results