Healesville

Sunday, 4th Sep 2022


RACE 1
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEWANA SPEED Brendan Dewan 17.184 3.2
2 2 2FEEL LIKE FLYING Brett Mackie 17.192 8.3
3 8 8SILLIEST SALMON James Shaw 17.276 2.6
4 6 6PESSIMISM James Shaw 17.329 4.9
5 7 7ROJAKA Gary Thorneycroft 17.409 35.8
6 1 1MY ISABELLE George Kantzidis 17.792 15.1
7 4 4IBROX FERNANDO Jason Sharp 18.146 13.6
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY VASILIKI George Kantzidis 17.199 6.3
2 3 3SIR LES John Van-konynenburg 17.245 11.5
3 6 6KNICKED OFF Russell Mcrae 17.27 2.2
4 1 1FOUND A SPOT James Shaw 17.451 3.6
5 2 2INTER STORM Guiseppe Girvasi 17.474 45.8
6 7 7ASTON TEXAN Andrew Symons 17.614 29.8
7 5 5FUJI POP Jason Sharp 17.651 7.2
8 4 4CHI FOOSE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.825 91.8
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROYAL MINT Jason Thompson 16.562 1.1
2 8 8BELAIR CRUZER Joshua Formosa 16.92 9.6
3 7 7SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb 17.15 11.3
4 4 4CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson 17.185 18.2
5 6 6SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 17.333 27.9
6 3 3HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley 17.45 77.7
7 5 5ASTON GRAY Andrew Symons 17.511 51.1
8 2 2VELOCITY DANIKA Aaron Setford 17.794 50.5
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LET THEM TALK Angela Galea 19.376 1.7
2 1 1COLLINDA CHIPS Jason Thompson 19.491 2.7
3 2 2OUR GIRL SOCKS Garry Johnson 19.722 23.1
4 7 7CHALLIS CHASER Graham Laidlay 19.803 7.2
5 4 9DAN DAN Rodney Ashworth 20.01 24
6 6 10OPAL KEY Rodney Ashworth 20.237 39.1
S - 4ASTON AITANA David Condon 0
S - 5BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 0
S - 6PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 0
S - 8ASTON STERLING David Condon 0
RACE 5
HEALESVILLE CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PANAMA CANAL Jessica Hopkins 19.186 1.04
2 1 1MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 19.373 59.5
3 6 6MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.543 29
4 3 3ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 19.596 10.6
5 8 8DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 19.775 22.2
S - 4ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 0
S - 7OCTARE STRIDE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 19.378 1.9
2 1 1RICCARTON RICK Robert Redenbach 19.513 15.2
3 3 3MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia 19.66 5
4 8 8CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.665 25.8
5 4 4HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 19.728 35.7
6 6 6ASTON COOPER Darryl Fullerton 19.734 13.2
7 2 2CYBERTRUCK Matt Johnson 19.857 4
RACE 7
HEALESVILLE CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 19.081 7.1
2 3 3FERDINAND BOY David Geall 19.258 5.7
3 2 2STRUCK GOLD Gary Peach 19.364 6.6
4 8 8REVOLUTION Harry Manolitsis 19.427 3.7
5 7 7PAUA OF BUDDY Steven Bruce White 19.438 2.6
6 6 6PROPELLED Karen Pitt 19.561 27
7 1 1PERFECT COLOUR Christine Haigh 19.704 33
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SACRED STANCE Michelle Sultana 19.07 5.6
2 5 5QUINLAN BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.162 2.4
3 1 1SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach 19.283 5
4 8 8PANADERO WARRIOR Paul Abela 19.285 5.5
5 3 3COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt 19.367 8.4
6 4 4ASTON MERIT Jessica Sharp 19.521 27.8
7 7 7JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.588 18.2
S - 6INTO THE DARK Jessica Shill 0
RACE 9
HEALESVILLE CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NICOLSON BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.238 7.8
2 6 6TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 19.289 3.1
3 1 1CLANDESTINE Donna Furey 19.325 41.9
4 8 8ASTON EXCEED Kelvyn Greenough 19.38 3.4
5 3 3ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 19.463 30.8
6 2 2I'M TALKING Angela Galea 19.472 9.9
7 7 7DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 19.532 3.5
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 19.598 6
2 5 5BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.929 5.6
3 4 4SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 19.953 5.9
4 8 8KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 20.034 7.1
5 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 20.09 1.9
S - 2TYLER DURDEN Brett Mackie 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NINE NINE James Shaw 19.485 16.3
2 4 4ZIPPING HERO David Geall 19.668 3.3
3 6 6JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.711 4.9
4 3 3HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 19.769 14.5
5 8 8CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay 19.801 2.1
6 1 1ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 20.23 13
S - 2ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 0
S - 7MAGGIE FLYER Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 16.873 1.4
2 8 8ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 16.951 48
3 3 3FLETCH Aaron Setford 17.031 6.9
4 1 1TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 17.059 10
5 5 5RAICHU Jessica Sharp 17.075 20.8
6 7 7ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.098 60.8
7 4 4DENOMINATOR Elise Knott 17.159 8.1
8 2 2MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.171 21.7
Click here for more detailed results