Healesville

Friday, 25th Nov 2022


RACE 1
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARKY THE SPARKY Jeff Gorgioski 17.161 1.4
2 8 8SHOGUN WARLORD Cameron Knott 17.207 5.9
3 3 3INTER RAVEN Joe Interligi 17.465 27.7
4 7 7LITTLE THOR Wade Green 17.523 9.7
5 2 2PEACH FAN TANGO Christine Ithier 17.544 18.7
6 4 4EMPRESS SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.672 14.1
7 5 5SODA DORA Steven Hanning 17.712 33
S - 6COSMIC MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 0
R - 9PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10ROJAKA Gary Thorneycroft 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR DASH Joyce Condon 17.248 2.5
2 8 8JIMMY THE BEAR Susan Richards 17.287 5.4
3 6 6BRIGHT BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 17.35 18.7
4 5 5ROMENA CHARM Joe Uglietta 17.355 11.7
5 7 7YELLOW MONARO Gary Thorneycroft 17.466 3
6 3 3INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 17.469 15.4
7 4 4JINGLE JANGLE Neil Mason 17.567 51.4
8 1 1OFFSHORE OUTLAW Calven Russell 17.584 25.2
R - 9CYCLONE SUMMER Karen Manley 0
R - 10SASHAY AWAY Christine Ithier 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 16.91 2.8
2 4 4SCOOBY GOES BANG Stephen Smullen 16.981 2.3
3 5 5SIMPLY SAVAGE Natalie Perkins 17.296 48.4
4 1 1DEADLY AMBITION Chris Reynolds 17.374 14.5
5 6 6SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 17.423 6.7
6 3 3MILEENA Lina Repici 17.469 35.5
7 8 8COALVILLE GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 17.644 9
8 7 7BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 18.005 62.2
R - 9AUDREY ZOLA Justin Bowman 0
R - 10HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 4
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MURT LAW Terry Meyer 16.777 1.7
2 1 1SHADY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 17.193 9.4
3 4 4COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 17.215 4.7
4 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 17.345 7.2
5 5 5MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 17.394 17.1
6 8 8MIKADO SET Maria Barber 17.436 23.7
7 3 3INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.584 34.6
8 6 6CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.657 64.2
R - 9DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 0
R - 10BLUE CASCADE Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CITI FIELD Jack Clarke 19.727 4
2 7 7OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.758 5.3
3 4 4OUR GIRL SOCKS Garry Johnson 19.879 4.1
4 1 1YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 20.015 22.8
5 2 2MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 20.038 49.3
6 8 8SHRINKING VIOLET Jeff Gorgioski 20.041 2.5
7 6 6BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 20.063 49.6
8 3 3GIOVANI Shane Jack 20.497 74.8
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 19.781 5
2 4 4HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 19.799 9
3 5 5ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 19.814 9.5
4 7 7OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 19.851 3.1
5 1 1REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 19.885 26.9
6 2 2MAX GOES BANG Gary Thorneycroft 19.9 11.3
7 6 6GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.971 30
8 8 8TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 20.084 3.6
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 19.886 13.2
2 4 4JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 19.937 4.7
3 1 1BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.987 10
4 8 8BIG JOHN MAC Donald Rhodes 20.029 4.4
5 6 6SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 20.094 3.3
6 3 3ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 20.102 4.5
7 2 2BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 20.725 24.1
S - 7YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 19.546 1.6
2 6 6APOLLO ONE Ian Beattie 19.858 3.3
3 8 8MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 19.869 16.1
4 2 2WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 19.937 43.4
5 7 7ONE THRILL Susan Abela 20.091 36.6
6 5 5RICKETY RICK Donald Rhodes 20.148 14.3
7 3 3IMPRESS PATCH Wade Green 20.227 75.8
8 4 4GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 20.322 14.3
RACE 9
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CASH NOW Maria Barber 19.641 6.6
2 1 1ON THE GINS Susan Richards 19.818 6
3 8 8ESPECIAL BLONDE Elise Knott 19.861 3.1
4 3 3INTER BARTY Tony Interligi 19.901 11.6
5 7 7MAX FAWN Justin Bowman 19.9645 4.4
6 6 6ELITE RANDY Jordan Formosa 19.9649 11.5
7 4 4STRUM THE BANJO Shelly-ann Warde 20.107 23.1
8 2 2CONFOUND Calven Russell 20.374 11
R - 9HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUDSON RIVER Garry Johnson 17.016 4.4
2 3 3MYSTIC LOVE Billy Galea 17.083 1.6
3 6 6BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 17.24 37.1
4 8 8INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley 17.31 8.5
5 5 5FUSE TO BURN Jason Hardy 17.448 27.9
6 1 1SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 17.544 9.6
7 4 4CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 17.6 31.8
8 7 7ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 17.643 26.6
R - 9KING CHAD Bernie Ender 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.951 8.2
2 3 3BROKEN REEF Wade Green 17.019 2
3 8 8ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.126 4.4
4 7 7LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 17.212 14.1
5 1 1RIA Donald Mcdonald 17.237 9
6 4 4MR. BLITZ Wade Green 17.263 16.9
7 6 6ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.286 34.3
8 5 5LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 17.42 12.8
R - 9DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 0
R - 10HOT DIAMOND Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 17.002 3
2 1 1JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.054 2.9
3 3 3SHE'S A LOOKER Justin Perkins 17.142 10.5
4 5 5MAXI MAL Neil Mason 17.406 9.4
5 6 6LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.519 12.3
6 4 4MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 17.522 96
7 7 7GO FORWARD TINK Michael Katsiris 17.567 6.4
8 8 8BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.624 19.2
R - 9HOT DIAMOND Grant Hammerstein 0
R - 10BLUE CASCADE Sharlene Whitford 0
Click here for more detailed results