Healesville

Friday, 24th Mar 2017


RACE 1 11:45 AM
RACING HERE SUNDAY 26/3 (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1JASO Noel Carthew
2 68 2ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill
3 66 3PEPPER GUN Garry Condon
4 8 4RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender
5 5 5MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope
6 3 6MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill
7 45644 7TIGER RISING Margaret Grindley
8 56756 8PUZZLED ROYAL Robert Moles
R 44674 9COWBOY BRETT Donna Furey
R 7885 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill
RACE 2 12:01 PM
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 T6 1PLANETTE Calven Russell
2 55333 2ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward
3 88624 3BARBY QUE Calven Russell
4 2 4FEAR VALLEY Gregory Paez
5 262 5TRISTESSE Graeme Hope
6 8 6SUZUKI SAMBIA Calven Russell
7 3 7PRINCESS SAGE David Willcocks
8 37273 8JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes
R 6 9MAGIC SPIDER Calven Russell
R 36 10BELUGA William Mcneil
RACE 3 12:22 PM
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 471 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender
2 46677 2GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch
3 62368 3KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward
4 13465 4EURO SILK Craig Elliot
6 74274 6BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale
7 45144 7SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews
8 44F41 8SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor
RACE 4 12:38 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55135 1BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien
2 54432 2GRAND HERO Steven Thomas
3 674F7 3SURFSIDE SQUIDS Phillip Thomson
4 53633 4JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward
6 86664 6JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker
7 14642 7NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale
8 45247 8MISS SIM Aaron Farley
RACE 5 12:57 PM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51525 1INTER SAM Tony Interligi
2 62516 2LOVELY Terrence Churchill
3 74388 3EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate
4 55673 4BARCIA'S FATE Phillip Thomson
5 61336 5NINETYMILE LUCKY Graham Whitford
6 14227 6MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor
7 45821 7INTER ELESHA Garry Selkrig
8 14523 8HOODED TROYER John Adlam
- 35187 9MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher
R 17874 10FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson
RACE 6 1:22 PM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51863 1CELTIC CHARM John Carr
2 33156 2MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell
3 64436 3FREEDOM FIRE John Carr
4 16634 4LADY OF ELLIE David Dawson
5 71663 5SANZ MARLOW Yvonne Andrews
6 33525 6FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft
7 35246 7RIBACOLA Paul Ellul
8 23318 8MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson
R 26663 9KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn
R 76685 10SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor
RACE 7 1:37 PM
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63831 1GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker
2 54856 2DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews
3 38567 3ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard
4 53166 4BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens
5 43515 5BATTLE HOOK Pasqualino Romagnino
6 54574 6GOLDENPAW FLYER Garry Selkrig
7 48657 7BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani
8 12627 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri
RACE 8 1:57 PM
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 771F7 1BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill
2 55661 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward
3 44136 3LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta
4 53481 4NAT Pauline Bailey
5 33856 5BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson
6 61138 6TELLING LIES John Spizzirri
7 87335 7FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale
8 16456 8DOZER GOLD James Reddoch
R 26663 9KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn
R 77526 10PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese
RACE 9 2:17 PM
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15363 1LEBRON SLAM Steven Collyer
2 25424 2STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
3 14375 3JACK'S MISS Noel Carthew
4 25556 4PATCHIE KAYE Kevin Ward
6 43171 6HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak
7 64325 7PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley
8 76675 8KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr
RACE 10 2:37 PM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77181 1SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates
2 578T7 2TURFMAN John Carr
3 18781 3STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack
4 22375 4BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack
5 26184 5TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum
6 66255 6DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch
7 33357 7ANOTHER HOPE Dylan Cortese
8 58471 8MEA ROSE Steven Thomas
R 56588 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson
R 46568 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan
RACE 11 2:52 PM
GAP PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75333 1SHOWGIRL MISS David Dawson
2 5744T 2LOGIC LAD Shane Jack
3 F6433 3EGO YAR Raymond Matthews
4 86878 4SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward
5 37884 5KIM KADASH Peter Reinders
6 36787 6ADVOCATE Peter Wishart
7 65434 7WALT'S STAR Shane Jack
8 78755 8SONIC FANTASY Peter Reinders
R 56588 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson
R 76685 10SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor
RACE 12 3:19 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22683 1TZAR NORMA John Mccallum
2 48658 2DOZER LAD James Reddoch
3 55347 3LIL' FEISTY Steven Thomas
4 77542 4GO GO DANNI David Dawson
5 86856 5SIXTY THREE Constance Mcmillan
6 51176 6CHICKS BUZZARD Dylan Bate
7 36412 7BETTER BEWARE Ronald Cameron
8 61815 8NEXT GRANGE Elaine Vigor
R 77526 9PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese
R 56588 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson