Healesville

Sunday, 23rd Apr 2017


RACE 1
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 16.705 4
2 7 7ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 16.882 2.9
3 1 1BROADCAST TED James Vandemaat 17.008 4.4
4 6 6DONKEY TRON Angelo Zampichelli 17.063 6.3
5 4 4CELTIC CHARM John Carr 17.129 20.9
6 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.139 13.5
7 3 10IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 17.271 21.2
8 2 2BERNMAR CAVIAR Peter Borradale 17.397 33.7
S - 3COLI'S GIRL Joe Uglietta 0
R - 9TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 0
RACE 2
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAC Wendy Duve 16.686 21.7
2 7 7MYRNIONG BOMB Cain Dyett 16.765 1.5
3 3 3HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 16.882 10.4
4 4 4IRINKA CHERYL Vivianne Giles 17 8.2
5 6 9BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 17.012 20.7
6 2 2ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 17.142 28.9
7 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Colin Dalton 17.482 5.5
S - 6DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 0
S - 8ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
S - 10WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 3
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 16.601 3
2 5 5SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 16.678 2.4
3 7 7DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 16.996 25.5
4 2 2BARCIA'S FATE Phillip Thomson 17.01 21.2
5 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 17.063 10.8
6 4 4OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 17.064 19.1
7 8 8LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 17.076 5.5
8 6 6LITTLE WRITTEN Lui Forte 17.51 32.6
R - 9IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 0
R - 10MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 4
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 16.662 10.2
2 1 1MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 16.76 7.9
3 6 6LORIS FURY Barry Marshall 16.776 4.3
4 4 4ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 16.93 28.8
5 2 2MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 16.95 31.7
6 7 7SPECTROSCOPIC Kevin Chivell 17.445 1.8
7 8 8ALLEN UNTHER Peter Borradale 17.553 55
F 3 3EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 10.1
R - 9IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 0
RACE 5
ANZAC SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 19.103 10.5
2 7 7LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.209 5.5
3 6 6SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.232 9.4
4 1 1UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.263 9.7
5 3 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.423 10
6 4 4LORIMER LAD Gary Ennis 19.453 2
7 5 5VAPOUR LEE Joyce Condon 19.578 15.7
8 2 2EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 19.69 23.2
R - 9IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 0
RACE 6
ANZAC SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.245 5.1
2 7 7MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 19.266 4.7
3 1 1EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 19.28 4.8
4 4 4KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.294 3.2
5 8 8UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.488 6.9
6 2 2FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.619 17
7 3 9MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 19.805 39.2
8 5 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 19.991 40.3
S - 3MACRORY Phillip Thomson 0
S - 5PRIME SUSPECT Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.379 3.3
2 7 7ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 19.398 2.6
3 2 2RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 19.577 7
4 8 8JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 19.695 12.3
5 1 1TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 19.79 14.8
6 3 3LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.823 15.4
7 4 4BENSON Gary Ennis 19.883 8.6
8 6 6TURFMAN John Carr 19.9 60.9
R - 9MAGIC BUDDIE Brian Knight 0
R - 10DOZER LAD James Reddoch 0
RACE 8
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJA MAHI MAHI Ashlee Terry 19.108 1.6
2 1 1ALLEN JEER Dennis Trewin 19.47 7.6
3 4 4KRYSTALS THE ONE Kevin Chivell 19.501 7.5
4 7 7DARK JAMESON Simon Barker 19.514 11
5 2 2WHY NOT BARREL Wayne Mannix 19.635 33
6 5 5AMLIN PRINCE Gerrie Sneyders 19.75 6.6
7 3 10PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese 20.095 51.5
S - 3LONNIE LAD Phillip Thomson 0
S - 6SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 0
R - 9CINDY'S ZAFONIC Craig Davis 0
RACE 9
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 16.772 5.7
2 1 1SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 16.974 3.6
3 8 8BOOPA DOOP GIRL Julie Grindley 17.005 5.5
4 2 2MALLARD Gary Brett 17.105 7.3
5 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 17.188 3.2
6 3 3CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 17.278 34.9
7 4 4GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.322 28.9
8 7 7REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 17.439 28.2
R - 9FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10BLUE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 0
RACE 10
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 16.909 2
2 4 4SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 16.931 28.3
3 1 1ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 16.938 4.8
4 6 6EXIT STRATEGY Cain Dyett 17.007 6
5 8 8NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 17.043 11.9
6 7 7DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.054 14.6
7 3 10COO COO COCONUTS Dennis Trewin 17.297 12.4
8 5 5JASO Noel Carthew 17.307 30.2
S - 3WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 0
R - 9DOUBLE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 0
RACE 11
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 16.731 1.9
2 5 5LA REINA Mark Giddings 16.823 18.6
3 4 4CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 16.904 7.4
4 7 7MISS JUDDY Geoff Smith 16.964 10.2
5 6 6VEFAH VICTORY Joyce Condon 17.004 32.1
6 1 1FEAR VALLEY Gregory Paez 17.045 14.9
7 3 3QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 17.101 3.8
8 2 2ZAFONIC EXPRESS Robert Bean 17.171 57.6
R - 9SPOT OF MAGIC Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILBURN GOLD Barry Milne 16.905 3.9
2 1 1UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 17.025 2.1
3 6 6ZIPPING SIMMO Chloe Allan 17.13 8.7
4 2 2STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.14 8.4
5 3 3WHY NOT MICK Wayne Mannix 17.205 6.2
6 4 4BETTER BEWARE Ronald Cameron 17.237 31.5
7 7 7SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 17.33 26.9
S - 5RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 0
R - 9ALLEN IMPOSE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 0