Healesville

Sunday, 7th May 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLUMCAD James Olsen 20.173 21.4
2 2 2MY GIRL JOSIAH John Bosnich 20.188 5.9
3= 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 20.189 3.1
3= 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 20.189 15.2
5 3 3PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 20.279 24
6 4 4COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 20.313 6.3
7 5 9PETER KNOCKA Patrick Wilson 20.762 18.5
8 8 8CATCHA NUGGET Adrian Smit 20.994 3.1
S - 5ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGER RISING Margaret Grindley 17.169 3.3
2 3 3MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 17.251 6.9
3 1 1PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.33 4.3
4 7 7SIRIUS MATTERS Kevin Chivell 17.392 4.8
5 5 5REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 17.399 6.8
6 6 6VALLEXIA Yvonne Cassidy 17.497 31.3
7 2 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 17.58 14.3
8 4 4PEACE ON EARTH Kenneth Howat 17.592 24.5
R - 9WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
R - 10DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 16.878 2
2 8 8GLEN MIKA David Pryse 17.096 26.6
3 6 6DAMI GAL David Pryse 17.097 4.6
4 1 1CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 17.24 8.3
5 2 2BLUE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 17.297 28
6 4 9YOU WILL Eddy Hamilton 17.376 6.1
7 7 7GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 17.595 35.4
8 5 5CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 17.696 14.3
S - 4DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 19.854 3
2 1 1RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 19.867 3.3
3 4 4MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 19.878 8.2
4 5 5KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 19.924 8.7
5 3 3TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 20.06 19.6
6 6 6SOON NOW Susan Eustace 20.083 27.6
7 2 2WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 20.246 5.2
8 8 8DOUBLE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 20.511 28.8
R - 9MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 0
R - 10TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S ALL OVER Maria Rudd 19.343 5.3
2 8 8SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates 19.621 1.9
3 5 5PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 19.719 12.4
4 2 2MILBURN GOLD Barry Milne 19.884 9
5= 3 3SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 19.933 9
5= 4 4FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 19.933 9.1
7 1 1BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 19.973 21.5
8 6 6TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 20.266 41.4
R - 9RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
R - 10BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 6
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.412 3
2 4 4KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.424 3.8
3 5 5DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 19.612 3.6
4 7 7BUREKUP JACK Raymond Keating 19.642 16.8
5 1 1TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 19.681 16.4
6 3 3DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 19.706 27.5
7 6 6CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 19.819 13.2
8 8 8CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 19.993 11.6
S - 9ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 0
S - 10SALLY GARDENS Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 19.533 7.3
2= 5 5BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 19.601 1.9
2= 6 6MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 19.601 44.6
4 7 7VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 19.607 5.7
5 2 2STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 19.618 8.6
6 4 4WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 19.764 19
7 1 1MIDNIGHT FLYNN John Carr 19.786 16.4
8 8 8SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.954 11.3
R - 9BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10MISTER BLUE Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 8
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 19.395 7.6
2 3 3GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 19.501 1.9
3 2 2DARK JAMESON Simon Barker 19.74 5.4
4 6 6VAPOUR LEE Joyce Condon 19.769 13.9
5 8 8IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 19.795 18.8
6 1 1CHEETAH STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.882 32.4
7 5 5COOL BOOTS Ian Barbour 19.925 30.1
8 7 7RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 20.034 6.6
R - 9IT'S ALL OVER Maria Rudd 0
R - 10FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BROCK THE BEAST Susan Eustace 19.545 5
2 8 8IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 19.703 5.9
3 6 6EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 19.802 4.9
4 2 2ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 19.855 21.9
5 1 1KAYLA LAS William Dawes 20.092 22.9
6 3 3WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 20.112 2.7
7 4 4SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 20.284 9.6
8 5 5GOT YA BACK Cassandra Barnard 20.46 20.8
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 19.679 6.7
2 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 19.929 2.3
3 4 10DOZER LAD James Reddoch 19.975 20
4 7 7GOLDENPAW FLYER Garry Selkrig 20.032 9.8
5 3 3BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 20.044 4.6
6 6 6UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 20.153 11
7 5 9WELDUN SON Dennis Langley 20.203 8.7
8 8 8CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 20.3 35.7
S - 4DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
S - 5LORIS FURY Barry Marshall 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE FRIDAY MAY 12TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KERRIE'S ONE Adrian Smit 19.707 9
2 7 7HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.757 6.5
3 5 5AVA'S ANGEL Phillip Vogelzang 19.828 11.2
4 3 3PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 19.946 46.1
5 1 10FIERY NELL Gary Brett 19.983 27.7
6 2 2SUGAR HIT JOHNNY Barry Marshall 20.012 1.5
7 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 20.022 28.3
8 8 8VINTAGE WARRIOR John Jarkis 20.121 12
S - 1RICK GRIMES Cameron Bahen 0
R - 9MAN DOWN Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 17.083 3.8
2 8 8BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 17.088 2.5
3 3 3SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 17.33 24
4 6 6EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 17.335 6.2
5 7 7ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 17.427 13.9
6 1 1TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 17.429 6.8
7 4 4BETTER BEWARE Ronald Cameron 17.444 51.1
8 5 5GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 17.565 13.1
R - 9RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 0
R - 10PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese 0