Healesville

Sunday, 21st May 2017


RACE 1
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARON'S BREEZE Julie Grindley 17.105 6.7
2 6 9ALL BLACK Frank Bahor 17.149 29.4
3 7 7WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 17.189 4.8
4 1 1BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 17.271 3.5
5 2 2DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 17.463 17.5
6 3 3SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 17.809 3.3
7 8 8OUR ROCKET Amie Peak 17.975 12.5
8 5 5TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 18.177 14.7
S - 6GOLDEN MALT Alison Patten 0
R - 10KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 17.218 6.9
2 3 3NEWS PRINT Kenneth Sweeney 17.316 4.3
3 5 5TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.376 5.7
4 2 2KEISHA'S FANTASY Matthew Reid 17.445 9.3
5 7 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 17.547 8.4
6 6 6ALPHA PROTEUS Jack Buckley 17.563 3.4
7 8 8TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 17.568 15.1
8 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.62 24.1
R - 9SIX HEIGHTS Terrence Churchill 0
R - 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.812 2.5
2 7 7BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 19.894 17.6
3 5 5BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 19.905 31.4
4 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 20.044 39.1
5 3 3PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 20.143 7.9
6 1 1MATCHSTICK GIRL Gary Brett 20.337 4.9
7 2 9MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 20.356 12.3
8 8 8JAMIE'S ROCKET Amie Peak 20.606 3.8
S - 2PING PONG MASTER Gavin Beggs 0
S - 10BELLINI MARTINI Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 4
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GLEN MIKA David Pryse 19.463 19.3
2 5 5CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 19.529 5.3
3 2 2VIEWING Deborah Churchill 19.552 37.4
4 3 3LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 19.723 1.7
5 4 4ZARA'S PRIDE Ian Newcombe 19.815 11
6 8 8GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 19.912 6.6
7 6 6GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 19.98 40.1
8 7 7BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 20.069 18.4
R - 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
R - 10RIVERSIDE SHAZ Rob Little 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDENPAW FLYER Garry Selkrig 19.592 4
2 6 6HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.63 5.3
3 8 8MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.68 4.4
4 5 5BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 19.696 14.4
5 2 2VANE BLUE Paul Martin 19.703 2.9
6 1 1RUBY RADS William Donlon 19.931 9.3
S - 3LIL BIT AWESOME Alison Patten 0
S - 4BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE OAKS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 19.016 4.1
2 8 8BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 19.05 1.4
3 1 1MISS INNINGS Jack Buckley 19.311 30.1
4 2 2NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 19.33 24.1
5 5 5STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 19.383 18.5
6 3 3URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 19.467 30.9
7 6 6OSANNA Angela Langton 19.554 19.6
8 7 7FACE TO FACE William Donlon 19.598 27.5
R - 9MIDNIGHT SECRET Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 19.172 4.7
2 7 7KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.291 5.1
3 8 8VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 19.305 3.1
4 5 5MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 19.419 23.6
5 1 1SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.5 31
6 3 3SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates 19.539 8.9
7 2 2WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 19.597 5.2
T 4 4BESSIE BELLE Jamie Quinlivian 13.4
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE DERBY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BANJO SHARK Kenneth Virtue 18.918 10.5
2 2 2BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 19.028 3.8
3 3 3ROSACKY THUNDER Kelvyn Greenough 19.11 4.5
4 5 5EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 19.159 20.6
5 1 1NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo 19.189 2.4
6 8 8ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 19.279 20.9
7 7 7SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.28 23.8
8 4 4LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 19.282 18.9
S - 10LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 0
R - 9EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 0
RACE 9
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAMI GAL David Pryse 16.868 1.4
2 7 7ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 16.977 8.6
3 4 10ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 17.067 25.5
4 3 3PAUA TE KURI James Vandemaat 17.087 6.4
5 5 5PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.1 20.4
6 6 6STARFACE Michael Davison 17.145 30.9
7 8 8GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.226 54.2
8 2 9POISON PEN Leon Lacy 17.232 16.1
S - 2GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 0
S - 4DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 16.569 4.6
2 2 2LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 16.721 1.5
3 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.005 24.2
4 4 4BOMBORA FLASH Jeffery Frusher 17.034 9.9
5 3 3PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese 17.324 30.5
6 6 6MY BABY PORSCHA Tony Cortese 17.947 31.3
7 7 7STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 18.061 9.4
S - 1TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.798 2.9
2 4 4ASTUTE GLIB Danny Cortese 17.007 4.8
3 2 2DONKEY TRON Angelo Zampichelli 17.277 4.3
4 6 6PAPER CUTS Katherine Brooks 17.313 5.1
5 5 5LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 17.388 26.6
6 7 7NINETYMILE ACE Rob Little 17.465 16.4
7 8 8ANOTHER HOPE Dylan Cortese 17.54 10
S - 3COUP DE KAHN Alison Patten 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY MAY 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE TACKA Ian Newcombe 19.581 4
2 5 5SHARKIES ARROW Ian Newcombe 19.666 1.7
3 2 2MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 19.676 23.6
4 7 7MALLARD Gary Brett 19.678 10.3
5 4 4VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 19.701 17.8
6 6 6DOZER LAD James Reddoch 19.736 11.9
7 3 3ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.754 16.9
S - 8TOOKA HALF David Agius 0