Healesville

Sunday, 11th Jun 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 20.024 5.6
2 6 6MY GIRL JOSIAH John Bosnich 20.073 4.9
3 4 4MATCHSTICK GIRL Gary Brett 20.101 4.3
4 7 7LISSY Aaron Setford 20.156 5
5 2 2WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 20.268 15.7
6 1 10JAMIE'S ROCKET Amie Peak 20.364 7
7 8 8WHO'S KANEO Gavin Beggs 20.686 7.3
8 3 3YING YANG Amie Peak 21.065 39.2
S - 1SABOTEUR Christopher Sinclair 0
R - 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR COSMIC DIVA Justin Booker 17.057 6.6
2 2 2BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 17.091 6.6
3 5 5BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 17.228 1.5
4 8 8SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 17.248 30.9
5 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.348 26.2
6 6 6RUBY TWO SHOES Yvonne Cassidy 17.424 10.1
7 1 1PEACE ON EARTH Kenneth Howat 17.509 25.2
8 7 7KRAZY BUZZARD Vanessa Watson 17.528 41.4
R - 9RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 16.958 5.4
2 1 1GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 17.086 4.5
3 5 5TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 17.282 6.8
4 3 3GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 17.331 18
5= 4 4GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.441 2.4
5= 6 6EXCUSE ME BABY Lina Repici 17.441 41.2
7 7 7SLOAN Fred Vassallo 17.455 7.4
S - 2DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0
R - 9SNOOP A LOOP Mark Giddings 0
R - 10BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 16.813 4.6
2 5 5BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 16.831 5.1
3 8 8STARFACE Michael Davison 16.859 11
4 2 2NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 16.871 6.7
5 4 4BRUREE CHIEF Edmund Dollery 16.906 3.9
6 1 1PERGAMON Gary Brett 16.998 6.3
7 6 6COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 17.081 19.2
8 3 3DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 17.185 16.4
R - 9SURFSIDE SQUIDS Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 16.56 3.5
2 2 2BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 16.661 2.1
3 7 7LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 16.835 5.3
4 6 6OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.028 35.5
5 1 1MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 17.049 18.1
6 5 5BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.109 14.5
7 3 3TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 17.129 14.8
8 4 4TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 17.285 38
R - 9TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 0
R - 10FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.464 7.9
2 8 8ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 19.49 10.1
3 1 1PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 19.602 5.4
4 6 6UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.623 19.1
5 4 4ATARAXIA Ashlee Terry 19.656 1.8
6 7 7LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.774 30.2
7 5 5GOLD AIR Raymond Floyd 19.802 11.6
8 2 2MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 19.93 23.7
S - 9NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 0
R - 10MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 7
TAB REWARDS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOTANIC LASS Graham Nicoll 19.421 7.8
2 4 4WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis 19.444 23.8
3 6 6SANDY MONELLI Dermott Prout 19.504 2.9
4 8 8MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 19.559 11.2
5 1 1MALLARD Gary Brett 19.58 3.2
6 3 3WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 19.779 29
7 7 7DOYEN KING Brett Mcintyre 19.93 9.9
8 2 2HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 20.074 7.2
R - 9BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 0
R - 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 19.577 2.7
2 3 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.658 3.3
3 2 2GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 19.702 12.1
4 6 6JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 19.704 20
5 5 5VAPOUR LEE Joyce Condon 19.818 9.5
6 4 4BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 19.863 19.1
7 7 7MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 19.956 5.2
8 8 8HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 20.198 32
S - 9NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 0
R - 10BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 19.568 5.6
2 3 3GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 19.591 3
3 7 7OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 19.778 7.9
4 4 4DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 19.896 21.3
5 1 9ZELEMAR COCOA Leigh Jennings 19.953 5.7
6 6 6ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.14 10.9
7 8 8TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 20.156 15.3
8 5 5SECOND DAN Graham Nicoll 20.212 6.1
S - 1CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10LAZY DAISY Aaron Setford 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates 19.267 5.3
2 8 8VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 19.528 4.5
3 6 6SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.565 22.3
4 4 4BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.671 1.8
5 3 3AVA'S ANGEL Phillip Vogelzang 19.726 19.6
6 1 1SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 19.738 21
7 2 2SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 20.097 22.6
8 7 10BLACK TRAIN Leigh Jennings 20.828 20.8
S - 7SHAKEY JET John Jarkis 0
R - 9MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 19.492 4.1
2 6 6SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 19.777 3.6
3 1 1BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 19.806 2.9
4 7 7DOZER LAD James Reddoch 19.814 15.2
5 5 5JOE MAMA Graham Nicoll 19.872 6.1
6 8 9BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 19.889 23.7
7 3 3COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 19.911 31
8 2 10POKER BRAT Tammy Kennedy-harris 20 60.3
S - 2SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 0
S - 8KOKOMO BEACH John Jarkis 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY JUNE 16TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.879 3.2
2 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.999 8.1
3 8 8ROSIE ROCKS Rohan Gladman 17.016 4.8
4 2 2BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 17.183 11
5 3 3ASTUTE GLIB Danny Cortese 17.202 25.6
6 7 7DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.276 9.3
7 4 4BLACK ODESSA Peter Terry 17.397 3.7
8 6 6ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 17.434 37.5
R - 9BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 0
R - 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0