Healesville

Friday, 21st Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE BARCI Phillip Clark 17.31 1.7
2 3 3KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 17.35 13
3 2 2ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill 17.418 5.6
4 8 8COWBOY BRETT Donna Furey 17.616 14
5 4 9SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa 17.633 19
6 6 6LUKA'S CHOICE 17.677 6.1
7 7 7EDDIE'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 17.922 14.4
S - 4FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
S - 5PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum 0
R - 10CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.182 6
2 2 2PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 17.343 2.6
3 1 1EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 17.604 31.1
4 5 5FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 17.66 17.8
5 3 3STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 17.664 15.4
6 6 6MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 17.798 8.7
7 4 4GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 17.924 6.3
8 7 7SEVEN SHADOWS Elouise Glover 18.021 4.9
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 20.015 17.6
2 2 2ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 20.086 12.1
3 6 6MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 20.214 4.9
4 5 5HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 20.32 5.5
5 3 3IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.33 6.3
6 7 7CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 20.437 2.2
7 4 4WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 20.682 22.8
S - 8LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 0
S - 9JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 0
R - 10SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa 0
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 19.712 1.7
2 5 5CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 19.905 8.9
3 3 3TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 19.951 14.6
4 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 20.07 12.4
5 2 2JUST TEEFA David Meeny 20.112 8.7
6 6 6ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 20.121 15.7
7 1 9VANE POWER John Brown 20.286 11.5
B 7 7PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 15.6
S - 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 19.751 2.6
2 6 6SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 20 8.6
3 8 8TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 20.035 21.2
4 7 7STROKE OF GENIUS Steven Thomas 20.048 2.8
5 2 2GABONIA Peter Wishart 20.067 21.3
6 5 9MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 20.079 19.8
7 4 4ASHTASTIC Thomas Currie 20.167 12.7
8 3 3STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 20.234 10
S - 5ADVOCATE Peter Wishart 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 19.749 3.5
2 6 6RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 19.833 2.7
3 3 3MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.907 15.2
4 5 5INTER ELESHA Joe Interligi 19.943 6.8
5 2 2WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.967 24.9
6 1 1MISS PIE Brayden Klemke 20.01 6
7 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 20.032 13.7
8 4 4SALLY GARDENS Glenda Buchanan 20.507 32.2
R - 9MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WALKIN' THE WALK Gerrie Sneyders 19.575 1.5
2 8 8PROVISION Pieter Smoor 19.771 9.9
3 7 7CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 19.801 9.4
4 3 3WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 19.897 23.9
5 5 5GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 20.038 33.6
6 2 2MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 20.046 14
7 1 1JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 20.051 6.2
8 6 6BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 20.239 31.7
R - 9BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 0
RACE 8
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.584 28.1
2 8 8BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 19.678 7.6
3 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.81 27.9
4 2 2ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 19.849 16.6
5 3 3GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 20.136 10.5
6 1 1DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 20.158 2
7 4 4LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 20.227 3.6
8 6 6TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 20.26 17.6
R - 9MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson 17.134 5.1
2 7 7GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 17.194 6.6
3 8 8STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.201 4.2
4 4 4OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 17.288 3.8
5 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 17.383 6.9
6 5 9ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 17.475 12.8
7 2 2MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 17.486 9
S - 1SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 0
S - 5ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KID CARL Cameron Bahen 16.754 1.4
2 3 3WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.832 8.2
3 8 8SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 16.979 7.6
4 4 4LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 17.128 24.2
5 1 1UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 17.192 23.1
6 7 7PUZZLE AND ME David Dawson 17.289 14.2
7 6 6BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 17.506 30.6
8 2 2COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 17.557 18.4
R - 9LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
R - 10STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 16.999 4.4
2 4 4KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 17.267 20.5
3 8 8BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 17.315 2
4 3 3CAPE ABILITY David Dawson 17.436 7
5 2 2HOT GENETICS Malcolm Davis 17.458 21.6
6 7 7BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 17.517 9.9
7 6 6HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 17.543 28.1
8 5 5ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 17.55 11.9
R - 9LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
R - 10FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 0