Healesville

Sunday, 20th Aug 2017


RACE 1 11:27 AM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1ACQUIRE Marlene Schmidt
2 2T225 2SUPERIOR ZOE David Condon
3 8333 3BEAVER NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven
4 88248 4SARGENT Susan Abela
5 826 5DEADWOOD KATE Tony Cortese
6 24732 6SOAP Nicholas Kosky
7 77478 7CASH MONEY Dylan Cortese
8 26534 8RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese
R 57354 9PREMIER BACK Brent Merton
RACE 2 11:42 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 311 1PETER GALO Garry Selkrig
2 183 2HAY JANET Tanju Salih
3 53314 3TIP TOE Kenneth Howat
4 32863 4GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker
5 84413 5HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy
6 64735 6GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards
7 44312 7LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon
8 76454 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards
R 85463 9SCARLET TRU BLU Phillip Repici
R 66675 10HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton
RACE 3 12:02 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25124 1INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt
2 1316 2LOVE A NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven
3 421 3ISSY KEATS Shane Keating
4 31352 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti
5 2F646 5KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis
6 22138 6PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry
7 21443 7SNOW OSTI Michael Niele
8 56645 8ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan
R 85675 9ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy
R 77587 10GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards
RACE 4 12:22 PM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42215 1MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton
2 37635 2NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold
3 F1 3FUNKHOUSER Kevin Chivell
4 77333 4GRAND HERO Steven Thomas
5 57735 5YAALA Ashley Welsh
6 11 6LILRIGG Joyce Condon
7 13333 7AGENT OSTI Michael Niele
8 1421F 8MAJOR THINK Christian Schmidt
R 65567 9ADHERENT Vince Tullio
R 66675 10HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton
RACE 5 12:43 PM
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85425 1NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw
2 24118 2DUTY FREE Angela Langton
3 51756 3LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon
4 12712 4HABOOB Peter Acers
5 66261 5EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry
6 11235 6SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven
7 33141 7POMP FICTION Jason Formosa
8 21217 8ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
R 14734 9DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards
R 48878 10OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa
RACE 6 1:02 PM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62115 1PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis
2 41711 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson
3 11146 3ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd
4 24125 4IT'S ALL TALK Martin Galea
6 15765 6ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell
7 36421 7SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig
8 14633 8UNBACKABLE Garry Selkrig
RACE 7 1:19 PM
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15651 1FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw
2 17478 2GANGSTER MISS Melissa Bourke
3 44323 3LEKTRA FLAME Nicholas Kosky
4 12135 4OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele
5 34722 5GEMANNA SHELBY Narelle Tapp
6 14744 6IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon
7 68761 7MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela
8 16134 8WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef
R 57674 9DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa
R 33386 10ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa
RACE 8 1:38 PM
STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21331 1LANDMARK Robert Britton
2 11812 2KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp
3 42622 3MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton
4 81112 4HOT CHARMOLA Graham James
5 12541 5BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon
6 41111 6BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry
7 81211 7OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith
8 11222 8CHARDY Angela Langton
R 14633 9UNBACKABLE Garry Selkrig
R 35113 10PENNY POP Jason Sharp
RACE 9 2:03 PM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (VETERANS)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46253 1TO THE GALO'S Murray Collyer
2 55242 2TRICKY TREY Lina Repici
3 41341 3TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner
4 15342 4VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez
5 72624 5KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville
6 18743 6MASTER PHELPS Robert Plunkett
7 31571 7FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp
8 34222 8LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven
R 42152 9OAKLANDS Gary Edwards
R 85245 10GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville
RACE 10 2:21 PM
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52363 1BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke
2 14214 2UNUSABLE Patrick Furci
3 18F33 3BOCA GRANDE Lynette Keep
4 13562 4PAUA OF TERROR Garry Selkrig
5 432F3 5FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw
6 55763 6ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold
7 45632 7GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway
8 7716P 8MY REGINA Steve Daniliuk
R 42346 9CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry
R 37664 10DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins
RACE 11 2:42 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14712 1SAMBA KING Adele Powell
2 43117 2HUTCH Michael Niele
3 24111 3INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi
4 32353 4ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy
5 33153 5AVA'S ANGEL Phillip Vogelzang
6 61238 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon
7 41716 7BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen
8 61784 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp
R 33327 9BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang
R 67165 10WE WISH Adrian Kenyon
RACE 12 3:04 PM
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35113 1PENNY POP Jason Sharp
2 37872 2BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones
3 65414 3MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry
4 33436 4NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold
5 11121 5HURRY SLOWLY Angela Langton
6 21181 6MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele
7 32433 7REDDA Michael Niele
8 11145 8VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis
R 83668 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan
R 77217 10CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini