Healesville

Friday, 17th Nov 2017


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK ZIGGY Trent Blacker 17.141 3.3
2 1 1DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 17.196 15.8
3 4 4FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 17.225 6
4 7 7BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.251 12.7
5 5 5FERNANDO'S DREAM Reginald Boyce 17.355 5.2
6 8 8ISABELLA GIRL Joseph Abela 17.463 2.9
7 2 2AWESOME KATE John Mangion 17.816 24.9
S - 6KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
R - 9SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 19.887 6.2
2 2 2LEVATOR SCAPULAE Stephen Tabb 19.915 2.3
3 8 8TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 19.998 5.7
4 1 10GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 20.062 23.2
5 6 6WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 20.075 25.4
6 5 5TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 20.077 10.5
7 3 3RINGO'S CODE Adam Norris 20.23 5
8 4 4JAMIE'S ROCKET Jay Robinson 20.445 31.4
S - 1SERENDIPITY CHIC Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9OUR ROCKET Jay Robinson 0
RACE 3
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NITRO NICOLE Graham Glass 19.497 1.7
2 7 7SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 19.613 4
3 5 5LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 19.671 13.6
4 3 3LIREVA Steven Collyer 19.68 22
5 2 2AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 19.812 31.3
6 4 4WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 19.904 14.4
7 1 1WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 20.022 11
8 6 6ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 20.03 21.2
R - 9RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BARON'S BREEZE Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.69 4.8
2 1 1STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 16.855 6.6
3 7 7IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 16.889 4.9
4 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 16.948 2.3
5 2 2TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 17 23.8
6 5 5EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 17.163 26.3
7 4 4MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 17.287 15.3
8 3 3RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 17.374 24.6
R - 9STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
R - 10STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.676 19.3
2 1 1HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.736 3.7
3 3 3ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.797 8.3
4 8 8OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.824 4.2
5 7 7ROOEY Debra Winter 19.855 23
6 6 6HUMBLE GUN Gavin Gledhill 19.902 2.5
7 4 4HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 20.236 39.4
8 5 5MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 20.427 35.1
R - 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
R - 10DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.216 1.2
2 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.427 7.9
3 8 8WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.616 31.2
4 1 1MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 19.622 24.7
5 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.689 9.5
6 3 3LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.775 38.9
7 4 4MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 19.849 41.7
8 2 2MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 20.058 26.5
R - 9KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 19.633 9.3
2 7 7GUNMETAL DIVA Steven Collyer 19.699 6.2
3= 1 1OSCAR Murray Collyer 19.711 19
3= 8 8ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.711 2
5 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 19.938 5.1
6 4 4BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 20.008 61.6
7 3 3CANINO Chris Johannsen 20.213 9.7
T 2 2SHEZZA'S NITRO Adam Oakley 20.4
R - 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.627 3.3
2 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.779 3.5
3 5 5GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 19.789 5.5
4 6 6STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 19.825 22.4
5 2 2RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 19.955 11.2
6 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 19.963 15
7 3 3DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 20.119 12.5
8 8 8QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 20.311 8.1
R - 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
R - 10NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 0
RACE 9
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRISTALLE MAX Clint Colaiacovo 19.604 1.3
2 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 19.845 13.6
3 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 19.989 30.6
4 5 5SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 20.011 19.3
5 8 8DIVINO Brian Buchanan 20.098 104.4
6 4 4PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 20.123 6.1
7 3 9CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 20.183 27.7
8 6 6AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 20.189 17
S - 3PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 17.006 4.9
2 4 4KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 17.097 17
3 1 1LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.188 8.6
4 7 7GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 17.273 8.2
5 5 5FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 17.294 13.8
6 8 8IMA BRICKIE Janine Walker 17.323 9.2
7 2 10BLUE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 17.333 22.6
8 3 3TROY BALE Clint Colaiacovo 17.492 2.2
S - 2OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 0
S - 9GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 0
RACE 11
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+ RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 16.83 11.3
2 4 4CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 16.847 2.3
3 1 1WEISS ALLEN Murray Collyer 16.952 4.5
4 8 8AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.127 17.8
5 5 5CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 17.15 6.9
6 2 2FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 17.174 6.4
7 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 17.189 12.8
S - 7TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.834 4.2
2 8 8TURFMAN John Carr 16.867 7.8
3 2 10PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 16.914 6.1
4 6 6BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 17.006 4.1
5 5 5CELTIC CHARM John Carr 17.007 18
6 1 1BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 17.153 3.7
7 3 3TILLS HENRY Gregory Paez 17.252 16.2
8 4 4PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 17.281 48.3
S - 2RUNNING YARDS Cameron Morris-flynn 0
R - 9KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0