Healesville

Sunday, 19th Nov 2017


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CULLQUIN PANDA Shara Quinlan 19.729 4
2 2 9DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.882 6.5
3 5 5MANILA SPRITE Aaron Debattista 19.996 2.4
4 7 7MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 20.072 34.7
5 8 8ARTRON Tim Noy 20.105 10.7
6 3 3ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 20.208 20.9
7 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 20.216 12.7
8 4 4TANSY GIRL Mario Cortese 20.455 8.2
S - 2WHISPER WELSH Alan Ferguson 0
R - 10ROYAL WELSH Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RURIK Vicki Wisener 19.454 2.9
2 3 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 19.491 7.7
3 8 8SARGENT Susan Abela 19.507 4.9
4 7 7SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 19.578 3
5 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 20.041 9.3
6 1 1AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 20.062 27.9
7 2 9JUST BLACKY Dylan Cortese 20.175 49
S - 2TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 0
S - 4SKYRIM Joyce Condon 0
R - 10SCRAPPY DOO Gerry Orr 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EARLY SPECIAL Leonie Dalton 19.367 2.7
2 4 4SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 19.639 25.5
3 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.645 22
4 7 7JAKESTA John Magri 19.662 3.4
5 5 5KILTY JEWEL David Graham 19.697 13.9
6 8 8TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig 19.7 4.3
7 3 3CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 19.736 8.9
8 6 6MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 19.844 47
R - 9CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 16.426 2.8
2 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 16.618 2.2
3 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 16.63 29
4 3 3SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 16.712 9.7
5 4 4TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 16.735 10.1
6 6 6TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 16.854 49.8
7 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 16.856 33.7
8 8 8ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 16.881 10.3
R - 9CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 5
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 19.314 2.8
2 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.402 5.1
3 7 7KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.456 3.8
4 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.526 16.5
5 2 2SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo 19.621 6.2
6 5 10ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.683 24.5
7 3 3MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 19.79 32
8 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 19.962 14
S - 5PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 9JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.148 2.4
2 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.164 5.4
3 5 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.239 12.2
4 4 4ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.25 4.7
5 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 19.258 5.6
6 8 8JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.363 22.3
7 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.464 15.7
S - 2EARLY THUNDER Colin Dalton 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TODD BLESS Roger Bloomfield 19.365 3
2 7 7EARLY STORM Susan Dalton 19.52 2.5
3 6 6SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 19.559 25.4
4 1 1EARLY KING Susan Dalton 19.586 4.7
5 5 5DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 19.619 19.5
6 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 19.648 10.9
7 8 8IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 19.665 20.6
S - 3SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 0
R - 9DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
R - 10TWO TOES TONY Andrew Cracknell 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 19.09 6.4
2 6 6TURBO TOM Paul Abela 19.275 4.4
3 8 8FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 19.277 8
4 5 10KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 19.338 37.1
5 4 4ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 19.384 5.3
6 2 2ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 19.414 7.6
7 3 3SLINGSHOT BLITZ Jay Ferguson 19.584 40
8 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 19.638 3.4
S - 5HE'S OKAY William Rudd 0
S - 9SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 0
RACE 9
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.349 7.7
2 2 2TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 19.646 15.3
3 3 3WICKED TUNA Wayne Vassallo 19.653 3.7
4 1 1MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 19.666 8.3
5 5 5BURNOUT John Magri 19.768 2.5
6 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 19.828 22.8
7 6 6MISTER BLUE David Graham 19.921 40.6
8 7 7BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 20.246 8.1
R - 9SCRAPPY DOO Gerry Orr 0
R - 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
RACE 10 1:59 PM
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48386 1EARLY SPRING Leonie Dalton
2 82843 2CHUBBY LANE John Carr
3 21644 3PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer
4 43512 4SAMBA KING Adele Powell
5 12421 5JUNO AWAY David Condon
6 25134 6WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro
7 32111 7MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry
8 21152 8PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis
R 51854 9HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell
RACE 11 2:24 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12527 1YOUR SHOUT PUNK Lee Rowe
2 24425 2QUEDOS Mark Filomeno
3 11123 3UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno
4 54852 4PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore
5 83724 5WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt
6 43237 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon
7 43346 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings
8 87835 10GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard
S 44457 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward
R 73866 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan
RACE 12 2:49 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62758 10SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley
2 21467 2TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro
3 51885 3SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell
4 71443 4PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew
5 54411 5DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender
6 72721 6TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green
7 21317 7VANE BLUE Paul Martin
8 41534 8LEKTRA TIMON Craig Webb
S 53648 1ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland
R 73866 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan