Healesville

Sunday, 24th Sep 2017


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 19.862 3.2
2 5 5SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 20.014 13.7
3 2 2TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 20.102 30.7
4 6 6ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 20.114 31.9
5 1 1EVIE'S REWARD Garry Condon 20.212 2.4
6 7 7TANSY GIRL Mario Cortese 20.291 29.3
7 3 10EVIE LASS Garry Condon 20.392 6.6
8 4 4BRANDED MAN Simon Humphries 20.727 7.8
S - 3IMA BRICKIE Kenneth Kubik 0
R - 9SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 2
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 16.618 6.4
2 8 8SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 16.651 7.3
3 1 1EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 16.69 14.1
4 5 5REDDA Michael Niele 16.718 12.7
5 2 2EARLY STORM Susan Dalton 16.846 1.5
6 4 4OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.018 21.8
7 7 7MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 17.101 59.2
8 3 3NOLITA NELLY Trent Blacker 17.117 31.1
R - 9TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 0
R - 10LA REINA Benjamin George 0
RACE 3
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 16.608 4
2 3 3INVENTED Gary Peach 16.692 10
3 8 8TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 16.748 6.2
4 7 7STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 16.817 4.7
5 4 4GLEN MIKA David Pryse 16.856 5.7
6 2 2DREAMING DORA Clint Colaiacovo 16.996 9.5
7 6 6POPOWSKI Peter Craig 17.163 16.6
8 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 17.283 8.8
S - 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9IONA REGIS Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 4
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 16.744 15.6
2 4 4SHEVCHENKO Benjamin George 16.835 2.4
3 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 16.883 6.9
4 3 3BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 16.926 24.9
5 5 5MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 16.941 3.5
6 1 1ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 17.05 32.6
7 6 6BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 17.211 28.6
T 7 7BROCK THE BEAST Jessica Hopkins 5.8
S - 8OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 0
S - 9MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 19.458 5.5
2 7 7DAMI GAL David Pryse 19.499 4
3 5 5WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 19.544 2
4 3 3WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.578 25
5 4 4GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 19.707 13.2
6 1 1JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 19.857 27.3
7 2 2SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 19.925 9.7
S - 8BLUE SQUIRREL 0
R - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SANDAVE CRUISE Garry Selkrig 19.283 4.8
2 2 2JUNO AWAY David Condon 19.45 2.7
3 8 8BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.453 4.3
4 6 6DODGE BALL Dale Batten 19.467 21.6
5 4 4DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 19.536 5
6 7 7COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 19.561 15.7
7 5 5SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 19.582 31.5
8 3 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 19.875 35.3
S - 3TOP ALCOHOL Emma Bowles 0
RACE 7
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.39 9.1
2 2 2OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 19.446 3.7
3 8 8SILVER TRIDENT Sharon Coburn 19.518 16.4
4 5 5BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 19.525 6.3
5 6 6GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 19.601 7.1
6 7 7SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 19.693 4.8
7 4 4BANJO SNOOPY John Coburn 19.701 4.9
8 1 1MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 19.744 37
S - 3FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 0
S - 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 8
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KID CARL Cameron Bahen 18.865 3.5
2 7 7BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.353 11.7
3 6 6ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 19.454 13.1
4 1 1SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 19.458 8.7
5 5 5SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.555 1.7
6 2 2OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.607 19.5
S - 4LIKE A FANCY Martin Galea 0
S - 8KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 0
RACE 9
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 16.673 9
2 6 6BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 16.684 5.6
3 8 8CRISTALLE MAX Clint Colaiacovo 16.755 3.1
4 3 3LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 16.818 9.6
5 4 4AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 16.862 4.3
6 1 1SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 16.949 7.8
7 7 7TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig 17.231 20.4
8 5 5BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 17.283 18.8
R - 9LA REINA Benjamin George 0
R - 10CATSFORD ALLAN Annette Kampman 0
RACE 10
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPRASPINATUS Stephen Tabb 19.605 4.3
2 2 2STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 19.639 3.1
3 3 3MISS OREO MAC Pearl Terry 19.67 3.9
4 6 6BARON'S BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.792 14.2
5 4 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 19.923 10
6 1 1PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 19.928 6.2
7 7 7GLIB LIGHTNING Kevin Tirchett 19.978 51.4
8 8 8WAI LIN Warren Duniam 20.159 60.4
S - 4SPORTS GAIRN Jason Hardy 0
R - 9HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY SPUR Garry Condon 19.31 3.7
2 6 6MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 19.32 3.5
3 4 4FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 19.379 2.9
4 7 7ROOEY Debra Winter 19.612 11.8
5 2 2TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 19.622 22.7
6 5 5MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 19.649 24.8
7 1 1ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 19.754 12.7
8 3 3MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 20.17 24.9
R - 9RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 16.375 1.3
2 1 1PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 16.458 4.3
3 7 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 16.567 14.8
4 4 4MISS GRACIE Kate Gorman 16.567 19
5 3 3EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 16.648 12.9
S - 6INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 0
S - 8MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 0