Healesville

Sunday, 21st Jan 2018


RACE 1 11:02 AM
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 624 1VAPOURISER
2 6 2MANIAC MATILDA Kaye Meyer
3 7 3FABIO'S SON Allan Meyer
4 3 4WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen
5 4 5COPYIST Aaron Setford
6 74 6JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou
7 36427 7TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson
8 522 8NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins
R 28 9SARA'S SOX James Theodotou
R 10ROGER'S BOY Roger Bloomfield
RACE 2 11:20 AM
LILYDALE MITSUBISHI
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15352 1MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
2 2173 2INVICTUS CINDY Christian Schmidt
3 1 3BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle
4 31422 4COOLUP Brian Smith
5 51242 5DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith
6 41635 6LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo
7 26337 7SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan
8 313 8INSANUS Graham Glass
R 2816 9ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter
R 2617 10LITTLE BALA Corry Kas
RACE 3 11:37 AM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23451 1WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards
2 86668 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan
3 11168 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion
4 45132 4LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney
5 35525 5ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea
6 68775 6SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm
7 78768 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan
8 24472 8SPRINGVALE MIKE Paul Strutt
RACE 4 11:55 AM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22555 1ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
2 16752 2BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney
3 41614 3DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae
4 12543 4IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith
6 63213 6JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney
7 15116 7EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry
8 34112 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith
RACE 5 12:12 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34354 1LITTLE TOBY Andrew Xerri
2 26241 2JUNO AWAY David Condon
3 54114 3PERGAMON Gary Brett
4 35752 4SEVEN TWO John Galea
5 56468 5OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea
6 11264 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall
7 53255 7SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton
8 27256 8BLING DYNASTY John Westerlo
R 88548 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards
R 88768 10JESTERDAY Jeff Galea
RACE 6 12:30 PM
QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15412 1SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman
2 12171 2AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm
3 77534 3INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi
4 53532 4ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle
5 21322 5ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd
6 31211 6IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea
7 16473 7LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia
8 35354 8AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes
R 75115 9IMA RUBY Sean Cachia
R 76775 10MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate
RACE 7 12:49 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15334 1WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli
2 57482 2MERC Tess Galea
3 42233 3ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela
4 21766 4KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann
5 53455 5MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela
6 68221 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon
7 61145 7JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
8 43132 8RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell
R 88548 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards
R 88768 10JESTERDAY Jeff Galea
RACE 8 1:06 PM
KINGS OF HEALESVILLE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71313 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen
2 54212 2SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell
3 12372 3SPLASH OF BLUE
4 15132 4HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter
5 12572 5DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara
6 11141 6JET BLASTER John Barbara
7 21221 7CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart
8 12241 8NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi
R 63213 9JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney
R 56454 10UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno
RACE 9 1:24 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15121 1TROUPER Karen Leek
2 21616 2ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin
3 82166 3SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman
4 73372 4CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
5 18364 5JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer
6 65241 6XAN MAI Dale Dawson
7 17113 7SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon
8 14475 8ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae
R 88548 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards
R 88768 10JESTERDAY Jeff Galea
RACE 10 1:41 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12112 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay
2 51812 2PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis
3 83428 3MAIN ONE Jeff Galea
4 17341 4MALLARD Gary Brett
5 15737 5SISCO GENERAL John Callus
6 3771F 6SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes
7 16423 7TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig
8 41318 8RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass
R 88548 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards
R 88768 10JESTERDAY Jeff Galea
RACE 11 2:04 PM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$950 - $270 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31532 1BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen
2 21463 2ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan
3 31122 3TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt
4 11137 4SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon
5 12116 5SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan
6 16362 6SAMBA KING Adele Powell
7 13684 7BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley
8 14658 8KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
R 75115 9IMA RUBY Sean Cachia
R 11132 10SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley
RACE 12 2:24 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84F18 1GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry
2 85361 2STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin
3 12635 3BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez
4 21112 4ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo
5 58787 5GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett
6 27641 6SPRING BOBBI Warren Alley
7 21763 7BERA NA LIVA Joseph Xerri
8 45333 8DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen
R 17215 9ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi
R 42231 10ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela