Healesville

Sunday, 22nd Apr 2018


RACE 1
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VITALISER Grant Walker 16.606 2.2
2 1 1ICE COLD YUG Jessica Hampshire 16.649 3
3 7 7SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.805 6.8
4 8 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 16.988 13.4
5 4 4TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.014 16.8
6 5 9KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 17.124 29.4
7 6 6LOCO QUEEN Aaron Campbell 17.196 11.5
S - 2BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 0
S - 5CULLQUIN PANDA Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 0
RACE 2
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEAST Jay Robinson 17.007 24.4
2 8 8LANIS MORRIS David Geall 17.016 4.2
3 1 1AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 17.063 6.5
4 7 7EMERLEY MEE TOO Chloe Allan 17.066 5.3
5 6 6SHADOW WALKER Scott James 17.2 5.4
6 4 4MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 17.219 13.7
7 3 3AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 17.304 6.3
8 5 5SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 17.403 7.1
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 0
R - 10MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 3
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.839 3.1
2 2 2RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 16.843 4
3 3 3SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 16.935 8.2
4 6 6SOEZTOC Calven Russell 16.993 12.4
5 8 9SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 17.132 37.9
6 1 1RUN RITA RUN Aaron Campbell 17.179 11.5
7 4 4DYNAMITE DANGER Adam Richardson 17.186 4
8 5 5ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 17.298 22.6
S - 8MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 18.949 1.6
2 4 4GEORGE THE BLACK John Vassallo 19.091 4.3
3 7 7OUTTA MY DEPTH Ashlee Terry 19.152 10
4 6 6BRAKAE David Willcocks 19.456 38.8
5 8 8SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 19.538 10.1
6 2 2FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 19.672 19.8
7 1 1MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 19.704 34.6
8 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 19.841 48.3
R - 9MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10KARAKA Neville Haigh 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEAR LEFT Calven Russell 19.351 4.1
2 3 9NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 19.548 4.2
3 8 8ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 19.664 26
4 5 5MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 19.713 3.7
5 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.737 9.3
6 1 1GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 19.92 6.1
7 6 6MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.925 27.6
8 4 4UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 20.147 11.3
S - 3LADY SPUR Garry Condon 0
R - 10MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.194 2.2
2 1 1AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 19.23 5.3
3 4 4PRICE TAG Robin Moore 19.338 15.2
4 5 5BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.448 14.1
5 3 3MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.646 4.8
6 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.665 10.9
7 6 6TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.714 36.7
8 8 8BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 19.942 12.6
R - 9BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 0
RACE 7
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.458 6.1
2 1 1ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.505 10.6
3 6 6MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 19.623 5.9
4 5 5PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.63 5
5 8 8LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 19.641 26.7
6 3 3NITRO NICOLE Robert Glass 19.657 3.1
7 2 2TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.684 6.2
8 4 4GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 19.731 34.1
R - 9DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 8
ANZAC SPRINT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,700 - $365 - $185 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 19.213 12.4
2 5 5ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.264 3.5
3 4 4CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.305 8.3
4 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.33 13.3
5 1 1UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.343 6.8
6 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 19.463 7.7
7 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.565 3.7
8 3 3MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 19.777 14.2
R - 9DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
RACE 9
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 3 3UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.871 11.1
1= 4 4ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 16.871 5.1
3 1 1STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 16.959 1.5
4 6 6INGA TOM Douglas Burge 17.02 30.5
5 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.03 7.9
6 5 5OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.235 67.9
7 7 7TRAIL BLAZER Jay Robinson 17.42 40.1
8 2 2MACREADIE Aaron Campbell 17.564 32.4
R - 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
R - 10TIMELESS ROSE John Jarkis 0
RACE 10
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.631 1.8
2 6 6EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 16.645 3.3
3 4 4MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 16.873 15.7
4 5 5AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.899 19.5
5 7 7SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 17.004 25.7
6 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.009 8.6
7 1 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.201 19
8 3 10DIVINO Brian Buchanan 17.426 56.6
S - 1MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 3ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 11
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 16.63 9.2
2 2 2MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 16.768 4.2
3 8 8SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.826 2.2
4 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.834 27.1
5 5 5HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 16.883 47.4
6 6 6TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 16.915 11.6
7 3 3TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 16.948 6.9
8 1 1UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.233 10.6
R - 9DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 0
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICONIC CHIEF Mark Grainger 16.914 24
2 7 7YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 16.947 5.7
3 3 3SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 16.971 13.8
4 8 8ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 16.978 2.5
5 4 4LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.022 13.8
6 1 1MALLARD Gary Brett 17.112 4.3
7 5 5BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 17.307 6
8 2 2CITY RAMBLER John Carr 17.687 55.9
S - 9DOZER LAD James Reddoch 0
S - 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0