Healesville

Sunday, 29th Apr 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KARAKA Neville Haigh 19.599 3.3
2 3 3DEJA VU ROCK Nick Koutsourakis 19.635 3.1
3 8 8NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 19.895 35.1
4 1 1FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 20 10.8
5 2 2POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 20.087 19.2
6 7 7IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 20.115 3.1
7 5 5MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 20.121 19.2
8 6 6FULL OF DOUGH Natalie Perkins 20.55 45.9
R - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
R - 10SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 19.693 2.7
2 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 19.842 2.5
3 7 7SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 19.85 20.6
4 4 4WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose 19.948 26.1
5 1 1PEAKED Bryce Templeton 19.962 47.2
6 2 2MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 19.985 12.6
7 5 5SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 20.08 25.4
8 6 6SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 20.125 5.5
S - 9FERNANDO STEALTH Reginald Boyce 0
R - 10CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALLEN QUINTUS Davide Fasoli 16.828 3.5
2 8 8CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.846 5.6
3 2 2SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 17.013 27.2
4 1 1DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 17.056 4.2
5 5 5TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.094 23.7
6 3 3CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 17.213 34.6
7 4 4SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 17.273 3.7
8 6 6SUDOKU MERCEDES Mark Giddings 17.275 9.8
R - 9SPUD'S MATE Leonard Holmes 0
R - 10CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 0
RACE 4
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,700 - $365 - $185 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.37 2.9
2 4 4ICE COLD YUG Jessica Hampshire 19.46 8
3 8 8EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 19.484 4.2
4 7 7VITALISER Grant Walker 19.533 5.3
5 6 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.562 22.5
6 1 1ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.613 6.2
7 5 5CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.667 19.6
8 3 3BEAST Jay Robinson 19.742 32.8
R - 9RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 0
R - 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 5
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 19.118 1.3
2 4 4RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 19.518 5.6
3 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.661 18.6
4 1 1FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 19.864 14.2
5 2 2MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 19.876 21
6 8 8EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 20.034 19.3
S - 3SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 0
S - 5HURUNUI JACK David Agius 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 19.469 3.8
2 1 1RAGING INFERNO Matthew Clark 19.595 12.5
3 5 5HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 19.691 3
4 8 8PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 19.749 14
5 3 3BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.75 7.3
6 4 4NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 19.895 15.5
7 7 7PRICE TAG Robin Moore 19.91 4.9
8 6 6PIPPA'S PRIDE Bryce Templeton 20.107 44.1
RACE 7
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 19.313 3.9
2 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.35 2.2
3 3 3DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.643 3.7
4 4 4PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 19.672 38.6
5 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.699 9.9
6 6 6FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.753 24.9
7 1 1JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 19.798 27.3
S - 5JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.266 3.4
2 2 2BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.391 2.6
3 7 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 19.494 7.3
4 6 6TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.571 9.8
5 1 1MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.598 13
6 8 8BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.656 25.3
7 5 5WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 19.72 21.8
8 4 4WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 20.54 9.6
RACE 9
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.219 1.4
2 5 5CAPTAIN MARVEL Kathryne Tabb 19.423 22.4
3 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.493 8.6
4 1 1DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.568 7.3
5 8 8SILENT BOLONEY Graeme Jose 19.585 9.6
6 3 3LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 19.645 22.5
7 2 2SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 19.911 20.7
S - 7SNIP SNAP David Agius 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EMERLEY MEE TOO Chloe Allan 16.823 3.7
2 1 1RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 16.911 2.7
3 3 3LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 16.968 20.7
4 8 8SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 17.104 10.4
5 4 4TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 17.228 32
6 7 7FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 17.258 30.9
7 5 5BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 17.298 4
8 6 6INVICTUS CINDY Christian Schmidt 17.476 12.5
R - 9FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
R - 10MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton 0
RACE 11
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 16.584 1.4
2 3 3SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.77 13.5
3 8 8MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 16.801 10.1
4 6 6MAGPIE FENCER Graeme Jose 16.975 14.1
5 5 5DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.016 29.2
6 4 4OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.036 19.6
7 2 2PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 17.149 7.1
S - 1MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 0
S - 9TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
R - 10INGA TOM Douglas Burge 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.63 4.4
2 1 1TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 19.649 3.3
3 3 3APEX PRO Malcolm Davis 19.664 2.9
4 8 8DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 19.776 11.8
5 5 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 19.807 12.5
6 2 2BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 19.899 11.2
7 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.925 28.4
8 4 4ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 20.279 46.5