Healesville

Sunday, 4th Mar 2018


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 19.685 4.1
2 5 5VITALISER Grant Walker 19.82 3.8
3 3 3ROGER'S BOY Roger Bloomfield 20.026 3.4
4 8 8RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 20.154 16.3
5 7 7CERSEI Christine Cortese 20.198 16.3
6 1 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 20.207 11
7 4 4BEAST Jay Robinson 20.312 13.2
8 2 2GO MAXI Tony Cortese 20.453 11.4
R - 9SHAE MAGNIFIQUE Gregory Paez 0
R - 10BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 19.125 4
2 1 1OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 19.713 1.9
3 8 8NOD YA HEAD Steven Mcdonnell 19.741 16.3
4 7 7DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 19.776 4.6
5 6 6STEEL MAGNETIC Yvonne Andrews 19.967 35.7
6 4 4TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 19.977 52.8
7 3 3BIT FANCY Angela Galea 19.991 13.2
8 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 20.11 52.4
R - 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 19.35 3.6
2 2 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.642 5.7
3 8 8MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.693 24
4 6 6MAJOR GAS Brian Hodgson 19.831 16.8
5 3 3AVA'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 19.837 18.3
6 1 1TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 19.88 13.2
7 7 7UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.923 2.2
8 4 10ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 19.996 20.3
S - 4WAYNE KENNETH Raymond Shiells 0
R - 9FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 19.387 3.2
2 8 8LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.767 10
3 5 5WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.901 4.1
4 2 2SWELL IT IS Vivianne Giles 19.93 24.6
5 6 6PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 20.064 6.8
6 1 1LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 20.084 3.4
7 7 7TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 20.179 42.5
8 3 9INGA TOM Douglas Burge 20.618 70.4
S - 3RUNS WITH WOLVES Kenneth Markham 0
R - 10BUZZ NATION Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 5
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRUE COLOURS Ian Garland 19.288 2.6
2 8 8BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle 19.343 3
3 5 5LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 19.688 40
4 1 1BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.797 8.4
5 2 2ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.806 12.4
6 6 6GLEN MIKA David Pryse 19.831 18.9
7 7 7SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 20.018 7.3
8 4 4ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 20.05 18.6
R - 9DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
R - 10BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.634 2.2
2 3 3LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 19.703 4.5
3 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.78 17.5
4 4 4SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 19.804 5.4
5 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 19.818 17.5
6 7 7TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.86 7.4
7 2 2SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.938 17.5
8 6 9TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 20.195 39
S - 6PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 0
S - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLING DYNASTY John Westerlo 19.432 1.4
2 5 5ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 19.576 13.4
3 7 7BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.642 4.5
4 2 2DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.686 33.6
5 3 3STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 19.772 25.9
6 8 8IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.779 10.3
7 6 6MACRORY Phillip Thomson 19.933 51.2
8 4 4DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 19.999 87.5
R - 9DOZER LAD James Reddoch 0
R - 10CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$950 - $270 - $140 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KID CARL Cameron Bahen 19.447 3.2
2 7 7CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.459 3.5
3 6 6ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.539 6.4
4 1 1BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.718 2.9
5 3 3TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.725 17.3
6 5 5GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 19.873 32.9
S - 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 0
S - 4POSSIBLY Max Zammit 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.731 4.4
2 1 1NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 19.738 2.9
3 6 6ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 19.916 2.4
4 4 4ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 20.002 20.9
5 5 5CULLQUIN PANDA Shara Quinlan 20.009 20.1
6 2 2ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.176 43.5
7 8 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.228 34.3
8 3 10NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 20.533 21
S - 3HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 0
S - 8UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOYARRA ARQUEBUS Steven Waycott 16.917 2.7
2 3 3QUIRKY Christopher Tilley 17.134 9
3 4 4SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 17.335 5.6
4 6 6ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 17.36 39.9
5 8 10CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 17.435 10.9
6 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.559 8.4
7 2 2BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 17.811 38.2
8 1 1DAMOSS Darren Chapman 18.218 3.8
S - 8MAGIC VOGUE Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 9MAJOR ENERGY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 16.391 1.3
2 1 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.844 18.5
3 4 10MAV John Magri 16.853 27.7
4 8 8SOBERED UP John Barbara 16.888 5.7
5 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 16.894 27.6
6 3 3GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.009 26.4
7 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.038 28.8
8 5 5MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 17.042 30.8
S - 1CHUBBY LANE John Carr 0
S - 4UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HABOOB Adele Powell 16.726 1.6
2 2 2COLLUDING Daryl Williams 16.981 5.2
3 7 7TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.007 16.7
4 4 4MYRNIONG BOMB Mark Giddings 17.09 18.9
5 3 3SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 17.187 24.8
6 6 6OLARY Craig Elliot 17.405 13.3
7 5 5BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 17.443 9.5
8 1 1JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 17.916 24.5
R - 9SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 0
R - 10KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0