Healesville

Sunday, 11th Mar 2018


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VITALISER Grant Walker 19.531 1.7
2 4 4MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 19.787 7.9
3 1 1STARBRIGHT TOBY Grant Hammerstein 20.083 4.6
4 2 2RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 20.141 21.9
5 3 3IT'S FRESH Gerry Orr 20.324 13.5
6 7 7ACER Alexander Cooper 20.453 74.1
7 8 8GO MAXI Tony Cortese 20.491 34.6
8 5 5SHAE MAGNIFIQUE Gregory Paez 20.662 12.2
R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
R - 10MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 19.167 2.4
2 6 6BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.588 10.8
3 7 7IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.612 16.5
4 2 2ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 19.728 3
5 1 1CULLQUIN PANDA Shara Quinlan 19.731 13.4
6 3 3VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Raymond Brittain 19.852 28.5
7 8 8MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 20.017 6.7
8 4 4LIMPING MISS Barry Mills 20.258 42
S - 10BOY OF PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 0
R - 9BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOYARRA ARQUEBUS Steven Waycott 16.736 3.2
2 1 1RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 16.907 3.3
3 8 8QUIRKY Christopher Tilley 16.931 6
4 4 4SPRINGINATOR Garry Selkrig 16.937 6.3
5 7 7ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 17.161 63.3
6 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.271 18.8
7 5 5ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 17.418 48.4
8 3 3LILRIGG Joyce Condon 17.444 6.5
R - 9VUKIC Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 10FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 19.234 2.6
2 5 5OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 19.264 7.8
3 8 8DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.624 36.3
4 1 1RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.639 16.8
5 7 7CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 19.656 4.7
6 4 4LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.727 24
7 3 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.817 28.4
8 2 2GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 19.862 3.3
S - 3NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10NOD YA HEAD Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 5
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 16.635 4.8
2 1 1BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.697 7.6
3 8 8AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 16.765 4.9
4 6 6XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.82 5.3
5 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 16.826 3.7
6 3 3MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.9 7.4
7 2 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 17.034 44.4
8 5 5DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 17.17 44.2
S - 2ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10BAMBALAM TILLY Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 6
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.212 1.7
2 3 3SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.501 14.5
3 8 8CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.574 8.3
4 4 4DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.644 21.3
5 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 19.699 17.3
6 5 5CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 19.782 12.6
7 1 1COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.918 7.5
8 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.981 12.3
RACE 7
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 16.318 1.1
2 3 3ALLEN QUINTUS Davide Fasoli 16.611 8
3 4 4COSMIC SOLE John Clay 16.748 37.3
4 6 6MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 16.919 35.1
5 8 8ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 16.958 18.9
6 2 2CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.977 22.4
7 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 17.065 46.7
8 7 10BAMBALAM TILLY Dean Jeffries 17.451 55.7
S - 7ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 0
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.093 7.4
2 4 4STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.265 1.5
3 8 8TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.461 16.3
4 5 5ALLEN GERWEN Wendy Fasoli 19.469 6.3
5 7 7MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.515 44
6 6 6BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle 19.543 7.7
7 1 1WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.77 35
S - 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.408 1.8
2 6 6GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 19.56 2.8
3 8 8LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 19.58 15.5
4 2 2HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 19.693 14.8
5 1 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.818 17.6
6 3 3GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 19.821 25.5
7 4 4SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 20.049 40.1
8 5 5EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 20.066 31.9
RACE 10
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 19.221 3.4
2 3 3BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 19.453 10
3 6 6CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 19.5 4
4 8 8NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 19.603 2.2
5 1 1DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson 19.771 31.4
6 5 5DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 19.85 40.7
7 7 7DOZER LAD James Reddoch 19.886 49.5
8 2 2SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 20.01 50.4
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.751 5.6
2 1 1SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.766 2
3 5 5MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.827 11.4
4 3 3SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 16.882 22.5
5 2 2BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 17.026 19
6 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.225 8.3
7 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.231 10.6
8 7 7UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 17.326 9.5
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10CINDERBELLA Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.716 4.2
2 6 6TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 16.831 8.9
3 1 1PERGAMON Gary Brett 16.881 7.9
4 5 5DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 16.93 40.7
5 2 2HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 16.98 23.1
6 3 3RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 17.043 37.5
7 4 4SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 17.255 1.7
8 7 10MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 17.287 30.7
S - 7LA REINA Benjamin George 0
R - 9MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0