Healesville

Sunday, 11th Nov 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.46 1.6
2 8 8DYNA EREN Tina Womann 19.915 5.4
3 1 1SPOT ON MICK Matthew Edwards 20.0725 7.5
4 2 2BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington 20.1775 11.6
5 6 6SHARPO Ronald Wood 20.195 11.8
6 5 5RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington 20.2475 39.2
7 7 7THANKS PHIL Jason Quagliaro 20.335 19.7
S - 3INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi 0
R - 9DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 19.87 2.2
2 2 2MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 19.8875 4.7
3 3 3HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 19.9575 7.8
4 6 6CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 20.0275 4.5
5 5 5RED KING PRINCE Kenneth Davies 20.08 21.2
6 7 7MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 20.0975 39.4
7 4 4SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers 20.185 25.4
8 1 1JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 20.2375 19.1
R - 9MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
R - 10BLUE MARIE Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 19.6 1.7
2 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 19.7225 17.7
3 8 8RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 19.8625 2.1
4 6 6LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 19.9675 25.8
5 7 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 19.985 35.6
6 3 3COUGAR ICON Jason Wickham 20.055 82.6
S - 1PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 19.2 5
2 5 5IDES OF JEBRYNAH Marlene Schmidt 19.3225 6.3
3 4 4RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 19.34 3.6
4 8 8CHISELLER Lee Moore 19.375 15.6
5 7 7HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 19.6725 2.9
6 3 3MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 19.76 11
7 2 2TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.9175 34.8
8 6 6PANDORA'S GLORY Jason Wickham 20.565 61.9
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.6 29
2 6 6NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 19.60175 14.6
3 8 8WADELOCK MINDY Raymond Keating 19.63675 6.3
4 7 7BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.67175 9.7
5 2 2STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 19.77675 19.3
6 5 5HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.91675 5
7 4 4SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.92375 9.5
8 1 1ARTICUS Aaron Setford 20.01125 2.2
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
R - 10RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 19.18 1.2
2 8 8EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 19.4425 11.4
3 1 1BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.6 5.6
4 3 3LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.6875 28.9
5 2 2JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 19.74 38.3
6 7 7WADELOCK SAMPSON Michael Clohesy 19.775 16.7
S - 6QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.72 4.8
2 5 9TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 19.8075 43.3
3 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 20.105 10.9
4 8 8AMANI Alison Patten 20.112 16.8
5 3 3SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 20.1995 5.2
6 7 7VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 20.287 4.9
7 4 4SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 20.4095 27.8
8 1 1AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 20.5145 2.8
S - 5BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 0
S - 10VANE POWER John Brown 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.3 4
2 4 4BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 19.4225 32.1
3 2 2SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 19.42425 2.4
4 5 5CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 19.47675 14.2
5 7 7POISE Matt Johnson 19.58175 3.7
6 8 8SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 19.72175 37.1
7 1 1RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.77425 12.8
8 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 20.10675 21.3
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
R - 10CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.01 3.4
2 2 2GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 17.115 4.6
3 3 3GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 17.1325 6.5
4 1 1SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 17.15 3.7
5 8 8MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 17.325 14.5
6 4 4DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 17.3425 26.5
7 6 6MISS LUNA GIRL Nicole Lund 17.34425 9.2
8 5 5NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 17.37925 40.9
R - 9DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray 0
R - 10SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 10
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PA'S GIRL William Robertson 16.6 2.5
2 1 1SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.81 3.7
3 8 8ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 16.9675 11.5
4 4 4EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 16.985 12.6
5 7 7XAN MAI Dale Dawson 17.0725 8.1
6 6 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 17.1425 15.4
7 3 3ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 17.44 6.3
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ICARUS Aaron Setford 16.71 3
2 2 2WHITE MINION John Barbara 16.8325 3
3 7 7GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 16.9025 22.5
4 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 17.025 7
5 4 4CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 17.13 7.5
6 5 5RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.165 34.5
7 6 6OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.34 12.4
8 1 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.69 11.2
R - 9BIG MARY Murray Collyer 0
R - 10ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 16.87 4
2 2 2CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 16.94 1.4
3 3 3JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 16.9575 79.9
4 1 1MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 17.0975 22.3
5 7 7PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 17.15 12
6 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 17.2025 45.4
7 4 4BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 17.3075 27.6
8 8 8LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 17.3425 18.4
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 0