Healesville

Sunday, 18th Nov 2018


RACE 1 11:06 AM
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1AMANDA LEE Jess Grima
2 37445 2NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow
3 43848 3BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington
4 4 4BINTANG BULLET Graeme Jose
5 3 5GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan
6 6RIVAL JAZ Colin Dalton
7 888T8 7BLOND ANNIE Bruce Wellington
8 432 8LUCKY LOUIE Ann Ashworth
R 36464 9RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington
R 78784 10SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke
RACE 2 11:22 AM
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4611 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon
2 63177 2SHE IGNITES Garry Selkrig
3 12F87 3SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon
4 5F446 4COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche
5 42342 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton
6 7177 6SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers
7 21818 7SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen
8 73388 8PICK UP LINE David Torr
R 45887 9MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson
R 86168 10MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton
RACE 3 11:40 AM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54573 1GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers
2 44541 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez
3 22216 3MIA TESORO Kate Gorman
4 66656 4ETIQUETTE John Delaroche
5 51756 5MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne
6 32215 6ASTON LELANI David Condon
7 21586 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
8 22416 8CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley
R 42284 9VENUS ALLEN Michael Heydon
R 67857 10SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke
RACE 4 11:57 AM
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52544 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor
2 36442 2SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon
3 42322 3SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay
4 7T188 4PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington
6 52363 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell
7 13312 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight
8 61616 8VANDEBAY Gregory Paez
RACE 5 12:15 PM
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21576 1RUBY GAS Chloe Allan
2 77565 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne
3 51552 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
4 15175 4CARTWHEEL CHLOE Gary Thorneycroft
6 68667 6SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson
7 43147 7CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington
8 15844 8AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders
RACE 6 12:39 PM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15642 1STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall
2 53265 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr
3 41668 3LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan
4 15712 4JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney
5 31574 5ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr
6 18724 6LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston
7 66851 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson
8 52634 8EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan
R 27337 9RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa
R 76F74 10MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton
RACE 7 12:57 PM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77335 1JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae
2 62565 2GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow
3 34115 3EARLY STORM Kim Ryan
4 56512 4CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen
6 13126 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski
7 44311 7BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen
8 16425 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay
RACE 8 1:16 PM
TOPCAT PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1113 1RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara
2 11113 2RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara
3 18542 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
4 16111 4GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton
5 14311 5MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton
6 14134 6CHISELLER Lee Moore
7 112 7IDES OF JEBRYNAH Marlene Schmidt
8 23228 8GLAYVA Michael Bewley
R 11115 9HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan
R 51552 10LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
RACE 9 1:40 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55358 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer
2 46341 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir
3 77846 3GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima
4 24774 4AMANI Alison Patten
6 22212 6GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell
7 77414 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow
8 51345 8SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay
RACE 10 1:59 PM
GAP (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14756 1CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer
2 21278 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders
3 76485 3JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose
4 13446 4DAPPER DIESEL Gary Thorneycroft
6 54414 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten
7 11721 7SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers
8 87768 8LADY NINA Daniel Boots
RACE 11 2:17 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17252 1AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne
2 17213 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez
3 18515 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon
4 35221 4EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman
5 67477 5MOTHER MONSTER Kate Gorman
6 12356 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers
7 56712 7EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan
8 33111 8TITO MOJITO Michael Giles
R 47855 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers
R 36756 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson
RACE 12 2:41 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21125 1SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon
2 44217 2BILL HEENY Peter Elston
3 54372 3YANGTZE Donald Rhodes
4 73656 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson
5 72542 5RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly
6 11448 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell
7 12151 7SECRET WITNESS Domenic Paterno
8 82762 8ZIPPING STAN David Torr
R 73127 9BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein
R 68665 10SOEZTOC Calven Russell