Healesville

Sunday, 17th Feb 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 17.158 13.8
2 8 8MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 17.219 4.5
3 3 3HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.386 6.1
4 2 2FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 17.489 6.8
5 1 1GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 17.557 3
6 4 4ONLY WISH Tony Cortese 17.601 23.6
7 7 9TINY WALLY Jay Robinson 17.818 32.9
8 6 6HAWESOME Thordes Pakusch 18.14 5.9
S - 7LITTLE RAGE John Galea 0
R - 10OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 0
RACE 2
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 17.066 3.4
2 1 1SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.172 13.7
3 4 4MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.279 2.5
4 8 8DISCO NORM Stephen Kyriacopoulos 17.296 5.1
5 2 9HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 17.316 15.3
6 5 5BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 17.37 26.6
7 3 3DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 17.373 35.4
8 6 6TEX KINGDOM Mark Johnson 17.621 10.2
S - 2SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 0
S - 10AUNTY CHRIS Jay Robinson 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 16.28 1.1
2 4 4RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 16.579 7.1
3 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 16.909 38.6
4 1 1EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 16.968 23.1
5 6 6ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 17.058 22.6
6 8 8ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 17.127 49.4
7 3 3EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 17.163 53.4
S - 5CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 16.635 7.9
2 7 7RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 16.708 1.2
3 2 2DESTINI RADAR Nicole Lund 16.772 19.8
4 3 3ALL BLING David Torr 16.833 17
5 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.844 32.8
6 1 1MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 16.987 20.1
7 6 6UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 17.053 19.8
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 19.235 13
2 8 8TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.387 1.8
3 7 7MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.45 12.8
4 1 1LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 19.559 13.3
5 6 6JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.715 8.7
6 5 5WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.754 52.5
7 3 9GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 19.855 30
8 2 2BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.042 4.2
S - 3GOOD HUMOUR Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.066 2.5
2 1 1SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.294 4.7
3 6 6BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.344 8.7
4 8 8CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 19.415 10.9
5 2 2MEPUNGA GIANT Cynthia O'brien 19.534 6.1
6 4 4GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 19.554 4.9
S - 3SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ICARUS Aaron Setford 19.18 4.6
2 5 5SPECKIE MCKEAN Robert Colpoys 19.267 7.3
3 1 1SEDAKA Colin Brennan 19.353 3.2
4 7 7CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 19.502 5.2
5 8 8NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 19.614 14.9
6 6 6PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 19.758 10.4
7 3 3ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 19.79 6.1
S - 2MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 0
R - 9GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 0
R - 10ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
RACE 8
SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Andrew Paraskevas 18.867 1.2
2 2 2DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 19.081 21.4
3 6 6SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 19.122 12.7
4 4 4DAM THE MAN David Geall 19.2 16.2
5 3 3AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 19.32 20
6 7 7BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 19.326 49.5
7 5 5SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.332 18.6
8 1 1LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 19.476 36.4
S - 9GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10SPECKIE MCKEAN Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 16.43 1.7
2 4 4TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 16.86 4.2
3 3 3MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 16.863 7.8
4 6 6RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 16.897 17.6
5 8 8WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 17.063 5.2
S - 1CHARDY David Bottrell 0
S - 2HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 16.76 6.9
2 4 4FURTADO Daryl Brennan 16.7635 13.6
3 1 1PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 16.767 15.8
4 7 7RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 16.8195 3.3
5 8 8EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 16.8265 40.5
6 3 3PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 16.8615 1.8
7 2 2CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.0365 45.7
RACE 11
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 16.627 1.04
2 8 8ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 16.673 8.2
3 2 2EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 16.79 24.4
4 5 5BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.896 14.2
5 1 1FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.941 37.6
S - 7AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 0
RACE 12
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 16.746 2.5
2 7 7TUBARK James Pay 16.8 7.2
3 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 16.863 6.8
4 1 1WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 17.092 3.2
5 2 2RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 17.099 6.6
6 6 6MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 17.558 31.9
S - 3BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 0
S - 4SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0