Healesville

Sunday, 24th Mar 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 16.618 1.8
2 1 1OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 16.975 4.1
3 8 8RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.014 11.7
4 5 5YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 17.081 12.6
5 2 2TRIXIE'S ROCKET Judith Risk 17.123 17.9
6 3 3CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 17.179 29.6
7 4 4TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.313 8.1
8 6 6EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 17.387 49.8
R - 9JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 19.678 10.4
2 3 3SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 19.727 7.7
3 4 4TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.79 1.4
4 7 7FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 19.804 21.5
5 6 6CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 19.845 30.1
6 5 5MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 20.054 21.9
7 2 2ABSTRACT MISS Simon Mallia 20.068 22.6
8 1 1SO LIKE SOOTY Kate Gieschen 20.146 9.9
R - 9MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 0
R - 10MEDIUM RARE Brett Cook 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.39 1.5
2 5 5POP DO IT Shaun Hughes 19.444 5
3 7 7BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 19.483 5.4
4 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 19.84 17.8
5 1 1RENEW Kevin Ward 20.025 14.3
6 3 3MADERRA Luke Harris 20.292 28.1
S - 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
S - 4SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.458 2.1
2 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.497 5.9
3 6 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 19.668 3.5
4 7 7BILL HEENY Peter Elston 19.692 6.1
5 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 19.732 20.4
6 4 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 19.951 38.1
7 3 3SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 19.961 47.9
S - 5DONTRON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 19.047 2.6
2 5 5HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 19.455 26.6
3 8 8WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.558 2.5
4 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.559 25.6
5 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 19.761 14.7
6 4 4BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 19.784 19
7 3 3SHE'S PERFECT Wendy Cunningham 19.791 5.2
S - 2ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 0
R - 9FULL MOON Peter Dedes 0
R - 10IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 19.214 1.3
2 6 6BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson 19.399 7.2
3 3 3RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.464 13.4
4 7 9AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 19.51 28.4
5 4 4RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.583 18.2
6 5 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 19.769 34
7 1 1ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 19.859 15.2
8 2 2KOITSENKO Simon Mallia 19.951 28.8
S - 7MOSSY GIRL Samantha Hooke 0
R - 10BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.201 8.2
2 3 3DASHING DIAMOND Kristie Collyer 19.266 10.5
3 2 2DI CANIO Ellisa Franklin 19.298 3.2
4 8 8YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson 19.338 11.8
5 5 5JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 19.382 5.6
6 4 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 19.41 4.2
7 1 1PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 19.519 10.5
8 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.709 18.3
R - 9QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 18.749 1.1
2 7 7AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 19.073 15.7
3 1 1LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.189 25.1
4 2 2EARLY STORM Susan Northway 19.414 36.6
5 5 5RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.456 53.7
6 3 3BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.522 40.4
7 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.641 13.2
8 4 4RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 19.919 35.5
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 16.536 2.3
2 8 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.65 2.6
3 3 3MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 16.734 4.4
4 5 5INGA TOM Douglas Burge 16.851 18.9
5 2 2ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 16.902 27.9
6 4 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.004 43.7
7 6 6GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 17.104 53.3
S - 7ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 0
RACE 10
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.594 4.2
2 6 6MAHJONG MAGIC Tammy Kennedy-harris 16.662 7
3= 1 9HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri 16.705 12.6
3= 4 4BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 16.705 2.9
5 3 3HAIL GALO GIRL Lyn Smith 16.784 4.3
6 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 16.809 16
7 7 7YOHAN Jordan Formosa 16.919 28.2
8 2 2WESTWORTH Soner Ugursay 17.15 21.8
S - 1IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 0
R - 10CALFURAY Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 11
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.733 2.3
2 6 6BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 16.808 7.3
3 3 3EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 17.043 28.8
4 7 7SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 17.143 42.1
5 1 1LATINIZE Simon Mallia 17.171 5.4
6 8 8TUBARK James Pay 17.303 5
7 4 9QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri 17.316 10
8 2 2PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.852 15.6
S - 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
R - 10URBAN RULER Troy Dorrington 0
RACE 12
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 16.529 9.2
2 3 3MURRABIT BENNY Shaun Hughes 16.767 14.1
3 6 6KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 16.918 17.3
4 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 16.991 2.7
5 4 4MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17 4.4
6 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 17.104 17.1
7 8 8QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 17.176 31.5
8 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.309 3.9
S - 10MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 0