Healesville

Sunday, 24th Mar 2019


RACE 1 11:02 AM
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52246 1OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr
2 16466 2TRIXIE'S ROCKET Judith Risk
3 35422 3CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar
4 57773 4TIPPA POWER Eric Evans
5 31463 5YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge
6 64477 6EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar
7 58542 7MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles
8 61448 8RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow
R 52877 9JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne
R 54544 10ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson
RACE 2 11:18 AM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34561 1SO LIKE SOOTY Kate Gieschen
2 23345 2ABSTRACT MISS Simon Mallia
3 41434 3SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne
4 11228 4TOONANG Raymond Gilmore
5 F17 5MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne
6 82648 6CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington
7 64635 7FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington
8 67522 8TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia
R 43687 9MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett
R 75786 10MEDIUM RARE Brett Cook
RACE 3 11:35 AM
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54373 1RENEW Kevin Ward
2 16712 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward
3 25745 3MADERRA Luke Harris
4 24346 4SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb
5 15782 5POP DO IT Shaun Hughes
6 62166 6TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez
7 35722 7BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor
8 26217 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge
RACE 4 11:53 AM
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72446 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith
2 56861 2ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers
3 74871 3SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew
4 33578 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge
5 44333 5DONTRON Kevin Ward
6 26254 6LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne
7 62651 7BILL HEENY Peter Elston
8 47334 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward
RACE 5 12:10 PM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13837 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow
2 84214 2ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno
3 43421 3SHE'S PERFECT Wendy Cunningham
4 55617 4BIG DANCE Craig Treherne
5 56532 5HADDI BALE Aaron Blake
6 64541 6CAMPEON Peter Frost
7 78821 7BLACK POCKET Peter Frost
8 13111 8WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott
R 65365 9FULL MOON Peter Dedes
R 26133 10IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall
RACE 6 12:28 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88548 1ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan
2 43216 2KOITSENKO Simon Mallia
3 13111 3RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock
4 14772 4RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa
5 52363 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris
6 14157 6BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson
7 33654 7MOSSY GIRL Samantha Hooke
8 54113 8FEND OFF Robert Cunningham
R 35167 9AQUALITE Sharon Coburn
R 74586 10BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson
RACE 7 12:46 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15642 1PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan
2 26441 2DI CANIO Ellisa Franklin
3 43571 3DASHING DIAMOND Kristie Collyer
4 44826 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese
5 38251 5JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan
6 64722 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
7 11236 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward
8 64114 8YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson
R 65756 9QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri
R 77656 10MISTER MAKER Peter Frost
RACE 8 1:02 PM
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32134 1LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan
2 71114 2EARLY STORM Susan Northway
3 23513 3BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn
4 67466 4RURIK Gary Thorneycroft
5 62415 5RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli
6 11341 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez
7 22137 7AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne
8 13111 8EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas
RACE 9 1:21 PM
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51121 1SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon
2 24617 2ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese
3 11111 3MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott
4 64646 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett
5 27338 5INGA TOM Douglas Burge
6 78676 6GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson
7 21113 7ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara
8 41112 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski
RACE 10 1:45 PM
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22765 1IKON PARKER Carol Jackson
2 55467 2WESTWORTH Soner Ugursay
3 14326 3HAIL GALO GIRL Lyn Smith
4 31313 4BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund
5 13113 5SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon
6 42223 6MAHJONG MAGIC Tammy Kennedy-harris
7 12468 7YOHAN Jordan Formosa
8 51753 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese
R 16567 9HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri
R 62585 10CALFURAY Andrew Xerri
RACE 11 2:02 PM
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26655 1LATINIZE Simon Mallia
2 41864 2PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese
3 33484 3EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly
4 2223F 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard
5 12617 5UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno
6 55141 6BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr
7 34847 7SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese
8 16812 8TUBARK James Pay
R 65756 9QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri
R 43766 10URBAN RULER Troy Dorrington
RACE 12 2:22 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51637 1EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway
2 44185 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno
3 31655 3MURRABIT BENNY Shaun Hughes
4 13312 4MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott
5 85664 5CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge
6 32325 6KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake
7 47343 7BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow
8 84815 8QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton
R 27253 9CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait
R 68868 10MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton