Healesville

Sunday, 7th Apr 2019


RACE 1
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 16.983 5.4
2 7 7RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.057 8.1
3 4 4WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 17.06 3.5
4 3 3OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 17.137 4
5 8 8SMASH HIT Gerry Orr 17.139 7
6 1 1WE HAVE ISSUES James Harrington 17.505 14.3
7 2 2DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 17.602 11.9
8 6 6PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 17.68 25.7
R - 9TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 0
R - 10BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.774 5.1
2 3 9ALL JOKES ASIDE David Condon 16.799 2.8
3 8 8MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 16.874 28.5
4 1 1GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.906 6.9
5 7 7BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 16.938 3.4
6 6 6NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 16.941 18.8
7 2 2GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 17.101 37.4
8 5 5MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.128 13.6
S - 3ENZO William Mcmahon 0
R - 10MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 18.997 2
2 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.311 4.2
3 2 2SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 19.4 4.5
4 1 1SOLAR CHARGE Darren Archer 19.486 12.1
5 7 7TANSY William Mcmahon 19.538 14.3
6 4 4ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 19.641 43.3
7 3 3DR. RAYNA Judith Mcmahon 19.682 52.5
8 5 5MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 19.8 24.9
R - 9FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 0
RACE 4
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,700 - $365 - $185 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 19.22 4.1
2 3 3MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 19.392 14.6
3 1 1RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 19.42 2.3
4 2 2MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.569 16.2
5 4 4TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 19.662 4.1
6 7 7BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 19.774 68.3
7 5 5WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 20.006 10
8 8 8BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 20.237 52.2
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOMBORA THUNDER Jeffery Frusher 19.153 2.8
2 7 7UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.275 7.6
3 1 1DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 19.41 6.9
4 5 5ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 19.479 17.1
5 4 4DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.582 24.9
6 3 3ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.66 50.9
7 2 2GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.999 2.4
8 6 9TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 20.111 108.4
S - 6LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 19.099 17.3
2 6 6SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.223 2.3
3 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 19.267 4.1
4 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 19.358 8.9
5 2 2EARLY STORM Susan Northway 19.477 9.7
6 4 4NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 19.63 29.4
7 8 8MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Jason Nibbs 19.631 25.1
8 5 5CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 19.702 6
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.318 5.1
2 4 4ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 19.754 9.1
3 2 2SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 19.803 3.4
4 6 6BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 19.833 19.8
5= 5 5RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 19.843 12
5= 8 8CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 19.843 10
7 1 1ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 19.866 4.2
8 7 7BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 19.879 9.6
R - 9TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 8
HEROES OF HEALESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 18.988 1.1
2 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.202 28
3 7 7BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.4 16.4
4 5 5RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.635 30.4
5 2 2SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.647 8.7
6 3 3SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 19.667 31.8
7 8 10POP DO IT Shaun Hughes 19.68 16.8
S - 4SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 0
S - 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 0
S - 9LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0
RACE 9
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 16.444 4.2
2 3 3LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 16.522 2
3 2 2UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.577 20.8
4 4 4ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 16.662 24.1
5 6 6ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 16.663 11.3
6 7 7ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 16.858 19.2
7 1 1DESTINI RADAR Nicole Lund 16.947 4.5
S - 8AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 16.388 2.3
2 4 4ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.517 3.5
3 8 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.57 4.7
4 7 7STARFACE Michael Davison 16.633 33.8
5 3 3WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 16.742 24.2
6 1 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 16.789 15
7 6 6VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 16.975 12.5
8 5 5CEE ME SHINE Peter Borradale 17.077 31.5
R - 9I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 16.805 5.9
2 6 6TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 16.821 1.9
3 8 8SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 16.864 22
4 3 3SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.92 5.1
5 5 5ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 17.028 6.6
6 1 1FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 17.066 13
7 7 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 17.47 48.7
S - 4JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 0
S - 7ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 0
RACE 12
GAP VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 16.649 5.4
2 8 8BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.751 4.9
3 5 5WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 17.002 12.7
4 7 7RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.122 15.3
5 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 17.171 2.2
6 1 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 17.179 9.5
7 3 3UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.219 11
S - 4HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0
R - 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0