Healesville

Friday, 12th Apr 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 19.697 15.5
2 8 8HIGH KINGS Peter Sutcliffe 19.715 3.6
3 2 2BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 19.716 6.5
4 6 6SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 19.745 6.8
5 1 1MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 19.895 2.2
6 3 3PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 20.002 50.3
7 5 5MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 20.306 37.3
8 4 4MASAMUNE Peter Sutcliffe 20.365 19.4
R - 9MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 0
R - 10KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 16.828 11.7
2 1 1TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 16.929 2.8
3 8 8TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 16.971 7.6
4 7 7DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 17.178 27.9
5 2 2CROWDZA ROCKIN' David Condon 17.188 2.4
6 6 6SHADRACK Noel Carthew 17.214 13.1
7 3 3TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.356 17.5
8 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 17.363 43.1
R - 9DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 0
R - 10HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
RACE 3
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NICKO EXPRESS Theo Dahl 19.46 2.4
2 8 8NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 19.464 2.3
3 2 2SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 19.536 12
4 1 1BANJO PLATO Julie Belsham 19.873 13.4
5 6 6GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 19.89 10.1
6 7 7GARBUTT Michael Mellington 19.949 28.5
7 5 5ABSTRACT MISS Simon Mallia 20.068 46.4
8 3 3SODA EZY Jason Formosa 20.272 43.3
R - 9THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.767 9.6
2 4 4PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb 16.838 4.4
3 2 2OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 16.848 2.9
4 3 3KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 16.874 5.8
5 5 5AZTEC WARRIOR Cristina Gason 16.935 23
6 7 7KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 17.005 5.9
7 1 1JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 17.008 19.6
8 6 6OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 17.118 13.9
R - 9GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 5
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 19.432 1.7
2 8 8FEELIN' SEEDY Nicole Lund 19.463 6.6
3 6 6FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.506 11.2
4 5 5MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.592 13.7
5 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 19.737 41.7
6 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 19.851 34.9
7 4 4BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.933 5.2
8 7 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.102 17.2
S - 3SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 0
R - 10INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 19.538 2.8
2 5 5KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.664 4.6
3 4 4KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles 19.819 12.6
4 8 9TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 19.881 6.7
5 1 1GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 19.949 14
6 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 19.957 9.6
7 2 2NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 20.061 25.7
8 3 3BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 20.148 6.2
S - 8IMPALA John Paraskevas 0
R - 10SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.018 2
2 1 1KROOS Benjamin George 19.141 2.1
3 5 5SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.414 23
4 4 4MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 19.627 11.8
5 8 8TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 19.78 42.2
6 3 3NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 19.822 24.7
7 7 7BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 19.883 36.3
S - 2VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.117 1.3
2 8 8VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 19.313 9.7
3 2 2CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.49 12.3
4 7 7CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 19.619 30.5
5 5 5HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 19.7 17.9
6 3 3JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 19.777 15
7 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.815 29.1
8 4 9SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 19.998 29.7
S - 4TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 0
R - 10FEELIN' SEEDY Nicole Lund 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.957 2.3
2 5 5QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 17.04 18.6
3 8 8ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 17.071 7.5
4 4 4MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 17.093 5.1
5 6 6ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.132 15
6 3 3LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 17.145 8.3
7 2 2MY NAME'S RED Jess Fothergill 17.365 8.2
8 1 1ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 17.385 19.3
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.776 6.3
2 6 6ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 16.803 2.3
3 4 4DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 16.85 7.3
4 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 16.861 18.3
5 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 16.93 8.3
6 1 1HAWKIE Kevin Ward 17.152 11.7
7 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.166 9.5
8 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.171 12.7
R - 9MILO AND MILK Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 16.711 2.2
2 3 3DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 16.83 3.6
3 8 8LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 16.833 10.6
4 5 5NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 16.943 24.8
5 4 4BOLARE Jess Fothergill 16.947 35.2
6 6 6VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 16.978 7.1
7 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 17.01 9.3
8 7 7MILO AND MILK Jess Fothergill 17.073 26.9
R - 9SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 0
R - 10STARFACE Michael Davison 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STARFACE Michael Davison 16.719 1.8
2 1 1SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.006 4.3
3 6 6JAN'S STAR David Basile 17.02 23.8
4 4 4RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.025 12.2
5 7 7DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.12 18.4
6 5 5DESTINI EXACTOR Nicole Lund 17.216 10.4
7 8 8ADRIEL David Basile 17.234 10.6
8 2 2DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 17.666 38.4
R - 9FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0