Healesville

Monday, 15th Apr 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 19.306 1.9
2 8 8BAVARO John Burch 19.354 4.1
3 1 1OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 19.529 41.8
4 3 3TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.594 4.6
5 4 4SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.645 16.5
6 5 5ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 19.651 11.5
7 6 6GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 19.832 67.3
8 7 7THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 20.252 56
R - 9SODA EZY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 19.18 4.3
2 6 6TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.39 3.6
3 1 1BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 19.437 2.1
4 4 4POP DO IT Shaun Hughes 19.486 23.8
5 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.549 19.8
6 7 7SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.693 22.9
7 2 2KUKUDIO Jason Formosa 19.737 27.5
8 8 8TIGGERLONG ZORRO Trevor Whitford 19.965 44.1
S - 9DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.508 9.3
2 1 1ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.563 2
3 3 3JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 19.597 16.5
4 7 7MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.625 6
5 6 6CATALEYA Thomas Currie 19.698 5.3
6 4 4BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.747 6.3
S - 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
S - 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
S - 9DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VITALISER Kate Gorman 19.124 1.2
2 5 5ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 19.603 29.4
3 4 4TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 19.612 8.9
4 3 3LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.613 14.9
5 8 10CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 19.617 13.2
6 1 1PRINCESS SPOLLY Clint Leviston 19.681 20.6
7 2 2ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 19.732 27
S - 7ZIPPING SASSY Peter Sutcliffe 0
S - 8LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 0
R - 9FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 19.289 2.9
2 8 8ZIPPING POPPY Peter Sutcliffe 19.328 4.1
3 2 2SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.381 3.1
4 7 7MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.411 15.4
5 3 3VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 19.448 12
6 4 4CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.529 14.9
7 1 9PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 19.543 32.5
8 6 6MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 19.84 45.2
S - 1SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 0
S - 10LOOKING DOWN Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.277 2.6
2 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.362 4.2
3 6 6VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 19.523 15.3
4 1 1VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 19.567 3.4
5 2 2ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 19.574 15
6 8 8DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 19.691 26.3
7 4 4MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 19.789 77.2
8 7 7SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.814 11.5
S - 10MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
R - 9TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 16.547 1.2
2 1 1ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.591 9.9
3 6 6BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 16.594 23.3
4 3 3UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.805 24.2
5 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 16.908 53
6 8 8FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.919 23.8
7 4 10AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.935 58.2
F 2 2MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 13.1
S - 4SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 0
R - 9ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 0
RACE 8
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 19.268 4
2 2 2BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 19.313 7.6
3 6 6SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.427 3
4 8 10RIPPA REGIS David Basile 19.452 39.9
5 3 3SQUISHY PEA Peter Sutcliffe 19.594 3.4
6 7 7ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 19.602 10.2
7 4 4BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 19.698 64.9
8 1 1BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 19.786 27.3
S - 8MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 9AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 16.714 2.4
2 8 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 16.782 12.7
3 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.834 3.9
4 6 6SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 16.887 3.9
5 2 2PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 16.896 9.5
6 5 5LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 17.008 34.4
7 3 3IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 17.041 34.3
8 7 7CALFURAY Andrew Xerri 17.354 117.4
R - 9ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 16.861 3.6
2 7 7BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 16.896 15.4
3 8 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 17.008 2.3
4 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.009 6.9
5 4 4SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.056 31.2
6 3 3NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 17.108 6.1
7 6 9RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.251 30.4
8 1 1HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.275 24.8
S - 6LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
R - 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 16.686 4
2 7 7ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 16.905 13
3 4 4ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 16.939 3.6
4 2 2ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.024 17.2
5 8 8MY BOY JOEY Michael Niele 17.042 6.8
6 3 3NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 17.068 10.6
7 5 9ADRIEL David Basile 17.143 74.7
8 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Shaun Hughes 17.233 3.9
S - 5GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
R - 10JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
RACE 12
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 16.966 10.6
2 8 8OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.979 12.9
3 7 7ALL JOKES ASIDE David Condon 16.98 2.3
4 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.114 15.2
5 2 2VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 17.246 21.4
6 4 4BALLY BECKHAM Peter Sutcliffe 17.31 3.1
7 5 5ROOEY Jan Brooks 17.352 52.3
8 3 3MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 17.409 8.5
R - 9ADRIEL David Basile 0
R - 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0