Healesville
Sunday, 26th May 2019
RACE 1
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 2TALKBACK CALLER | David Graham | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1LIGHTFOOT LASS | Julie Grindley | 0 | |
A | 2 | 9LA CAPRICE | Joe Uglietta | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3BONT'S CHARLIE | Allan Buckland | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4AS ONLY IS | Susan Dalton | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5FLAMING FABIO | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6MIC DROP | Brian Hodgson | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7RAPIDASH | Scott James | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8TWO ANNS | Ann Ashworth | 0 |
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9PHONE ME | Joanne Smith | 0 | |
A | - | 10LA CAPRICE | Joe Uglietta | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1SHARKEY DRAGON | Brendan Brady | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2TITANIUM LAD | Kenneth Howat | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3HOUNDING ME | Brian Hodgson | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4KUZMA | Rodney Ashworth | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SPRITE HALO | John Coburn | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6RIVAL PRINCE | Leonie Dalton | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7INFINITY STONE | Brian Hodgson | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8FLOJO MIKADO | Maria Barber | 0 |
RACE 3
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9ROCKIN' ROSCO | Garry Johnson | 0 | |
A | - | 10EPSOM EXPRESS | Brian Smith | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1RUTH'S GIRL | Tony Cortese | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2DAN'S HOPEFUL | Danny Cortese | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3SILVER SULTAN | Jay Robinson | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4LITTLE MISS VIP | Robin Moore | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5VALSTREPO | Garry Selkrig | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6HEIDI INTENTION | Marlene Schmidt | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7CAILAH THAI | Brendan Brady | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8PROFESSOR GOLD | Mark Whelan | 0 |
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU HT1
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | 1WEEONA BULLDOZER | Stephen Whyte | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2BLONDE BELLA | Christine Cortese | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3SPRING NUGGET | Margaret Grindley | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4TIBBY SHORE | Lisa Hellmuth | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6PERCY'S CURSE | Nathan Rooney | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7SUPERIOR BRIZ | Joyce Condon | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8WHATTA LADY | David Graham | 0 |
RACE 5
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9SCHATZIE ARMO | Chris Armstrong | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1INVICTUS LAWLESS | Christian Schmidt | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2ASTON VELOCI | Craig Davis | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3WOLFIE'S SOOK | Martin Tocknell | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4HADDI BALE | Aaron Blake | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5IRINKA JENNA | Marlene Schmidt | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6TOTOLO | Carolyn Cook | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7KAYLIN | Kristie Collyer | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8MIDNIGHT TESS | Kelvin Browney | 0 |
RACE 6
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9SCHATZIE ARMO | Chris Armstrong | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1ZIPPING KIERA | Carolyn Jones | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2BACK YA SELF | Simon Humphries | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3MINDY'S GIRL | Michael Giles | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4GLAYVA | Michael Bewley | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5LIGHTNING BEN | Brett Hare | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6JACK WHELAN | Mark Whelan | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7ELFSTAR | Peter Schofield | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8WEEONA JIMMY | Stephen Whyte | 0 |
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | 1BROADWAY POLKA | John Coburn | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2FRUIT FRAMES | Garry Johnson | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3TITO MOJITO | Michael Giles | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ADALA BOY | Patrick Ryan | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5GO ZIPPY GO | Leigh Howard | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6JUST BLACKY | Mario Cortese | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7TINKER BESS | Constance Mcmillan | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8RUM DUM | Keith Hellmuth | 0 |
RACE 8
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | 1ADALA PRINCE | Patrick Ryan | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2EUREKA CREEK | Debbie Bewley | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3PETER GALO | Garry Selkrig | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ERUPT EVE LAD | Brett Hare | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6HIGH TALE | Peter Schofield | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7SUPERIOR SAM | Joyce Condon | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8MAYOR DIGBY | Nathan Rooney | 0 |
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT2
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 6MONKEY MITE | Kristie Collyer | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1MY AMERICAN GIRL | Andrew Paraskevas | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2LADY MIKADO | Maria Barber | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3SOLE ELUSION | Jeff Gorgioski | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4CLARK ROAD | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7BUCK THE JOCKEY | Constance Mcmillan | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8WEEONA WILBUR | Michael Whyte | 0 |
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | 1DREAMY JULIAN | Carolyn Cook | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2TUI | Christine Haigh | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3AQUALITE | Sharon Coburn | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4CHARLIE BEAR | David Graham | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5WEEONA PETE | Stephen Whyte | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6SPARKLE MOTION | Keith Hellmuth | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7KIREINA | Patti Ladd | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8MEDIUM RARE | Robert Bate | 0 |
RACE 11
GAP HT4
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 2NOBODY'S GIRL | Carolyn Cook | 0 | |
A | - | 4TAMMIN | Joanne Smith | 0 | |
A | - | 6ABBY BOOM | Brian Smith | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1WEEONA BONT | Michael Whyte | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3WEEPING ANGEL | Darren Beasley | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7EL DIAMONTE | Carolyn Jones | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8RACECOURSE ROAD | Jason Whybrow | 0 |
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP HT5
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 6BOSTON FLAME | David Graham | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1NASH ROAD BETTY | Stephen Whyte | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2DUE TO BURN | Daniel Davis | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3BLAZIN' BULLA | Nicole Lummas | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4HOPEFUL | Dylan Cortese | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5ANNDAR AMOREE | Yvonne Carter | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7LARA CROFT | Dermott Prout | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8FERNANDO DRUMS | David Geall | 0 |