Healesville

Sunday, 16th Jun 2019


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 17.208 24.4
2 6 6ZANTI MAN Christopher Watson 17.282 4.3
3 2 2AS ONLY IS Susan Dalton 17.428 5.4
4 7 9VIOLATION Stephen Kyriacopoulos 17.495 2.8
5 5 5TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 17.823 3.6
6 1 1DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat 17.844 12
S - 4LAKESIDE LARRY Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 7AEROLITHOLOGY Nathan Jenner 0
S - 8SPICY CUPCAKE Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 2
WOMEN ON TRACK -21st JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 19.991 18.4
2 4 4JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 20.136 13.7
3 7 7LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 20.179 4.4
4 2 2WENONA BALE Heather Collins 20.26 6.8
5 1 1RIVAL PRINCE Leonie Dalton 20.307 1.6
6 6 6RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 20.393 20.3
S - 5I'M GOING HOME Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 8STEP UP MAGGIE Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 9WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10LESS GO FRESCO Jay Robinson 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-3 WINS 275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 16.909 1.4
2 2 2TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 16.956 20
3 7 7MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 17.024 24.2
4 1 1SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 17.075 6.9
5 5 5SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 17.107 15.6
6 3 3COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 17.137 17.1
7 6 6DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.169 20.1
8 8 8CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 17.292 14.7
R - 9ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 0
R - 10FEDERAL ATTACK Donna Furey 0
RACE 4
WOMEN ON TRACK TICKETS ON SALE NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GUNAI WHISPER John Martin 19.398 11
2 6 6BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.4 3.4
3 1 1NALANI Sandra Waycott 19.517 3.1
4 4 4MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.534 10.5
5 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 19.609 29.1
6 7 7GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.626 9.4
7 3 3RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.718 22.8
8 2 2SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 20.059 5.1
R - 9CERSEI Mario Cortese 0
R - 10MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 0
RACE 5
99.1 YARRA FM (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 19.268 7.5
2 2 2ABBY BOOM Brian Smith 19.342 21
3 7 7CHARMED AN TAKEN Andrew Paraskevas 19.399 1.1
4 6 6SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 19.416 39.7
5 1 1SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 19.499 46.8
6 5 9STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 19.581 25.4
7 3 3SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.74 28.3
S - 4MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
S - 5BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 0
R - 10TAMMIN Joanne Smith 0
RACE 6
HGA PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
N 1 9DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 0
N 2 2CURT LEE Glenn Rounds 0
N 3 3TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 0
N 4 4AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 0
N 5 5RUM DUM Lisa Hellmuth 0
N 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 0
N 7 7REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 0
N 8 8TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 0
S - 1SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 0
R - 10WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 19.71 18
2 1 1CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 19.7275 10.4
3= 2 2DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 19.7345 1.5
3= 7 7LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 19.7345 11.8
5 6 6PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 19.822 4.3
6 4 4MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 19.9795 23.9
S - 3KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 0
S - 5SATEESHA Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 9TAT BARBIE David Warburton 0
R - 10FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 19.082 1.3
2 7 7MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 19.23 4.7
3 4 4HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 19.293 15.2
4 5 5BOMBORA THUNDER Michael Heydon 19.333 16.8
5 8 8BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.374 37
6 6 6CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.425 51
7 3 3KIREINA Patti Ladd 19.646 27.5
8 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 19.682 61.9
RACE 9
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.786 15.3
2 2 2CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.921 3.5
3 6 6SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.954 10.4
4 8 8ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 17.009 3
5 5 5BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 17.047 6.2
6 1 1HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 17.049 6.8
7 4 4CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 17.078 14.2
8 7 7CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 17.263 40.9
RACE 10
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTER LANA Heather Collins 16.762 5.7
2 7 7REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 16.898 8.9
3 1 1QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 16.9 63.7
4 3 3SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 16.933 3
5 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 16.975 22.4
6= 2 2SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 16.994 4.6
6= 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 16.994 8.6
8 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.264 5.9
R - 9INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 19.532 10.3
2 6 6LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 19.598 13.9
3= 7 7SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.62 1.3
3= 8 10BRING THE SPRING Dominic Crisafi 19.62 9.3
5 5 5BRIAR JET Brian Lord 19.65 11.3
6 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 19.744 28.2
7 3 3FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 19.931 33.2
8 4 4PRINCESS SPOLLY Pasqualino Romagnino 20.133 64.5
S - 8BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 16.774 5.4
2 3 3JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 16.819 1.4
3 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 16.855 20.7
4 7 10GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.952 13.6
5 2 2GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 16.976 12.3
6 8 8BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 17.15 17.6
7 5 5HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.164 58.3
S - 1JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 7DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 0
R - 9BILL HEENY Peter Elston 0