Healesville

Friday, 17th May 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.236 2.9
2 3 3COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 17.291 15.7
3 6 6DIAMOND LEE Robert Palmer 17.454 3.7
4 4 4SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 17.487 25
5 1 1EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 17.698 9.1
6 7 7PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 17.744 12.8
7 8 8GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 17.848 26.5
8 5 5PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 17.994 4.1
R - 9HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 0
R - 10LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 19.764 14.1
2 5 5PLAIN NAME Bert Vandemaat 20.034 3.1
3 7 10KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 20.148 9.5
4 8 8OLIVER LEE Robert Palmer 20.153 2.2
5 1 1SAYONARA SWEETIE Leonard Jones 20.407 26.8
6 4 4SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 20.455 13.3
7 3 3MASAMUNE Peter Sutcliffe 20.483 20.9
8 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.58 13.9
S - 2ANOTHER SPENCE Raymond Ashworth 0
S - 7LEVY'S BANJO Barry Milne 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 16.924 1.8
2 3 3DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 17.139 11.3
3 6 6CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 17.208 24.3
4 2 2NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 17.27 34.4
5 5 5ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 17.286 10.5
6 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.304 3.9
7 8 8MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 17.543 34
8 7 7FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 17.544 9.8
R - 9RAGING ROY David Basile 0
R - 10GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 17.092 2.1
2 3 3RAPID HENNESSY Gregory Paez 17.1 3.7
3 7 7RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.141 18.3
4 2 2SODA EZY Jason Formosa 17.236 10.9
5 4 4GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 17.454 5.9
6 6 6RAGING ROY David Basile 17.493 26.4
7 5 5TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.567 13.8
8 1 1WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 17.647 53.6
R - 9HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
R - 10MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIGH KINGS Peter Sutcliffe 19.476 3.7
2 3 3ATARAH Garry Selkrig 19.643 1.7
3 1 1KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 19.721 6.6
4 5 5ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 19.798 8.1
5 4 4DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.045 63.8
6 7 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 20.061 42.3
7 6 6EAST END EDDY Paula Boots 20.352 53.7
S - 8FEDERAL ATTACK Donna Furey 0
R - 9TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 0
R - 10TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.531 2.5
2 1 1TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 19.612 3.4
3 7 7SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 19.656 7.3
4 6 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 19.85 30.1
5 2 2OVER AND AWAY John Callus 20.042 7.7
T 3 3ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 5.1
S - 4AZURE DRAGON Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 19.726 4.2
2 2 2CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 19.916 6.3
3 8 8COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 20.129 5
4 4 4BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 20.183 4.1
5 1 1SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 20.223 5.5
6 3 3SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.233 6.4
S - 6FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.556 1.6
2 1 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.632 8.7
3 3 3LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.67 4.2
4 2 2URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 19.713 18.4
5 8 8COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 19.843 12.4
6 6 6MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 19.875 21.7
7 7 7GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 19.961 20.9
RACE 9
FAST FREDDIE TYRES (1-2 WINS) No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 17.023 13
2 1 1MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 17.047 3.4
3 6 9LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.049 2.3
4 4 4BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 17.381 22.4
5 5 5FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.451 10.7
6 3 3SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.54 5.6
7 7 7HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 17.962 17.2
S - 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
S - 6REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 0
R - 10I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 16.81 1.2
2 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.857 15.5
3 3 3LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 16.961 17.3
4 1 1MADONYA Cheryl Paez 17.047 26.3
5 6 6CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 17.158 23.4
6 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.185 11.8
7 8 8JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.373 8.8
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.756 3.9
2 7 7WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 16.872 4
3 5 5ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 16.976 5.9
4 6 6ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 17.03 6.8
5 3 3HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 17.086 5.9
6 1 1TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 17.163 20
7 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.213 13.9
8 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 17.674 16.3
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 16.817 10.7
2 4 4HABOOB Adele Powell 16.819 1.3
3 5 5JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.096 29.7
4 2 2DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.223 8.4
5 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 17.348 12.2
6 3 3SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 17.381 12.6
7 8 8SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 17.725 52.9
S - 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 0