Healesville

Friday, 14th Jun 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOLDEN BANJO Calven Russell 19.668 1.7
2 3 3BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 19.944 4.3
3 7 7CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 20.088 45.2
4 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.198 15.1
5 2 2LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 20.257 58
6 4 4LESS GO FRESCO Jay Robinson 20.45 57.3
7 8 8I'M GOING HOME Geoffrey Howell 20.804 8.8
8 1 1STEP UP MAGGIE Geoffrey Howell 20.95 8.1
R - 9TONK'S TREASURE David Good 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 3 3TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.125 4.4
1= 4 4GIN LEE'S BABY John Van-konynenburg 17.125 2.1
3 8 8GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.209 9.3
4 6 6CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.359 32.2
5 2 2GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.442 6
6 1 1SAYONARA SWEETIE Leonard Jones 17.535 17.2
7 7 7CHILL OUT DUSTY Michael Chilcott 17.559 10.9
8 5 5SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.647 38.3
R - 9SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 3
GAP No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINKER CHUCK Mathew Tabb 16.956 3.5
2 3 3TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 17.01 3.3
3 5 5MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 17.314 19.9
4 4 4SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 17.473 46.3
5 6 6SPICY CUPCAKE Geoffrey Howell 17.769 11
6 8 8ROMAN ZANTI Justin Hetherton 17.825 14.6
7 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Jay Robinson 17.832 7
8 7 7LAKESIDE LARRY Geoffrey Howell 18.251 4.6
R - 9TONK'S TREASURE David Good 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 16.535 1.4
2 8 8TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.001 12.5
3 4 4DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.095 10
4 6 6SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 17.172 78
5 7 7TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.269 60
6 5 5CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 17.276 5.1
7 1 1OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 17.304 26.4
8 3 3CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack 17.361 41.7
R - 9CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 5
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEEHAN LOUIE Dean Elliott 19.51 5.4
2 2 2BAVARO John Burch 19.557 1.6
3 4 4SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 19.6 16.5
4 7 7ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 19.795 13.9
5 5 5MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 19.844 17
6 1 1BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.9 25.9
7 8 8TAKING OFF Shane Jack 19.909 30.5
8 3 3SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 20.058 7.7
R - 9STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 0
R - 10ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 6
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 19.265 1.5
2 8 8TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 19.485 12.9
3 1 9IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 19.611 21
4 5 5KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.639 26.3
5 2 2WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.765 3
6 7 7GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 19.985 59
S - 1NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 0
S - 4ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 0
S - 6TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 0
S - 10GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.626 14.8
2 6 6KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.713 5.2
3 2 2CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.731 6.7
4 5 5MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 19.789 2.3
5 3 9INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.849 9.8
6 1 1ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 19.964 6.1
7 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 20.064 28
8 7 10RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 20.428 28.7
S - 3GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
S - 7IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S ALL OVER Calven Russell 19.499 5.1
2 5 5DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 19.531 1.5
3 2 2FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.574 5.8
4 6 9JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 19.634 11.6
5 8 8WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 19.819 19.6
6 1 1VERY VENOM David Good 19.924 25.5
S - 3RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 0
S - 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
S - 6INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 9
WOMEN ON TRACK - JULY 21ST No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.804 2.1
2 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.838 10.5
3 3 3EARLY SPECIAL Clint Leviston 16.968 2.2
4 8 8HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.035 38.8
5 4 4CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.067 24.3
6 7 7LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.093 18.1
7 6 6HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.152 23.8
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 16.978 4.2
2 1 1NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 17.109 8.5
3 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.164 15.3
4 2 2CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 17.224 36.8
5 6 6RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.237 16.1
6 4 4SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 17.293 1.5
7 3 3ARLECCHINO David Basile 17.334 70.9
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.026 11.9
2 4 4HABOOB Adele Powell 17.194 1.1
3 7 7TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 17.203 8.1
4 8 8PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 17.23 22.9
5 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.342 49.4
6 6 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.381 24.9
7 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.555 50.1
RACE 12
WOMEN ON TRACK. TIX ON SALE NOW No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 16.883 1.4
2 6 6BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 17.034 3.3
3 1 1WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 17.141 29.8
4 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.153 37
5 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.494 11.7
6 3 3LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 17.826 71.4
S - 8ALOUETTE JACK Noel Carthew 0