Healesville

Sunday, 23rd Feb 2020


RACE 1 11:01 AM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1NOTHING LASTS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
2 2WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries
3 3SERIOUSLY INSANE Simon Humphries
4 4FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett
5 57328 5DARCY RULES Stephen Spiteri
6 3 6FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan
7 7SUPER ATHLETIC John Boreland
8 36 8GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich
R 9MEGAHERTZ Simon Humphries
R 10SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries
RACE 2 11:17 AM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1ALWAYS PRIMED David Chiu
2 4 2NITRO NANA Robert Bate
3 8 3FAIRYTALE WIZARD Julie Faulknall
4 36422 4SASSY KEATS Raymond Floyd
5 5CHEEKY BABY Colin Baker
6 27343 6IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
7 2 7BRUTAL Russell Mcrae
8 26476 8SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon
R 9DENTAL PLAN Michael Heydon
R 224 10JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan
RACE 3 11:35 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44146 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski
2 14622 2BILBO Diane Ireland
3 12735 3ELITE PAWS John Boreland
4 4218 4ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis
5 31272 5LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley
6 55212 6WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell
7 16847 7NEGAN Tony Salpigtidis
8 14143 8ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini
R 66674 9MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid
R 87457 10CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons
RACE 4 11:53 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67541 1LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards
2 23452 2WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo
3 53487 3NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland
4 26416 4LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
5 61284 5SCRAPING PAINT Garry Selkrig
6 18341 6ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney
7 21332 7SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady
8 11223 8DO A RUNNER Stephen Kyriacopoulos
R 25284 9OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric
R 55324 10WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey
RACE 5 12:10 PM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64423 1INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi
2 11421 2BARINYA Dallas Massina
3 T4171 3EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston
4 55221 4ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen
5 32327 5SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric
6 43T11 6PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney
7 47213 7JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders
8 43214 8TILLY LEE Robert Palmer
R 35354 9ATARAH Paul Jones
R 73454 10GIGI'S FIRE Gary Edwards
RACE 6 12:27 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26626 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop
2 55371 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson
3 26334 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
4 55472 4WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd
5 43246 5EVERYTHING I DO Stephen Kyriacopoulos
6 12611 6PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall
7 63888 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric
8 34431 8WEBLEC FIRE Matthew Lanigan
R 365T5 9BLUR Thomas Wark
R 56334 10GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton
RACE 7 12:42 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74641 1MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini
2 4542F 2DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt
3 82252 3BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries
4 52271 4KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark
5 721T5 5MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney
6 43615 6USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric
7 43573 7ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
8 12127 8BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett
R 73454 9GIGI'S FIRE Gary Edwards
R 68485 10GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich
RACE 8 1:02 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66112 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon
2 74783 2HE'S FOR ME Matthew Lanigan
3 34252 3SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon
4 61846 4SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones
5 22711 5BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate
6 32121 6PETER GALO Garry Selkrig
7 56256 7COYOTE UGLY Mark Filomeno
8 22361 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay
RACE 9 1:17 PM
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25567 1SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric
2 23343 2BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston
3 61842 3I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt
4 41742 4CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski
5 25247 5OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd
6 17522 6MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland
7 21621 7MISS WINKS Steven Chircop
8 31141 8BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett
R 35354 9ATARAH Paul Jones
R 73454 10GIGI'S FIRE Gary Edwards
RACE 10 1:32 PM
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45413 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay
2 37216 2UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi
3 81121 3SUPERIOR POWER David Condon
4 37311 4OFF AN' GONE Leanne Burke
5 14242 5ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber
6 33788 6SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley
7 62723 7LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston
8 11326 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
RACE 11 1:52 PM
WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54332 1BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic
2 32147 2MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown
3 62418 3GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt
4 23723 4ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore
5 76152 5ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon
6 42422 6ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan
7 12221 7COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley
8 24148 8UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno
R 42324 9ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
- 36458 10UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno
RACE 12 2:17 PM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51862 1DARGO DASHER Peter Elston
2 34316 2ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore
3 142T8 3IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall
4 1411 4MAGGIE MOONSHINE Kenneth Sweeney
5 64122 5KIREINA Patti Ladd
6 42134 6SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton
7 13638 7PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars
8 1887P 8ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle
R 72654 9HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett
R 32354 10ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons