Healesville

Sunday, 10th Nov 2019


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10RIO DIXIE John Boreland 16.879 3.3
2 7 7ELITE PAWS John Boreland 16.922 11.4
3 2 2LOURANDA Darren Watts 17.202 10.8
4 1 1SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 17.27 11.2
5 5 5SUPER BIG John Boreland 17.271 2.5
6 6 6GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 17.297 31.6
7 8 8ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 17.491 9.4
8 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Michael Heydon 17.543 14.4
S - 4BANGERS AN' MASH Gary Sciortino 0
R - 9PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAIN DANCE John Boreland 16.561 4.1
2 8 8LITTLE DANISH Wayne Boreland 17.297 8.4
3 6 6PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 17.366 11.7
4 4 4FLASH PAWS John Boreland 17.415 9.9
5 3 3ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 17.484 21.1
6 7 7SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 17.492 6.5
7 2 2ABALONE FOZZ Brian Fothergill 17.551 42.8
8 5 5ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 17.936 2.5
R - 9PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 0
R - 10RIO DIXIE John Boreland 0
RACE 3
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 17.023 7.2
2 7 7NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 17.038 6.5
3 3 3NEXT CHALLENGE Lyn Smith 17.043 2.5
4 2 2SLICK PAWS John Boreland 17.071 4.9
5 5 5WAVE COLLISION Joyce Condon 17.197 10.4
6 1 1HARDAWAY SAMARA Shaun Hughes 17.685 33.3
7 6 6LEGEND GRACE Pia Triaca 18.016 14.7
8 4 4ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 18.038 10.6
R - 9PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 0
R - 10RIO DIXIE John Boreland 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9OCEAN MASTER Kate Gorman 19.326 7.7
2 2 2ANNIHILATION Wayne Boreland 19.452 6.6
3 1 1GRUMPY DEREK Peter Schofield 19.592 1.6
4 8 8RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 19.646 29
5 3 3BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 19.651 9
6 4 4DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 19.788 54.1
7 5 5SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 19.821 18.5
8 6 6SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 19.925 19.4
S - 7ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 0
R - 10TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REVELATION Peter Presutto 19.31 2.7
2 2 2PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 19.32 5.2
3 7 7OFF AN' GONE Leanne Burke 19.352 3
4 1 1MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 19.382 20.7
5 5 5CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 19.502 15.4
6 6 6CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 19.539 14.6
7 4 4UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.713 12.4
8 3 3ESPECIAL ELISE Peter Knott 19.859 42.4
R - 9ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 0
R - 10HUMPHREY BEAR Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.331 1.9
2 4 4BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 19.408 10.1
3 8 8RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 19.494 9.1
4 6 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.539 12.8
5 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.549 5.6
6 5 5BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 19.578 11.9
7 2 2USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 19.67 26.6
8 1 1CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 19.774 15.7
S - 10DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
R - 9DARKLIGHT John Barbara 0
RACE 7
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CYCLONE FERGUS Nick Koutsourakis 18.89 5.1
2 6 6ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 19.335 1.4
3 2 2EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 19.365 12.5
4 3 3ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 19.475 31.3
5 5 5RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 19.61 22.4
6 1 1RIPPER RICOLINA Vicki Karabitsakos 19.642 9.8
7 8 8ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 19.82 50.4
8 4 4ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 19.83 39.7
R - 9ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 0
R - 10HUMPHREY BEAR Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.134 2
2 6 6SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.221 16.2
3 2 2SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.426 4.9
4 4 4ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 19.454 5.8
5 1 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 19.515 9.7
6 5 5SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.644 6.4
S - 3SUPERIOR CHASE 0
S - 8SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.556 2
2 3 3I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 19.653 12.6
3 2 2MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 19.717 9
4 7 7TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 19.721 6.4
5 8 8GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.727 5.7
6 5 10BIT FANCY Angela Galea 19.768 18.4
7 4 4I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.836 15.2
8 6 6ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 19.891 31
S - 5DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
R - 9BALANCE Cameron Knott 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.649 3.8
2 4 4SO SAY Troy Comensoli 16.751 14.5
3 6 6HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.777 6.4
4 5 5CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.8 5.8
5 2 2QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 16.904 46.9
6 3 3ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 16.913 5.4
7 8 8NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 17.049 60.9
8 1 1MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 17.125 3.3
R - 9USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10SECRET SERVICE Gregory Kerr 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK HOMES Pia Triaca 16.853 20.5
2 8 8XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.913 15.7
3 7 7CAVATRON Paul Abela 16.948 2.4
4 1 1BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 17.016 26.8
5 4 4POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 17.042 37.9
6 5 5RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 17.066 1.9
7 3 3FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 17.256 39.4
8 2 2DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 17.326 16.2
R - 9DAWN TO DUSK Pia Triaca 0
R - 10LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HABOOB Peter Acers 16.785 2.3
2 2 2JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 17.089 15
3 5 5MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 17.117 2.7
4 1 1COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.271 8.2
5 6 6GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.276 29.6
6 3 3QUICK FINANCE James Theodotou 17.405 32.8
7 4 4CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 17.587 8.4
S - 8JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 0
R - 9BIT FANCY Angela Galea 0
R - 10ROOEY Jan Brooks 0