Healesville

Monday, 1st Jun 2020


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (0 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 17.185 2.4
2 4 4SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.262 7.3
3 8 8BONES FUME Joyce Condon 17.313 3.6
4 3 3DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry 17.369 52.8
5 2 2KING BROWN Calven Russell 17.409 5.6
6 7 7BIG BOY MARJEN David Jensen 17.559 20
7 1 1INDIANA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.752 9.3
S - 5SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 16.917 3.1
2 6 6ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.08 1.7
3 4 4RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.092 24.2
4 7 7BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 17.318 14.3
5 2 2ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 17.411 23.7
6 3 3BIG BASH HEALY Jessica Hampshire 17.423 7.3
S - 1ASTON CAMILLE Joyce Condon 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 17.004 2.2
2 8 8INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 17.047 2.8
3 7 7BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 17.228 8
4 3 3MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 17.397 8.5
5 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 17.433 26.9
6 4 4PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 17.469 11.3
7 1 1BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 17.603 54.5
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 16.931 2
2 3 3LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 17.199 8.1
3 4 4LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.2 2.5
4 6 6WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 17.417 9.9
5 8 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 17.473 27.3
6 1 1LLOYD BALE Trevor Whitford 17.633 31.9
S - 7DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Van De Maat 16.612 1.9
2 2 2MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 17.054 7.7
3 4 4CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 17.095 17.6
4 3 3SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 17.172 5.9
5 6 6USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.247 8.5
6 1 1MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 17.425 31.5
P 7 7INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 7
RACE 6
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS (250+Rank)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 19.937 2.2
2 3 3SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 20.103 1.7
3 6 6COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 20.244 6.6
S - 1LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 0
S - 4BALANCE Cameron Knott 0
S - 7SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 0
S - 8ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.672 3.6
2 1 1WARM BEER Andrea Condon 19.701 1.5
3 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 19.948 8.8
4 8 8EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 19.989 19.6
5 7 7CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 19.991 19.6
6 2 2PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 20.231 21.9
S - 4STRUCTURE Joshua Formosa 0
S - 6JAI AND SAUCE Lisa Hellmuth 0
S - 9HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 19.703 21.6
2 1 1TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 19.752 3.6
3 4 4BIT FANCY Martin Galea 19.768 3.6
4 6 6GOOD MATE RUSTY Calven Russell 19.918 8.7
5 2 2MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.94 10.9
6 7 7CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 19.959 9.8
7 3 3JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 20.061 3.7
S - 5DOUBLE TACTIC Gregory Paez 0
R - 9MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 19.608 15.2
2 5 5ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.61 3.9
3 2 2WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.721 17.1
4 4 4EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 19.741 2.7
5 8 8INTER CODY Tony Interligi 19.809 4.3
6 1 1GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 20.62 5.2
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 16.533 2.3
2 8 8DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 16.923 3.7
3 3 3ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 16.926 7.8
4 2 2HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 17.069 6.5
5 1 1HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 17.189 7.9
6 6 6MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 17.427 15
S - 4SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ON KEY Calven Russell 17.461 1.4
2 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 17.607 50.2
3 3 3SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 17.722 17.9
4 2 2CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 17.828 8.3
5 6 6HOPSING Aaron Blake 18.053 30
T 7 7KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 4.3
S - 1ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 0