Healesville

Tuesday, 17th Sep 2019


RACE 1
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Mark Johnson 17.367 5
2 6 10PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 17.434 6.9
3 3 3SASSY KEATS Raymond Floyd 17.439 5
4 7 7NATIONAL LEVEL Lachlan Scott 17.486 4.8
5 1 1TAYA BALE Shane Jack 17.583 4.5
6 8 8TRINITY BLUE Gary Edwards 17.628 6.2
7 4 4YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 17.667 23.2
S - 2LITTLE UNO Jess Fothergill 0
S - 5MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 0
S - 6PEDDA PAL Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRUMPY DEREK Peter Schofield 19.607 1.5
2 4 9RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 19.807 4
3 2 10MIDNIGHT MISSION Constance Mcmillan 20.03 13.4
4 5 5MOLLY MAGIC Alan Hunter 20.257 10.9
5 3 3DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 20.451 71
6 7 7TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 20.497 18.2
7 6 6MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 20.513 57.8
8 1 1HOT HOLLY Alan Hunter 20.529 33.6
S - 2DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
S - 4ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OFF AN' GONE Ashlee Terry 16.942 1.3
2 8 8TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 17.122 9.8
3 2 2FEDERAL ESTATE Donna Furey 17.226 15.2
4 7 7POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 17.375 33.2
5 6 6AS ONLY IS Colin Dalton 17.395 42.5
6 4 9BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 17.403 15.4
7 1 10MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 17.59 89.2
8 3 3RIVAL PRINCE Leonie Dalton 17.805 8.3
S - 1OUR RYKER Raymond Brittain 0
S - 4ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.608 1.4
2 3 3CARPARK FLAME John Boreland 19.833 4.6
3 5 5BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 19.853 9.6
4 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.857 21.9
5 6 6FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 19.958 36.6
6 8 10FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 19.96 16.7
7 2 2DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 20.088 36.5
S - 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
S - 8SUPER SWITCH Craig Trickett 0
R - 9TINKER CHUCK Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 5
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 19.825 3.6
2 7 7CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 19.921 5.7
3 1 1HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.995 12.7
4 5 5TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 19.996 9.4
5 3 3WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 20.035 2.5
6 2 2MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.077 23.7
7 8 8FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 20.228 55.3
8 6 6ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 20.278 12.1
R - 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 0
R - 10CERSEI Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 6
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 19.559 1.6
2 4 4BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.775 5.6
3 5 5TIKI MONTEYA Garry Johnson 19.782 12.7
4 7 7BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 19.846 7.8
5 2 2CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 19.87 57.9
6 6 6KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 19.906 13.2
7 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.977 14.6
8 3 3WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 20.033 34.5
S - 9TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.45 2.3
2 1 1SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.454 2.1
3 6 6UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.621 14.5
4 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.684 9.8
5 7 7HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.745 11.7
6 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.781 35.4
S - 2TEMPORALIS Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.868 30.1
2 8 9RIPPA REGIS David Basile 19.944 58.4
3 4 4DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 19.995 11.9
4 5 5MADONYA Cheryl Paez 20.023 41.9
5 2 2OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 20.061 20.9
6 3 3CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 20.099 40.7
7 1 1SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 20.128 56.1
8 7 7FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 20.315 1.04
S - 8SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 0
R - 10BIG REPUTATION Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.424 1.7
2 4 4LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 19.577 13
3 1 1RAPID HENNESSY Gregory Paez 19.832 3.7
4 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 20.017 25.3
5 2 2BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 20.026 16.9
6 7 7NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 20.149 7.2
7 5 10DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 20.578 49.3
S - 5SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 0
S - 6DYNA WORKER Jess Fothergill 0
S - 9DYNA BELLA Simon Mallia 0
RACE 10
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.788 2.5
2 6 6OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 19.876 16.2
3 8 8GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.976 1.7
4 4 4COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 20.012 40.2
5 5 5RODEO John Carr 20.166 19.7
6 3 3FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.232 29.1
7 2 2MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 20.373 26.9
S - 7SCORCHING LUCY Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
R - 10SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 16.744 1.1
2 1 1SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.834 15.9
3 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 16.873 9.9
4 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 16.994 44.7
5 6 9SHAUN JOHN John Carr 17.038 47.7
6 5 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 17.067 16.6
7 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.099 69.2
8 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 17.271 24.1
S - 6KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 0
S - 10TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.869 1.8
2 8 8DYNA OWEN Simon Mallia 16.957 30.5
3 6 6HABOOB Peter Acers 16.99 3.6
4 4 4JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 17.003 21.5
5 5 5XAN MAI Dale Dawson 17.093 5.7
6 3 10CERSEI Dylan Cortese 17.205 34.4
7 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 17.258 17.3
8 7 7LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 17.278 37.4
S - 3JOSIE'S ENTITY Samantha Hooke 0
R - 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 0