Healesville

Friday, 8th Nov 2019


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAGGERMITE Colin Dalton 19.966 10.6
2 6 6ESPECIAL EMPIRE Les Weeks 19.99 1.6
3 5 5SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 20.039 4.4
4 1 1TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 20.061 9.6
5 2 2LEGEND ROSE Pia Triaca 20.203 16.9
6 8 8LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 20.228 28.7
7 4 4IMAN BALE Sophie Monaghan 20.294 43.2
8 7 7MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 20.581 39
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 19.921 3.6
2 5 5LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 19.965 3.6
3 3 3FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 20.098 4
4 1 1LEGEND SPY Pia Triaca 20.388 11.1
5 6 6GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 20.525 37
6 8 8SYLO Neil Mason 20.581 17.7
7 2 2ANGUS ABALONE Douglas Burge 20.584 6.8
8 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 20.694 17.4
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 17.709 7.1
2 6 6DARCY RULES Tim Noy 17.881 21
3 5 5GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.935 5.1
4 2 2CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 18.002 6.3
5 8 8ABBEY SIOBHAN Jason Hardy 18.248 1.9
6 4 4MANE TOY Tim Noy 18.338 12.2
7 3 3MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 18.345 26.2
S - 1COLLECTIVE NOUN David Basile 0
R - 9AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 0
R - 10LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 17.205 1.7
2 7 7AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.252 3.8
3 4 4JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 17.26 5.3
4 5 5YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 17.413 13.4
5 3 3DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.469 14.6
S - 1MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 0
S - 6CHASIN' DONUTS Pia Triaca 0
S - 8RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 20.07 17.4
2 2 2GOING IN STYLE Mark Johnson 20.118 2.2
3 7 7BIGWIG Brad Sands 20.216 4.9
4 6 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 20.283 29.9
5 1 1RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 20.326 9.4
6 8 8RED POTION Robert Proctor 20.388 3.9
7 5 5BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.406 24.8
8 3 3MAGOWRA Lewis Green 20.597 32.2
RACE 6
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.62 4.6
2 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.673 2.9
3 8 8RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 19.749 2.7
4 3 3ALF MULWEE Lewis Green 19.876 18.4
5 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 20.007 16.7
6 7 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 20.142 25
7 1 1UGO GIRL Rachel Baulch 20.364 22.1
8 5 5CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 21.197 19.9
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ATARAH Paul Jones 19.649 5.5
2 2 2CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.7 28.5
3 7 7UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.776 1.7
4 5 5SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.872 9.2
5 6 6MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.958 12.3
6 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 19.978 22.8
7 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 20.102 13.3
8 1 1DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 20.13 11.1
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 19.705 3.3
2 8 8WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 19.975 7.4
3 5 5TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 20.023 2.8
4 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 20.055 16.2
5 7 7BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 20.105 29.1
6 3 3FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 20.137 5.7
7 6 6USAIN BEAST Pia Triaca 20.174 10.9
8 4 4DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.197 38.2
RACE 9
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KINLOCH JOURNEY Mark Johnson 17.225 3.6
2 6 6MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.366 3.3
3 3 3TINKER BILLY Cristina Gason 17.538 24
4 7 7TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.589 26.7
5 1 1ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 17.612 1.9
S - 2PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca 0
S - 4SODA ASHLEE David Basile 0
RACE 10
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.941 1.8
2 7 7UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.95 3.4
3 4 4TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.043 6.9
4 3 3ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.063 40.1
5 5 5BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.129 14.2
6 6 6MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 17.201 18.9
7 2 2BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 17.428 27
8 8 8GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.623 47.1
R - 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 16.859 2.6
2 5 5SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 16.975 2.9
3 2 2KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.095 7.4
4 1 1DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.175 9.9
5 6 6JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew 17.239 11.9
6 7 7DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 17.287 12.6
7 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.479 21
S - 3VALSTREPO David Basile 0
R - 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 17.165 3.3
2 2 2MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.191 1.9
3 7 7JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.298 24.3
4 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Ronald Dunne 17.301 22.5
5 1 1CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.33 12.7
6 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.418 9.7
7 5 5HARVEY MILLS Tim Noy 17.473 10.6
S - 6RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 0
R - 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0