Healesville

Monday, 10th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TREGUNNA Reginald Boyce 17.05 2
2 1 1BERYL CHERYL Dale Batten 17.212 3
3 6 6CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 17.303 6.1
4 2 2BIG BASH MADDY Jessica Hampshire 17.415 68.2
5 3 3PRINCE CAPERS Ivan Chircop 17.501 6.9
6 7 7MT. VIEW JESTER Trevor Whitford 17.65 68.3
7 4 4TAYLOR'S CHIP William Majoor 17.71 71.5
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 17.157 7
2 4 4LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 17.18 2.8
3 2 2HEADS OR TAILS Louie Bicchieri 17.375 6.3
4 3 3NITRO NANA Robert Bate 17.459 2
5 8 8MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 17.52 27.9
S - 1PEREGRINE SPEED Reginald Boyce 0
S - 7HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 16.905 3.6
2 1 1MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 16.938 1.9
3 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 16.992 7.4
4 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 17.044 7.4
5 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Gary Edwards 17.082 42.5
6 3 3SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.153 45.1
7 7 7LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.168 16.1
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNIGHT EXPRESS Darren Archer 19.442 4.9
2 7 7ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 19.657 4.7
3 3 3BLAZIN' POPPY Garry Condon 19.734 2.4
4 4 4HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 19.89 6.8
5 5 5DINKYDI BARNEY Jason Nibbs 19.931 12.3
6 6 6MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 20.01 11.5
7 2 2BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 20.028 41.9
8 8 8DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 20.312 64.1
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 19.709 10.1
2 3 3BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 19.731 2.4
3 6 6THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 19.863 9.6
4 7 7SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 19.889 4.9
5 4 4SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 19.936 5.9
6 2 2SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 19.962 12.6
7 1 1GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 20.008 34.1
8 8 8ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 20.022 12.5
RACE 6
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 19.586 1.9
2 3 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.774 2.1
3 7 7BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 19.961 34.8
4 8 8SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 20.006 26.3
5 6 6UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 20.28 28.8
6 1 1HORROR SHOW Corry Kas 20.594 18.6
7 2 2AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 20.704 17.7
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.589 2
2 5 5RIDDLES Paul Ellul 19.658 4.1
3 7 7SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 19.665 6.7
4 1 1SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 19.746 30.9
5 8 8WHO BACK THERE John Callus 19.779 4.5
6 2 2TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 19.929 22
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADY FABIO Robert Bate 19.448 3.2
2 2 2INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 19.48 6
3 4 4MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 19.561 4.9
4 8 8MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.571 3.4
5 3 3DIESEL HERRERA Mark Attard 19.626 13.3
6 7 7DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 19.801 10.8
7 1 1TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 19.842 24.2
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONE DOUBLE BEAT Kellie Morrison 17.219 6
2 8 8ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 17.307 58.5
3 6 6PONTIAC LASS Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.414 10.3
4 1 1CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 17.467 25.4
5 3 3ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 17.744 3.3
6 4 4MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 17.882 6
7 2 2KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.885 2.5
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.06 3.2
2 2 2SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 17.13 3.3
3 4 4AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 17.152 3.3
4 7 7RIDGELINE Corry Kas 17.265 6.4
5 5 5PATRICIA MARY Gary Edwards 17.35 46.3
6 8 8FURNACE BALE Trevor Whitford 17.43 10.9
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 16.556 2.2
2 6 6SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 16.652 2.4
3 2 2ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 16.811 4.4
4 7 7UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 16.862 15.8
5 3 3QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 17.039 52.4
6 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.049 81.2
S - 8SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 16.88 3.1
2 1 1KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.932 1.8
3 3 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.043 11.1
4 2 2EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 17.061 7.7
5 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.331 49.4
6 5 5MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.406 26.6
7 6 6RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.409 24.7
S - 8MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 0