Healesville

Sunday, 9th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 16.913 2.1
2 4 4MARKET CHARLIE Darren Burkett 17.071 6.5
3 7 7JOLLY JIGGS John Bosnich 17.118 4.2
4 5 5ZERO TIME Julie Chilcott 17.436 13.5
5 6 6BURNING ELLA Ronald Dunne 17.467 12.4
6 8 8JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 17.533 14.1
7 3 3MARKET LASS Darren Burkett 17.611 17
8 2 2KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.747 35.8
S - 10SILVAGNI Michael Chilcott 0
R - 9NOAKI STREET James Reynolds 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRASH Thomas Wark 16.942 2.9
2 2 2REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 17.13 4.6
3 5 5AQUA PERCY David Franklin 17.327 11
4 4 4BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 17.372 84.1
5 8 8SOUTH EAST QUEEN Cheryl Paez 17.482 7.2
6 7 7FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.515 15.9
7 3 3HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 17.578 39.6
8 1 1DUSTY EXPRESS Georgia Whiting 17.94 3.4
R - 9REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 19.5 1.04
2 6 6BIG BASH PERNA David Willcocks 19.842 80.4
3 7 7VICE GRIP Gerard O'keeffe 19.949 18.3
4 8 8BIG BASH JONESY David Willcocks 20.194 33.8
5 5 5WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 20.226 145.8
6 1 1LITTLE NELLIE Jessica Hampshire 20.237 40.7
7 3 9SET TO BURN Gary Sciortino 20.259 59
8 2 2COLLINDA DODGE Samuel Tyler 20.284 15.2
S - 3BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 0
R - 10RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INVICTUS REALITY Jihad Talgi 19.304 1.5
2 4 4SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 19.585 5.5
3 6 6PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 19.624 8.1
4 3 3BURNISH Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.627 7.3
5 8 8TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 20.022 91.3
6 5 5ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 20.03 14.4
S - 1BRAESIDE John Bosnich 0
S - 7FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS ATTICUS Graham James 19.157 1.3
2 7 7PIRATE PETE Damien Green 19.347 5.2
3 3 3FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson 19.508 19.8
4 4 4PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney 19.64 10.3
5 8 8MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 19.657 82.8
6 2 2MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 19.682 73
7 6 9BRAESIDE John Bosnich 19.865 74.5
8 5 5JACK OF HEARTS Ashlee Terry 19.922 28.5
S - 6QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 0
R - 10NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAVILAH KID Roger Bloomfield 19.639 3.9
2 6 6LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 19.718 31
3 5 5BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 19.742 9.9
4 1 1BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 19.756 9.7
5 2 2ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 19.84 18.2
6 3 10SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 19.919 33.7
7 4 4KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 19.922 3.5
8 7 7HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 19.946 3.1
S - 3MR. ATTITUDE Heath Mcadam 0
R - 9STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 16.806 2.8
2 4 4BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 16.963 1.8
3 2 2NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 17.024 37.8
4 8 8TOLERANT Gregory Paez 17.026 7.7
5 7 7AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 17.031 20.3
6 1 1THRILL ME Joseph Abela 17.124 19.2
7 3 3TUBARK James Pay 17.29 40.6
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 19.397 3
2 2 2CAIRNLEA PEBBLES Jessica Hopkins 19.459 6.5
3 3 3TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 19.496 28.7
4 8 8WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 19.596 5.9
5 1 1BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 19.719 5.3
6 7 7NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 19.742 24.1
7 6 6BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 19.775 10.6
8 4 4DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 19.815 6
R - 9ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DIMENSIONAL Christopher Tilley 16.791 2.9
2 4 4MEPUNGA HARRY Adam Richardson 16.882 8
3 2 2DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.032 14.2
4 1 1KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund 17.041 10.4
5 5 5FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 17.076 27.7
6 6 6BABY TALK John Paraskevas 17.123 2.7
7 3 3OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.402 9.4
8 7 7COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 17.418 22.3
R - 9ASTON GRENACHE Simon Mallia 0
R - 10FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COSMIC OX Garry Selkrig 16.695 1.2
2 4 4VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 16.95 27.4
3 2 2KRAKEN CHAMP Kevin Eyles 16.975 11.2
4 8 8PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 17.08 8
5 6 6RUNNING THE WIND Mark Giddings 17.111 24.7
6 1 1MY GEM Margaret Campbell 17.167 11.3
S - 3OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 0
S - 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 0
RACE 11
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 17.071 7.9
2 4 4MISS TENZING Thomas Wark 17.148 7.5
3 5 5SIDE SPLITTING John Bosnich 17.17 50.9
4 7 7SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 17.231 1.3
5 2 2NOTORIOUS JIGGS John Bosnich 17.308 17.1
6 1 1URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 17.475 14.7
S - 3NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 0
S - 8BLUR Stacey Evans 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.856 3
2 3 3LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 17.029 29.9
3 7 7SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 17.063 2.3
4 5 5LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 17.219 37
5 8 8DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 17.221 4.2
6 6 6CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 17.274 20.3
7 1 1COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.335 27
8 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 17.425 36.4
R - 9THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 0
R - 10TUI Christine Haigh 0