Healesville

Friday, 9th Apr 2021


RACE 1
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.995 2.4
2 5 5FARMER'S ARMS Michael Heydon 20.017 9.3
3 1 1WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 20.115 2.7
4 2 2CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 20.288 30.1
5 8 8IMAGINE INN George Kantzidis 20.326 5.2
6 7 7DUNDEE TOPAZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.42 13.1
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 17.428 4.2
2 3 3BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 17.462 1.8
3 8 8JANET'S WISH Neil Baker 17.578 6.7
4 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.808 6.3
5 7 7RECKLESS ROGER David Long 17.882 30.1
6 4 4CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 17.957 26.8
7 1 1CHARLOTTE TULIP Jason Hardy 17.96 45.3
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 17.261 5
2 2 2DEVIL'S SPIRIT Mathew Tabb 17.305 7.3
3 4 4PERFECT GODDESS Taylor Edwards 17.489 12.8
4 3 3DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.635 18.9
5 5 5DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 17.638 10.3
6 1 1BLACK EYED HEART Mark Giddings 17.659 13
7 8 8WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.695 19.7
8 7 7SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 17.781 2
RACE 4
#13STRONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 20.154 12.1
2 8 8LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.261 27.6
3 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE George Kantzidis 20.271 13
4 5 5LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 20.326 1.5
5 7 7MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow 20.511 3.7
6 4 4CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 20.561 15.9
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INSOMNIA AGOGO Max Zammit 20.185 18.1
2 1 1DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.196 4
3 7 7MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 20.304 62
4 8 8HONEY EDITION Mark Giddings 20.34 1.9
5 6 6ALLEGRA BLISS Steven Hetherton 20.354 38.5
6 4 4ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 20.388 6.6
7 5 5JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.433 6.8
8 3 3CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 20.487 46.8
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.703 2.1
2 7 7TED DO Murray Collyer 19.757 4.2
3 1 1KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 20.039 4.3
4 3 3BOES REWARD Victor Gay 20.076 17.4
5 8 8ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 20.133 10.3
6 2 2CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 20.183 19.6
7 4 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.2 25.4
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 17.137 1.6
2 7 7REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 17.224 10
3 3 3KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.287 7.5
4 6 6MR. DAVER John Buckley 17.293 15.5
5 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.348 14.9
6 1 1ROYAL BURST Jason Formosa 17.409 7.4
7 2 2HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.639 13.6
S - 5ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 19.96 3.5
2 2 2GOSH Grant Walker 19.985 1.9
3 4 4HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 20.123 35.5
4 8 8OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 20.137 41
5 3 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.211 21.5
6 6 6MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 20.299 6
7 7 7WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.398 9
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders 16.875 1.4
2 3 3SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 17.259 15.9
3 7 7ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.368 13.3
4 4 4AVERY Gino Micallef 17.424 4.2
5 8 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Ronald Dunne 17.464 34.1
6 2 2MASTER FEBEY Gerry Orr 17.51 31.2
7 6 6WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 17.647 24.4
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 16.992 9.7
2 3 3NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 17.13 4.1
3 4 4DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 17.15 1.8
4 6 6SHARPEDO James Pay 17.44 15.8
5 7 7CAT NOIR Mark Giddings 17.48 7.2
6 8 8WISHLY BALE Jason Formosa 17.572 26.8
7 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.67 31.7
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.148 3.1
2 3 3FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.165 8.2
3 8 8PRECISELY Frank Meyer 17.18 12.5
4 5 5BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 17.221 11.7
5 7 7FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 17.251 19.3
6 1 1PUSH START Kathryne Tabb 17.267 8
7 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 17.271 3.1
8 6 6OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 17.334 13.6
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 17.085 3
2 4 4PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 17.209 1.8
3 7 7COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.334 12.4
4 6 6BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 17.342 39.9
5 5 5LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.467 12
6 3 3HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 17.592 13.9
7 2 2ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 17.675 38.9
S - 8ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 0